Muddy Buddy Seattle

Relay Results

August 18, 2013


Results by Cadence Sports Cadence Sports

Bike Coed Masters

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1033           Silver Streakers                                 1:14:34.16     11:28/M
                   1033    Terry Allie                   Renton  WA        
                   1033    Dora Allie                    Renton  WA        
 
    2     1021           Gemini                                           1:18:41.17     12:06/M
                   1021    Karl Brethauer                Arlington  WA        
                   1021    Laura King                    Arlington  WA        
 
    3     1035           Pyle Driver                                      1:28:30.55     13:37/M
                   1035    Carel Neffenger               Burien  WA        
                   1035    Shiboney Dumo                 Seattle  WA        


Bike Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1003           Doctor Dirty                                       51:10.71      7:52/M
                   1003    Dustin Ellzey                 Seattle  WA        
                   1003    Erica Ellzey                  Seattle  WA        
 
    2     1020           JeffAudrey                                         56:06.94      8:38/M
                   1020    Audrey Lucero                 Eugene  OR        
                   1020    Jeff White                    Seattle  WA        
 
    3     1004           SnoTown Mud Brewers                              1:02:35.81      9:38/M
                   1004    Keri Jensen                   Lake Stevens  WA        
                   1004    Frank Sandoval                Lake Stevens  WA        
 
    4     1016           1016-rawr                                        1:05:18.86     10:03/M
                   1016    Sean Large                    Bothell  WA        
                   1016    Jordan Large                  Bothell  WA        
 
    5     1038           Lewis Loquats                                    1:10:34.19     10:51/M
                   1038    Steve Lewis                   Seattle  WA        
                   1038     Bergman Lewis                Seattle  WA        
 
    6     1031           Baby Weight                                      1:12:33.38     11:10/M
                   1031    Kara Stone                    Seattle  WA        
                   1031    Jeff Stone                    Seattle  WA        
 
    7     1037           Rangélica                                        1:15:48.30     11:40/M
                   1037    Angelica Camargo              Seattle  WA        
                   1037    Randy Reed                    Seattle  WA        
 
    8     1032           No Bologna Lets Go Mahoney's                     1:21:48.53     12:35/M
                   1032    Sara Rosenthal                Spanway  WA        
                   1032    Shane Mahoney                 Graham  WA        
 
    9     1030           Team Mayden                                      1:23:15.44     12:48/M
                   1030    Zayden Miller                 Sammamish  WA        
                   1030    Macie Hudson                  Sammamish  WA        


Bike Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1011           Victoria's Dirty Little Secret                     57:17.52      8:49/M
                   1011    Alan Jones                    Lacey  WA        
                   1011    James Moquin                  Blaine  WA        
 
    2     2117           Chasing 50 Shades of Dirt                        1:11:54.93     11:04/M
                   2117    Steve Fisher                  Edmonds  WA        
                   2117    Todd Denkinger                Edmonds  WA        


Bike Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1001           team bibimbop                                      51:43.50      7:57/M
                   1001    Richard Aquino                Kenmore  WA        
                   1001    John Park                     Seattle  WA        
 
    2     1005           Bike and Run1                                      53:29.47      8:14/M
                   1005    Barton Blackorby              Fircrest  WA        
                   1005    Patrick McCabe                Fircrest  WA        
 
    3     1002           deezNutz                                           54:28.46      8:23/M
                   1002    Michael Lyne                  Bellevue  WA        
                   1002    Josh Shearer                  Bellevue  WA        
 
    4     1007           Apperture Science Test Subjects                    57:18.58      8:49/M
                   1007    James Bozsa                   Seattle  WA        
                   1007    Jordan Braun                  Seattle  WA        
 
    5     1009           Badass Motherfuckers Duo                         1:02:25.20      9:36/M
                   1009    Randy Skeen                   Puyallup  WA        
                   1009    Rosert Miller                 Puyallup  WA        
 
    6     1006           Soggy Ducks                                      1:04:57.57     10:00/M
                   1006    Kevin Devault                 Sequim  WA        
                   1006    Trevor Sly                    Port Angel  WA        
 
    7     1008           IDon'tKnow                                       1:19:37.07     12:15/M
                   1008    Donald Zeth                   Port Orchard  WA        
                   1008    David Jairl                   Port Orchard  WA        
 
    8     1010           Ellis-Wood                                       1:26:21.21     13:17/M
                   1010    Michael Ellis                 Phoenix  AZ        
                   1010    Steven Wood                   Astoria  OR        


Bike Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1013           Healy                                            1:04:38.30      9:57/M
                   1013    Addilee Healy                 Bremerton  WA        
                   1013    Kenneth Healy                 Bremerton  WA        
 
    2     1014           Red Onesies                                      1:07:07.78     10:20/M
                   1014    James Eide                    Enumclaw  WA        
                   1014    Jake Hinton                   Sequim  WA        
 
    3     1015           Cannon-Ragazzi                                   1:16:34.42     11:47/M
                   1015    Adriana Cannon                Seattle  WA        
                   1015    Chris Ragazzi                 Seattle  WA        


Bike Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1027           you're fast, we're dirty                         1:00:30.64      9:18/M
                   1027    Lolly Kunkler                 Seattle  WA        
                   1027    Pat Kunkler                   Seattle  WA        
 
    2     1026           Lane-Long                                        1:07:34.28     10:24/M
                   1026    Melissa Lane                  Seattle  WA        
                   1026    Mary Long                     Seattle  WA        
 
    3     1028           Pour Some Dirty On Me                            1:08:35.92     10:33/M
                   1028    Ginger Krugmire               University Place  WA        
                   1028    Lisa Morin                    Furecrest  WA        
 
    4     2116           50 shades of dirt                                1:19:12.60     12:11/M
                   2116    Tara Denkinger                Edmonds  WA        
                   2116    Zoe Fisher                    Edmonds  WA        


Bike Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1012           Show Me the Muddy                                1:03:09.14      9:43/M
                   1012    Kenda Super                   Issaquah  WA        
                   1012    Lisa Arthur                   Silverdale  WA        
 
    2     1022           1022-Wonder Women                                1:05:30.41     10:05/M
                   1022    Amanda Huston                 Yelm  WA        
                   1022    Ashley Maggard                Yelm  WA        
 
    3     1034           Seahawk Sisters                                  1:16:02.54     11:42/M
                   1034    Charlotte Rock-Frank          Long Beach  WA        
                   1034    Whitney Nava                  Long Beach  WA        
 
    4     1023           Mud Minions                                      1:17:13.86     11:53/M
                   1023    Dana Durkin                   Rox  WA        
                   1023    Bridget Tustison              Roy  WA        
 
    5     1025           Diamond Girls                                    1:19:36.83     12:15/M
                   1025    Jennifer Brooks               Puyallup  WA        
                   1025    Michelle Hall                 Jblm  WA