Tri Rock Colorado

Overall Results

July 20, 2014


Cadence Sports
 

Intermediate Relays

  ------------ Swim 1500m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 24.8 ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 6.2 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 Trinomite 4010 34 M 1 Intermediate Relay 2 30:52.77 2:03/M 8 2:20.56 3 1:20:51.61 19.1mph 2 0:28.56 1 45:30.33 6:19/M   2:40:03.83 2:40:03.83
2 Keller Hilsabeck Team 4005 25 M 2 Intermediate Relay 3 32:48.67 2:11/M 1 1:44.56 2 1:15:15.22 20.6mph 3 0:29.44 4 52:55.91 7:21/M 3:09.97 2:43:13.80 2:43:13.80
3 Bearly Tri-ing 4002 25 M 3 Intermediate Relay 1 30:33.37 2:02/M 5 2:02.61 4 1:23:35.66 18.5mph 4 0:30.23 2 50:39.83 7:02/M 7:17.87 2:47:21.70 2:47:21.70
4 2 Chicks and a Dude 4001 33 M 4 Intermediate Relay 6 37:55.47 2:32/M 2 1:50.26 1 1:14:18.96 20.8mph 1 0:27.19 6 55:16.39 7:41/M 9:44.44 2:49:48.27 2:49:48.27
5 Mike Hackerud 4014 30 M 5 Intermediate Relay 4 33:23.12 2:14/M 3 1:52.70 5 1:26:36.58 17.9mph 6 0:35.22 3 50:48.04 7:03/M 13:11.83 2:53:15.66 2:53:15.66
6 Tri Teachers 4009 29 M 6 Intermediate Relay 5 33:49.65 2:15/M 6 2:09.13 6 1:35:05.56 16.3mph 7 0:36.44 5 54:19.07 7:33/M 25:56.02 3:05:59.85 3:05:59.85
7 Matthew Steinberg 4011 43 M 7 Intermediate Relay 7 40:09.15 2:41/M 4 1:57.55 7 1:37:12.75 15.9mph 8 0:43.35 8 1:00:33.49 8:25/M 40:32.46 3:20:36.29 3:20:36.29
8 Joe Unknown 4013 27 M 8 Intermediate Relay         9 2:22:01.78 17.2mph 9 1:33.38 9 1:11:41.46 9:57/M 55:12.79 3:35:16.62 3:35:16.62
9 LSL Racing 4006 31 M 9 Intermediate Relay 8 50:52.26 3:23/M 7 2:17.42 8 2:03:43.52 12.5mph 5 0:34.47 7 1:00:12.90 8:22/M 1:17:36.74 3:57:40.57 3:57:40.57
 

Sprint Relays

  ------------ Swim 500m ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ Bike 12 ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ Run 3.1 ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 Charles Trujillo 4015 48 M 1 Sprint Relay 1 10:15.03 2:03/M 1 1:42.76 1 34:40.01 22.5mph 3 0:38.95 1 19:31.84 4:46/M   1:06:48.59 1:06:48.59
2 White Juliana 4016 M 2 Sprint Relay 2 11:53.02 2:23/M 2 2:04.19 2 36:38.30 21.3mph 2 0:29.89 2 24:23.84 5:57/M 8:40.65 1:15:29.24 1:15:29.24
3 Diers exhibit group 4000 25 M 3 Sprint Relay 3 17:52.36 3:34/M 3 2:18.29 3 50:59.98 15.3mph 1 0:26.65 3 34:49.29 8:30/M 39:37.98 1:46:26.57 1:46:26.57