Muddy Buddy Boulder

Relay Results

August 10, 2013


Results by Cadence Sports Cadence Sports

Wave 1 - Group

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     3507           Team Kan                                           55:09.93     12:15/M
                   3507    Huey Sing Kan                 Fort Collins  CO        
 
    2     3508           az gurl                                            55:10.02     12:16/M
                   3508    Kirsten Kyle                  Sahuarita  AZ        
 
    3     3433           Javernicks                                       1:00:09.94     13:22/M
                   3433    Jocelyn Predovich             Denver  CO        
                   3433    Brock Predovich               Denver  CO        
                   3433    Jenna Verde                   Denver  CO        
                   3433    Beau Javernick                Denver  CO        
 
    4     3519           Team Geist                                       1:00:55.43     13:32/M
                   3519    Mackenzie Geist               Littleton  CO        
 
    5     3401           The Riveters YES WE CAN!                         1:05:38.14     14:35/M
                   3401    Jennifer Knowlton             Greeley  CO        
                   3401    Kelsey Hemenover              Eaton  CO        
                   3401    Julie Fallon                  Greeley  CO        
 
    6     3509           brb racing                                       1:06:17.11     14:44/M
                   3509    Brian Moody                   Amarillo  TX        
                   3509    Brian Weigner                 Denver  CO        
                   3509    Ryan Smith                    boulder  CO        
 
    7     3435           Justin's                                         1:08:19.90     15:11/M
                   3435    Stuart Kennedy                Berthoud  CO        
                   3435    Jesse Courtemanche            Boulder  CO        
                   3435    Iveta Valterova               Broomfield  CO        
                   3435    Walter Czapran                Boulder  CO        
                   3435    Aaron Lord                    Westminster  CO        
                   3435    Julianna Abdallah             Boulder  CO        
                   3435    Carolyn Valter                Boulder  CO        
                   3435    Rick Morris                   Boulder  CO        
                   3435    Justin Gold                   Boulder  CO        
                   3435    Carolina Bruce                Boulder  CO        
                   3435    Trenton Bruce                 Boulder  CO        
                   3435    Francesca Schechter           boulder  CO        
 
    8     3513           First Timers                                     1:13:05.73     16:14/M
                   3513    Emily Landblom                Longmont  CO        
                   3513    Florence Landblom             Longmont  CO        
 
    9     3462           Mud Suckers                                      1:14:18.41     16:31/M
                   3462    Denny Koschel                 Loveland  CO        
                   3462    Angela McGownd                Ft. Collins  CO        
                   3462    Chris Rives                   Loveland  CO        
                   3462    Alex Koschel                  Loveland  CO        
 
   10     3470           Out for Fun                                      1:16:17.08     16:57/M
                   3470    Nathan Grey                   Colorado Springs  CO        
                   3470    Michelle Grey                 Colorado Springs  CO        
                   3470    Mary Romero                   Colorado Springs  CO        
                   3470    Deb Weaver                    Fountain  CO        
 
   11     3501           Vooka Warriors                                   1:17:05.44     17:08/M
                   3501    Tiffany Peterson              Fort Collins  CO        
                   3501    Jessica Kobylinski            fort Collins  CO        
                   3501    Sharon Moore                  fort Collins  CO        
                   3501    Jessica Christopherson        fort Collins  CO        


Wave 1 - Run Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2131           Poisonous Monkeys of Death                       1:16:24.96     16:59/M
                   2131    Noah Langley                  Fort Collins  CO        
                   2131    Aaron Carver                  Arvada  CO        
 
    2     2024           Wreck It Ralph                                   1:31:48.91     20:24/M
                   2024    Heather Ballantyne            Bountiful  UT        
                   2024    Brett Ballantyne              Littleton  CO        


Wave 1 - Run Coed Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2016           curMUDgeons                                        54:55.43     12:12/M
                   2016    Rob King                      Longmont  CO        
                   2016    Kris King                     Longmont  CO        
 
    2     2017           Not Dead, Can't Quit                             1:03:02.31     14:00/M
                   2017    Chris Adler                   Northglenn  CO        
                   2017    Martha Pasquale               Loveland  CO        
 
    3     2037           skitz and skatz                                  1:06:53.47     14:52/M
                   2037    Laurie Larsen                 Grand Haven  MI        
                   2037    Chuck Larsen                  Grand Haven  MI        
 
    4     2003           The Dirty Duo                                    1:11:14.30     15:50/M
                   2003    Cary Sprenger                 Superior  CO        
                   2003    Dina Sprenger                 Superior  CO        
 
    5     2002           The Dynamic Dirty Duo                            1:11:34.37     15:54/M
                   2002    Laurie Priddy                 Denver  CO        
                   2002    David Scholze                 Superior  CO        
 
    6     2031           Mama-Son                                         1:19:26.93     17:39/M
                   2031    Keith Williams                Las Vegas  NV        
                   2031    Linda Williams                Las Vegas  NV        
 
    7     2004           Alive and Running                                1:25:18.71     18:57/M
                   2004    Tim Spath                     Castle Pines  CO        
                   2004    Christine Spath               Castle Pines  CO        


Wave 1 - Run Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2011           Sticking Together                                  46:57.03     10:26/M
                   2011    Rodrigo Recalde Larrea        Pawleys Island  SC        
                   2011    Denise Schmersal              Pawleys Island  SC        
 
    2     2010           Danya Gunnell                                      49:36.73     11:01/M
                   2010    James Hallman                 Denver  CO        
                   2010    Danya Gunnell                 Denver  CO        
 
    3     2271           Ajuhbah                                            49:46.74     11:04/M
                   2271    Emily Seagrave                Boulder  CO        
                   2271    Robert Thomas                             
 
    4     2008           Ninja Terdles                                      49:50.20     11:04/M
                   2008    Conrad Newton IV              Golden  CO        
                   2008    Amy Orlicky                   Denver  CO        
 
    5     2018           Small gang                                         49:56.74     11:06/M
                   2018    Marshall Lackey               Niwot  CO        
                   2018    Morgan Barrow                 longmont  CO        
 
    6     2052           FFK                                                52:14.16     11:36/M
                   2052    Erin Peden                    Broomfield  CO        
                   2052    Olivia Coyne                  Boulder  CO        
 
    7     2019           Bruggemeisters                                     52:48.81     11:44/M
                   2019    Scott Bruggeman               Thornton  CO        
                   2019    Chelsie Bruggeman             Thornton  CO        
 
    8     2263           Stowells                                           57:31.58     12:47/M
                   2263    Joe Stowell                   Riverton  WY        
                   2263    Mandy Stowell                 Riverton  WY        
 
    9     2044           Go-Nolan                                           58:31.59     13:00/M
                   2044    Lily Nolan                    Boulder  CO        
                   2044    COLORADO Nolan                Boulder  CO        
 
   10     2026           Gemini Twins                                     1:01:02.82     13:34/M
                   2026    Jay McCracken                 Broomfield  CO        
                   2026    Vanessa McCracken             Broomfield  CO        
 
   11     2020           Team Cottrell                                    1:01:10.21     13:36/M
                   2020    Scott Cottrell                Thornton  CO        
                   2020    Amy Cottrell                  Thornton  CO        
 
   12     2214           McQueen Team                                     1:02:30.28     13:53/M
                   2214    Makayla McQueen               Arvada  CO        
                   2214    Mike McQueen                  Arvada  CO        
 
   13     2049           Good Ideas                                       1:02:35.39     13:54/M
                   2049    Gregory Oelrichs              Denver  CO        
                   2049    Chrissy Vadovszki             Denver  CO        
 
   14     2029           The Straglers                                    1:07:04.77     14:54/M
                   2029    Lucas Casarez                 Fort Collins  CO        
                   2029    Brittany Baum                 Fort Collins  CO        
 
   15     2210           Bubonic Buddies                                  1:07:19.50     14:58/M
                   2210    Daniel Rosen                  Boulder  CO        
                   2210    Heidi Raben                   Boulder  CO        
 
   16     2050           Team Berg                                        1:10:52.52     15:45/M
                   2050    Benji Berg                    Englewood  CO        
                   2050    Jessica Andringa              Englewood  CO        
 
   17     2023           RoShamBo                                         1:13:20.54     16:18/M
                   2023    Nikki Gamett                  Littleton  CO        
                   2023    david Heller                  Littleton  CO        
 
   18     2045           Austin & FemBot                                  1:13:23.23     16:18/M
                   2045    Ben Simpson                   Morrison  CO        
                   2045    Brenda Simpson                Morrison  CO        
 
   19     2040           Mudskippers                                      1:13:31.40     16:20/M
                   2040    Jack Schwaderer               Lakewood  CO        
                   2040    Dawn Schwaderer               Lakewood  CO        
 
   20     2055           Red Rover                                        1:14:06.49     16:28/M
                   2055    Sarah Brennan                 Henderson  CO        
                   2055    Russell Winkler               Erie  CO        
 
   21     2035           The Mudsters!                                    1:15:20.63     16:44/M
                   2035    Rachel Cleary                 Chicago  IL        
                   2035    Bo Pulido                     Chicago  IL        
 
   22     2056           Spicy Mud Rats                                   1:21:30.03     18:07/M
                   2056    Cathy Joncas                  Boulder  CO        
                   2056    Jason Myer                    Boulder  CO        
 
   23     2059           Mudslides                                        1:25:17.26     18:57/M
                   2059    Chad Spath                    Highlands Ranch  CO        
                   2059    Caryn Young                   Highlands Ranch  CO        
 
   24     2265           Mad Mudders                                      2:16:46.34     30:24/M
                   2265    Adam Lopez                    Denver  CO        
                   2265    Holly Lopez                   Denver  CO        


Wave 1 - Run Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2043           The Dirty D's                                      48:52.57     10:52/M
                   2043    Cyndy Demartino               Loveland  CO        
                   2043    Mayah DeMartino               Loveland  CO        
 
    2     2013           Filthy Mudders                                     56:06.04     12:28/M
                   2013    Mandy Roatch                  Parker  CO        
                   2013    Nicole Gehrke                 Castle pines  CO        
 
    3     2015           The A&M-azing Aggies                               56:31.27     12:34/M
                   2015    Laurie Eastup                 Colorado Springs  CO        
                   2015    Nikki Alford                  Superior  CO        
 
    4     2256           Basic Bitches                                      56:59.92     12:40/M
                   2256    Jenna Baer                    Arvada  CO        
                   2256    Sage Davis                    Arvada  CO        
 
    5     2213           Does the Mud Make My Ass Look Fast?                57:17.82     12:44/M
                   2213    Aspen Kunisch                 Lakewood  CO        
                   2213    Meaghan Whitney               Denver  CO        
 
    6     2001           Princesses in Grime                              1:01:48.92     13:44/M
                   2001    Kelly Markline                Parker  CO        
                   2001    Pam Waid                      Parker  CO        
 
    7     2041           Para-a-noids                                     1:03:21.15     14:05/M
                   2041    Reggie Victoria               Denver  CO        
                   2041    Jaime Brenner                 Denver  CO        
 
    8     2047           Team DNA                                         1:03:49.17     14:11/M
                   2047    Erica Daugherty               Thorton  CO        
                   2047    Stefanie Legg                 Boulder  CO        
 
    9     2042           Team Nuce BBFFs                                  1:03:59.99     14:13/M
                   2042    Melanie Nuce                  Brighton  CO        
                   2042    Kaycee Nuce                   Brighton  CO        
 
   10     2046           Mudder and Daughter                              1:05:12.35     14:29/M
                   2046    Leslie Fathman                Peyton  CO        
                   2046    Rebecca Fathman               Peyton  CO        
 
   11     2058           Dirty Girls                                      1:05:34.34     14:34/M
                   2058    Erin Pieper                   Parker  TX        
                   2058    Heather Challis               Parker  CO        
 
   12     2054           not fast but furious                             1:05:53.57     14:38/M
                   2054    Mara Miller                   Lafayette  CO        
                   2054    Bri Doerfler                  Erie  CO        
 
   13     2034           Mud and Guts                                     1:05:54.77     14:39/M
                   2034    Mandie Johnson                Longmont  CO        
                   2034    Heather Houston               Longmont  CO        
 
   14     2048           Team Varela                                      1:06:45.97     14:50/M
                   2048    Cheryl Varela                 Longmont  CO        
                   2048    Leann Varela                  Longmont  CO        
 
   15     2051           Fall Risk                                        1:09:15.90     15:23/M
                   2051    Janine Peden                  Broomfield  CO        
                   2051    Laura Grimm                   Denver  CO        
 
   16     2203           Sarah & Kyra                                     1:11:18.02     15:51/M
                   2203    Kyra Headrick                 Arvada  CO        
                   2203    Sarah Seibold                 Arvada  CO        
 
   17     2021           Hermanas Bananas                                 1:13:33.64     16:21/M
                   2021    Laura Falin                   Littleton  CO        
                   2021    Victoria Hayes                San Jose  CA        
 
   18     2136           Suco Trimil                                      1:23:47.60     18:37/M
                   2136    Tricia Cawdrey                Lakewood  CO        
                   2136    Danielle Cunningham           Lakewood  CO        
 
   19     2022           Husker Girls                                     1:24:38.96     18:48/M
                   2022    Tiffany Franzluebbers         Highlands Ranch  CO        
                   2022    Vicki Kane                    Highlands Ranch  CO        
 
   20     2030           Sticky Sweet                                     1:27:36.76     19:28/M
                   2030    Jenn Romig                    Arvada  CO        
                   2030    Jamie Skarvan                 Denver  CO        
 
   21     2209           The Unemployed, Broke Runners                    1:27:43.44     19:30/M
                   2209    Ellen Goettsch                Boulder  CO        
                   2209    Catarina Massa                Boulder  CO        
 
   22     2057           Spirit Crushers                                  1:29:37.02     19:55/M
                   2057    Melissa Butler                Centennial  CO        
                   2057    Kristen Parker                Aurora  CO        


Wave 1 - Run Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2009           Ninja Terdles 2                                    45:46.07     10:10/M
                   2009    Matt McMillan                 Golden  CO        
                   2009    John Detring                  Golden  CO        
 
    2     3452           Legacy Builders                                    49:41.65     11:02/M
                   3452    Edward Mills                  Thornton  CO        
                   3452    Nathan Klein                  Thornton  CO        
 
    3     2025           Youth and Wisdom                                   55:09.48     12:15/M
                   2025    James Capps                   Lakewood  CO        
                   2025    Carson Capps                  lakewood  CO        
 
    4     2027           Team Steen                                         56:00.02     12:27/M
                   2027    Jeffrey Steen                 Aurora  CO        
                   2027    Joseph Steen                  Aurora  CO        
 
    5     2206           Albertz Brothers                                 1:05:02.39     14:27/M
                   2206    Jim Albertz                   Firestone  CO        
                   2206    Jeff Albertz                  Firestone  CO        
 
    6     2211           2211-Colorado CyberKnife                         1:16:16.67     16:57/M
                   2211    Kevin Lase                    Lafayette  CO        
                   2211    James Onwiler                 Lafayette  CO        
 
    7     2061           Tier One                                         2:35:46.16     34:37/M
                   2061    Pete Quist                    Lakewood  CO        
                   2061    Hayden Langerak               Littleton  CO        


Wave 2 - Group


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     3449           Leafy Sea Dragons                                  43:25.22      9:39/M
                   3449    Morgan Neher                  Sedalia  CO        
                   3449    Jamie Brunworth               Littleton  CO        
                   3449    Kaitlyn Brunworth             Littleton  CO        
 
    2     3466           Mudslingers                                        57:43.45     12:50/M
                   3466    Carlin Rogers                 Boulder  CO        
                   3466    Nicholas Rogers               Boulder  CO        
                   3466    Amy Paa-Rogers                Boulder  CO        
                   3466    Haley Rogers                  Boulder  CO        
 
    3     3447           Keep Calm and Mudder On                          1:00:29.67     13:26/M
                   3447    Christine Avery               Aurora  CO        
                   3447    Jessica Fisher                Centennial  CO        
 
    4     3505           Women of the Silver Dress                        1:11:19.88     15:51/M
                   3505    Madison Goering               Broomfield  CO        
                   3505    Rachel Kois                   Broomfield  CO        
 
    5     3418           Eye of the Tiger                                 1:12:40.18     16:09/M
                   3418    Kyra Lindner                  Boulder  CO        
                   3418    Allison Crider                Westminster  CO        
 
    6     3414           Crack Smoking Monkeys                            1:23:22.78     18:32/M
                   3414    Sean Bohling                  Grand Junction  CO        
                   3414    Brandon Brouillette           Grand junction  CO        
                   3414    Kris Bohling                  Grand Junction  CO        
 
    7     3490           The Mudsketeers                                  1:29:07.40     19:48/M
                   3490    Dyana Reisen                  Boulder  CO        
                   3490    Dan Gozdz                     Boulder  CO        
                   3490    Steven Oatney                 Westminster  CO        
                   3490    Defne Dinler Oatney           Westminster  CO        
                   3490    Marissa Schuster              Lakewood  CO        
                   3490    Corey Clark                   Lakewood  CO        
 
    8     3426           Gonna Get Muddy Buddy!                           1:37:17.97     21:37/M
                   3426    Cassie Kabrick McCreary       Spencer  IA        
                   3426    Stacie McCreary               Spencer  IA        
                   3426    Liam McCreary                 Spencer  IA        
 
    9     3429           I pity the food                                  1:45:08.01     23:22/M
                   3429    Angela Zachmeyer              Arvada  CO        
                   3429    Steve Jedlicka                Arvada  CO        
                   3429    Kim Klassen                   Arvada  CO        
                   3429    Jeremy Klassen                Arvada  CO        
                   3429    Bryce Kasper                  Edgewater  CO        
 
   10     3474           RVM buddies                                      1:45:10.66     23:22/M
                   3474    Tanya Caracciolo              Lakewood  CO        
                   3474    Aurelia Caracciolo            Lakewood  CO        
                   3474    Brandy Myers                  Lakewood  CO        
                   3474    Brandin Goff                  Lakewood  CO        
                   3474    Angela Blankenship            Lakewood  CO        
                   3474    Susan Yang                    Lakewood  CO        
                   3474    Deanna Martinez               Lakewood  CO        
                   3474    Ellen Davis                   Lakewood  CO        
 
   11     3486           The Mud Stompers                                 1:49:26.11     24:19/M
                   3486    Amy Montoya                   Henderson  CO        
                   3486    JJ Montoya                    Henderson  CO        
                   3486    Nathaniel Pacheco             Northglenn  CO        
                   3486    Heidi Farris                  Thornton  CO        


Wave 2 - Run Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2259           Kelsey Squared                                     57:24.83     12:45/M
                   2259    Kelsey English                Boulder  CO        
                   2259    Kelsey Spencer                Boulder  CO        
 
    2     2223           Parszt                                           1:21:04.32     18:01/M
                   2223    Alex Davis                    Winter Park  CO        
                   2223    Cory Davis                    Denver  CO        


Wave 2 - Run Coed Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2230           Nobuddies from Nowhere                             51:55.48     11:32/M
                   2230    Jeff Oberg                    Denver  CO        
                   2230    Sue Johanning                 Denver  CO        
 
    2     2085           GameFace                                           59:52.02     13:18/M
                   2085    Victor Garcia                 Parker  CO        
                   2085    Suzanne Garcia                Parker  CO        
 
    3     2084           Titanium Limp                                    1:00:10.25     13:22/M
                   2084    Dina Allen                    Parker  CO        
                   2084    Randy Allen                   Parker  CO        
 
    4     2139           Mighty Miners                                    1:04:47.97     14:24/M
                   2139    John Miner                    Boulder  CO        
                   2139    Mary Anne Miner               Boulder  CO        
 
    5     2088           2088-The Mud Stompers                            1:14:05.79     16:28/M
                   2088    Leo Pacheco                   Thornton  CO        
                   2088    Barbara Pacheco               Thornton  CO        
 
    6     2140           summerfun                                        1:18:23.35     17:25/M
                   2140    Kenneth Shakeshaft            Colorado Springs  CO        
                   2140    Tammie Kutina                 Castle Rock  CO        
 
    7     2135           Cherry Medics                                    1:19:22.65     17:38/M
                   2135    Dave Mealiff                  Brighton  CO        
                   2135    Christy Rippel                Brighton  CO        
 
    8     2250           Mud Tires                                        1:27:15.37     19:23/M
                   2250    Robert Brown                  Omaha  NE        
                   2250    kerri mason                   boulder  CO        
 
    9     2094           WTF4...Where's The Finish?                       1:33:06.49     20:41/M
                   2094    Julio Zimbron                 Fort Collins  CO        
                   2094    Claudia Leon                  Fort Collins  CO        


Wave 2 - Run Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2078           K&K                                                47:56.51     10:39/M
                   2078    Kent Lighthall                Englewood  CO        
                   2078    Shelby Engelbert              Denver  CO        
 
    2     2111           Jen & Tonic                                        50:07.43     11:08/M
                   2111    Richard Robinett              Lakewood  CO        
                   2111    Jennifer Miller               Littleton  CO        
 
    3     2229           Beat Matt and Gosia                                51:54.76     11:32/M
                   2229    Cooper Langdon                Denver  CO        
                   2229    Darcie Langdon                Denver  CO        
 
    4     2065           Running on Empty                                   52:00.87     11:33/M
                   2065    Jake Wuest                    Denver  CO        
                   2065    Cheryl Hartshorn              Denver  CO        
 
    5     2216           Mudmuffins                                         52:02.92     11:34/M
                   2216    Brian Kelly                   Littleton  CO        
                   2216    Emily Muff                    Denver  CO        
 
    6     2147           This is a spa thing, right?                        52:16.13     11:37/M
                   2147    Andrew Patton                 Louisville  CO        
                   2147    Rikki Hanifin                 Boulder  CO        
 
    7     2218           Will Run For Beer                                  53:35.03     11:54/M
                   2218    Todd Molander                 Greeley  CO        
                   2218    Jane Molander                 Greeley  CO        
 
    8     2087           Team Dirtz                                         54:30.37     12:07/M
                   2087    Anthony Sayre                 Westminster  CO        
                   2087    Michelle Nau-Stolz            Westminster  CO        
 
    9     2145           Muddy Millards                                     56:26.13     12:32/M
                   2145    Jeff Millard                  Longmont  CO        
                   2145    Amy Millard                   Longmont  CO        
 
   10     2064           Brother Sister Team                                56:45.57     12:37/M
                   2064    Cory Arola                    Denver  CO        
                   2064    Jasmine Arola                 Denver  CO        
 
   11     2067           Old Dog, New Tricks                                57:15.56     12:43/M
                   2067    Jt Taylor                     Lakewood  CO        
                   2067    Lakota Beckhorn               Lakewood  CO        
 
   12     2070           Team Ali'i                                         57:16.31     12:44/M
                   2070    Paul Siebert                  Newport  OR        
                   2070    Jennifer Siebert              Newport  OR        
 
   13     2129           Sunshine                                           59:40.83     13:16/M
                   2129    Philip Shawn Ludwig           Longmont  CO        
                   2129    Rosemarie Garcia              Thornton  CO        
 
   14     2221           Schmink/Schmidt                                  1:00:16.06     13:24/M
                   2221    Neil Schmidt                  Colorado Springs  CO        
                   2221    Kylie Schmink                 Colorado Springs  CO        
 
   15     2128           2128-The A Team                                  1:00:48.73     13:31/M
                   2128    Aaron Morrison                Loveland  CO        
                   2128    Alyssa Morrison               Loveland  CO        
 
   16     2103           Muddy Moo's                                      1:00:52.75     13:32/M
                   2103    Isaac Mooberry                Conifer  CO        
                   2103    Katy Mooberry                 Conifer  CO        
 
   17     2251           Got the runs                                     1:01:23.81     13:38/M
                   2251    Blake Meyer                   Fort Collins  CO        
                   2251    Charissa Kopecko              Greeley  CO        
 
   18     2142           The Awesomes                                     1:01:25.76     13:39/M
                   2142    Dave Suszko                   Ft. Collins  CO        
                   2142    Tanya Herron                  Lakewood  CO        
 
   19     2086           Team Recoil                                      1:02:17.67     13:50/M
                   2086    Jeremy Blackford              Lakewood  CO        
                   2086    Phil Blackford                Lakewood  CO        
 
   20     2098           TMV                                              1:02:32.97     13:54/M
                   2098    Michael Correll               Westminster  CO        
                   2098    Tate Van Winkle               Larkspur  CO        
 
   21     2242           Fox & the Dirty Hound                            1:02:36.46     13:55/M
                   2242    Michelle Fox                  Thornton  CO        
                   2242    Timothy Sipe                  Thornton  CO        
 
   22     2066           Team Tos                                         1:02:36.86     13:55/M
                   2066    Chris Papas                   Long Valley  NJ        
                   2066    Elyse Gurnowski               Hackettstown  NJ        
 
   23     2215           Team NEMO                                        1:03:04.13     14:01/M
                   2215    Brandon Griffin               Castle Rock  CO        
                   2215    Allie Griffin                 Castle Rock  CO        
 
   24     2110           Team Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious          1:05:28.18     14:33/M
                   2110    Daniel Clark                  Arvada  CO        
                   2110    Tiffany Clark                 Arvada  CO        
 
   25     2112           Darcy and Elizabeth                              1:06:29.03     14:46/M
                   2112    Erik Carlson                  Conifer  CO        
                   2112    Courtney Carlson              Conifer  CO        
 
   26     2193           Fosters                                          1:06:41.06     14:49/M
                   2193    Antonia Clark                 New York  NY        
                   2193    Lachlan Champion de Crespign  NYC  NY        
 
   27     2072           Masha                                            1:06:57.82     14:53/M
                   2072    Matt Thomas                   Denver  CO        
                   2072    Gosia Thomas                  Denver  CO        
 
   28     2137           Barsky Battalion                                 1:07:36.49     15:01/M
                   2137    Dmitry Barsky                 Denver  CO        
                   2137    Lisa Barsky                   Denver  CO        
 
   29     2141           Brrrr it's cold.                                 1:08:06.25     15:08/M
                   2141    Brittney Wilson               Arvada  CO        
                   2141    Brian Wilson                  Arvada  CO        
 
   30     2101           Old Gordos                                       1:08:38.21     15:15/M
                   2101    Troy Wells                    Lakewood  CO        
                   2101    Dana Wells                    Lakewood  CO        
 
   31     2217           Eye Of The Liger                                 1:08:56.10     15:19/M
                   2217    Eric Gomez                    Denver  CO        
                   2217    Kimberly Gomez                Westminster  CO        
 
   32     2236           Awesome                                          1:09:33.50     15:27/M
                   2236    Katherine Wagenschutz         Boulder  CO        
                   2236    James Wagenschutz             Boulder  CO        
 
   33     2113           Good Clean Fun                                   1:09:35.07     15:28/M
                   2113    David Levine                  Fort Collins  CO        
                   2113    Hannah Levine                 Fort Collins  CO        
 
   34     2222           The Vanilla Bears                                1:09:38.84     15:28/M
                   2222    Jon Walz                      Denver  CO        
                   2222    Barbara Petersen              Denver  CO        
 
   35     2202           Green Lean Machine                               1:10:17.51     15:37/M
                   2202    Roberto Acosta                El Paso  TX        
                   2202    Crystal Garcia                El Paso  TX        
 
   36     2109           Team Muddy Puds                                  1:10:34.10     15:41/M
                   2109    Ben Burrows                   Centennial  CO        
                   2109    Kristine Gerron               Cherry Hills  CO        
 
   37     2124           Mud Pie                                          1:10:56.86     15:46/M
                   2124    Stephen Klawes                Lakewood  CO        
                   2124    Micki Klawes                  Lakewood  CO        
 
   38     2106           M&M                                              1:10:57.53     15:46/M
                   2106    Micki Hinnershitz             Cheyenne  WY        
                   2106    Michael Bohn                  Cheyenne  WY        
 
   39     2116           The Biedermans                                   1:13:23.35     16:18/M
                   2116    Emily Biederman               Arvada  CO        
                   2116    Brandon Biederman             Arvada  CO        
 
   40     2220           MudBloods                                        1:14:06.25     16:28/M
                   2220    Jeremy Albright               Denver  CO        
                   2220    Katherine Winslow             Denver  CO        
 
   41     2267           The String Cheese Swags                          1:15:00.87     16:40/M
                   2267    Janet Pike                    Lakewood  CO        
                   2267    Reed Pike                     Lakewood  CO        
 
   42     2096           The Ridge Runners                                1:15:31.31     16:47/M
                   2096    Nathaniel Hibbs               Littleton  CO        
                   2096    Robin Hibbs                   Littleton  CO        
 
   43     2119           Team Per Sempre                                  1:15:39.33     16:49/M
                   2119    Josh Reno                     Denver  CO        
                   2119    Samantha Reno                 denver  CO        
 
   44     2234           VanDegrifts                                      1:16:05.08     16:54/M
                   2234    Alex Jacob                    Westminster  CO        
                   2234    Aaron VanDegrift              Westminster  CO        
 
   45     2269           Super Sonic Turtles                              1:16:09.99     16:55/M
                   2269    Patrick Glavine               Boulder  CO        
                   2269    Bri Rush                                  
 
   46     2102           AJ                                               1:16:25.43     16:59/M
                   2102    Joshua Prater                 Arvada  CO        
                   2102    Angela Prater                 Arvada  CO        
 
   47     2079           Sunion                                           1:18:40.03     17:29/M
                   2079    Daniel Storey                 Longmont  CO        
                   2079    Gabrial Reising               Longmont  CO        
 
   48     2117           I.C.E.                                           1:19:15.76     17:37/M
                   2117    Cassie Busch                  Windsor  CO        
                   2117    Jon Busch                     windsor  CO        
 
   49     2226           Team Danielle                                    1:20:48.34     17:57/M
                   2226    Danielle Rose                 Westminster  CO        
                   2226    Jason Rose                    Westminster  CO        
 
   50     2132           Wicked WYO                                       1:22:03.17     18:14/M
                   2132    Tim Crawford                  Laramie  WY        
                   2132    Nicole Crawford               Laramie  WY        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   51     2241           M & M's                                          1:22:06.55     18:15/M
                   2241    Joe Meilinger                 Greeley  CO        
                   2241    Callie Molander               Greeley  CO        
 
   52     2238           Rainbow Sparkle                                  1:23:38.83     18:35/M
                   2238    Tyler Hodapp                  Littleton  CO        
                   2238    Andrea Hardy                  Littleton  CO        
 
   53     2100           Christopher Robin and Winnie the Pooh            1:27:29.69     19:26/M
                   2100    Chris Dekay                   Boulder  CO        
                   2100    Robyn Jennings                Boulder  CO        
 
   54     2089           2089-The Mud Stompers                            1:49:32.08     24:20/M
                   2089    Nicole Filkin                 Westminster  CO        
                   2089    Robert Murdock                Westminster  CO        


Wave 2 - Run Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2063           booty buddies                                      58:37.46     13:02/M
                   2063    Lynae Guerin                  Aurora  CO        
                   2063    lisa cygan                    parker  CO        
 
    2     2091           Dirty Double Hs                                  1:05:15.79     14:30/M
                   2091    Heather Clements              Erie  CO        
                   2091    Hiromy Pfosi                  Lafayette  CO        
 
    3     2225           Heathyn Re-dux                                   1:08:05.56     15:08/M
                   2225    Robyn Regan                   Lafayette  CO        
                   2225    Heather Dorn                  Lafayette  CO        
 
    4     2125           2ScrappyChicks                                   1:14:08.76     16:28/M
                   2125    Beth Davidson                 Colorado Springs  CO        
                   2125    Roseann Engelage              Colorado Springs  CO        


Wave 2 - Run Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2062           Munchkin Madness                                   55:28.03     12:20/M
                   2062    Melanie Prichard              Westminster  CO        
                   2062    Valerie Martinez              Westminster  CO        
 
    2     2243           Pura Vida                                          56:54.11     12:39/M
                   2243    Maia McCoy                    Denver  CO        
                   2243    Marin McCoy                   Denver  CO        
 
    3     2240           Rez Patrol                                         56:54.54     12:39/M
                   2240    Kristen Sena                  Superior  CO        
                   2240    Chelsea Adams                 Erie  CO        
 
    4     2068           Enginerds                                          58:42.56     13:03/M
                   2068    Annalee Collins               Littleton  CO        
                   2068    Kelsey Petersen               castle rock  CO        
 
    5     2235           Mighty Phis                                      1:00:27.03     13:26/M
                   2235    Meredith Stevens              Highlands Ranch  CO        
                   2235    Jessica Josendale             Lafayette  CO        
 
    6     2083           Dirty Mamas                                      1:00:28.52     13:26/M
                   2083    Adrienne Becker               Longmont  CO        
                   2083    Jennifer Simpson              Loveland  CO        
 
    7     2120           Shenanigans                                      1:00:54.75     13:32/M
                   2120    Sarah Haughey                 Englewood  CO        
                   2120    Ashley Peterson               Denver  CO        
 
    8     2076           The Mud Studs 2                                  1:01:38.34     13:42/M
                   2076    Sydney Nash                   Littleton  CO        
                   2076    Charlotte Jones               Littleton  CO        
 
    9     2146           mino-melnick                                     1:02:06.23     13:48/M
                   2146    Sydney Melnick                Denver  CO        
                   2146    mary minogue                  denver  CO        
 
   10     1192           Squealing Pigs                                   1:02:21.24     13:51/M
                   1192    Alex Oberg                    Denver  CO        
                   1192    Danica Larson                 Denver  CO        
 
   11     2219           The Muddy Cousins                                1:02:37.12     13:55/M
                   2219    Roxanne Wedan                 Frederick  CO        
                   2219    alison peterson               colstrip  MT        
 
   12     2123           L&L                                              1:04:25.25     14:19/M
                   2123    Leslie Smith                  Golden  CO        
                   2123    Llen Pomeroy                  Boulder  CO        
 
   13     2144           Dirty Blondes                                    1:05:46.27     14:37/M
                   2144    Katie Skowronski              Denver  CO        
                   2144    Amie Thompson                 Littleton  CO        
 
   14     2232           Miss New Booties                                 1:08:59.77     15:20/M
                   2232    Elise Belcher                 Littleton  CO        
                   2232    Carey Ellison                 Denver  CO        
 
   15     2075           The Mud Studs                                    1:10:02.64     15:34/M
                   2075    Pam Nash                      Littleton  CO        
                   2075    Stefanie Jones                Littleton  CO        
 
   16     2143           Dirty Attorneys                                  1:10:29.89     15:40/M
                   2143    Gina Tincher                  Englewood  CO        
                   2143    Azucena Rascon                Centennial  CO        
 
   17     2130           Monkey Butt                                      1:11:26.75     15:52/M
                   2130    Brittany Rose                 Westminster  CO        
                   2130    Kinsley Hodgson               Lafayette  CO        
 
   18     2261           Namaste                                          1:12:37.04     16:08/M
                   2261    Kristi Jenkins                Denver  CO        
                   2261    Jeana Coutts                  Denver  CO        
 
   19     2082           Mudsters Return                                  1:15:43.79     16:50/M
                   2082    Devlynn Mann                  Littleton  CO        
                   2082    Niki James                    Littleton  CO        
 
   20     2127           Julie is tall                                    1:17:12.57     17:09/M
                   2127    Lana Siglinger                Aurora  CO        
                   2127    Julie Thiesen                 Westminster  CO        
 
   21     2104           Girl Power                                       1:20:07.03     17:48/M
                   2104    Sierra Cantliffe              Superior  CO        
                   2104    Rosemary Nussbaum             Superior  CO        
 
   22     2224           Palinka                                          1:23:01.96     18:27/M
                   2224    Agnes Davis                   Denver  CO        
                   2224    Janet Davis                   stillwater  OK        
 
   23     2166           Team Minogue                                     1:23:32.74     18:34/M
                   2166    Mardi Minogue                 Hidden Hills  CA        
                   2166    Isabela Minogue               Hidden Hills  CA        
 
   24     2126           The Tortoise and The Hare                        1:26:43.70     19:16/M
                   2126    Catherine Lytle               Fort Collins  CO        
                   2126    Kim Houck                     Fort Collins  CO        
 
   25     2266           First Place Runners                              1:27:08.41     19:22/M
                   2266    Gloria Trujillo               Brighton  CO        
                   2266    Esperanza Lopez               Denver  CO        
 
   26     2228           Alice in Mudderland                              1:29:16.91     19:50/M
                   2228    Tonya Desjardins              Colorado Springs  CO        
                   2228    Theresa Carl                  Colorado Springs  CO        
 
   27     2107           PMS - Perpetual Motion Squad                     1:30:57.11     20:13/M
                   2107    Marcita Benavidez             Albuquerque  NM        
                   2107    Amaris Benavidez              Albuquerque  NM        
 
   28     2092           WTF3...Where's The Finish?                       1:33:07.54     20:42/M
                   2092    Ludivina Rueda-Ortegon        Timnath  CO        
                   2092    Elizabeth Blotevogel          Timnath  CO        
 
   29     2093           WTF1                                             1:33:08.34     20:42/M
                   2093    Lorin Spangler Young          Fort Collins  CO        
                   2093    Gloria Carlson                Timnath  CO        
 
   30     2095           WTF2                                             1:33:08.35     20:42/M
                   2095    Anastasiya Kuzminskaya        Aurora  CO        
                   2095    Gliceria Rodriguez-Canessa    Fort Collins  CO        
 
   31     2118           2118-The Most Incredible Team Name Ever          1:34:01.99     20:54/M
                   2118    Ashley Montoya                Colorado Springs  CO        
                   2118    Illa Brown                    Colorado Springs  CO        
 
   32     2233           Childs89                                         1:34:55.52     21:06/M
                   2233    Kristina Childs               Littleton  CO        
                   2233    Deanna Childs                 littleton  CO        
 
   33     2272           Muddy Honeys                                     1:41:12.48     22:29/M
                   2272    Katey Glover                  Lafayette  CO        
                   2272    Julie Schiro                  Broomfield  CO        
 
   34     2090           2090-The Mud Stompers                            1:49:32.06     24:20/M
                   2090    Jennifer Wing                 Northglenn  CO        
                   2090    Donna Pacheco                 Federal Heights  CO        
 
   35     2108           DDD                                              1:52:40.45     25:02/M
                   2108    Tracy Atkinson                Colorado Springs  CO        
                   2108    Veronica Baca                 Widefield  CO        


Wave 2 - Run Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2077           The Mud Buds                                       49:59.87     11:06/M
                   2077    Mark Angeletti                Littleton  CO        
                   2077    Christian Jones               Littleton  CO        
 
    2     2071           Big Kids FP Foxes                                  52:03.59     11:34/M
                   2071    Jack-John Dwyer               Arvada  CO        
                   2071    Jakob Fanning                 Arvada  CO        
 
    3     2099           unknown yet                                        52:37.71     11:42/M
                   2099    Brad Moss                     Englewood  CO        
                   2099    Doug Hamann                   Highlands Ranch  CO        
 
    4     2148           Erie Tigers                                        54:53.58     12:12/M
                   2148    Justin Franko                 Erie  CO        
                   2148    Brandt Toledo                 Erie  CO        
 
    5     2268           Shorts too Short                                   55:43.42     12:23/M
                   2268    Hayden Pike                   Lakewood  CO        
                   2268    Kellen Flanders               Lakewood  CO        
 
    6     2115           Froyo Killas                                       58:40.95     13:02/M
                   2115    Kris Schott                   Fort Collins  CO        
                   2115    Jacob White-Diemand           Windsor  CO        
 
    7     2231           LoJoLaxBros.                                     1:00:48.89     13:31/M
                   2231    Liam Omalley                  Denver  CO        
                   2231    Jack Oberg                    Denver  CO        
 
    8     2105           The Wobbly H                                     1:03:56.13     14:12/M
                   2105    Bryce Johnson                 Littleton  CO        
                   2105    Steve Bohn                    Westminster  CO        
 
    9     2081           The Dutch Rudders                                1:09:36.04     15:28/M
                   2081    Christopher Richardson        Centennial  CO        
                   2081    Chris Radigan                 Denver  CO        
 
   10     2239           Tritter Trotter Chasers                          1:17:12.26     17:09/M
                   2239    Zac Chase                     Boulder  CO        
                   2239    Paul Tritter                  United States  CO        
 
   11     2134           Five Parks Foxes                                 1:20:36.09     17:55/M
                   2134    Mark Fanning                  Arvada  CO        
                   2134    Kyle Fanning                  Arvada  CO        
 
   12     2133           Fire Eating Fish                                 1:44:58.64     23:20/M
                   2133    Abishai Gray                  Denver  CO        
                   2133    Christopher Worley            Denver  CO        


Wave 3 - Group


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     3420           Getting Lucky in the Mucky                       1:06:00.96     14:40/M
                   3420    Andrew Cornell                Louisville  DC        
                   3420    Bryan Wilson                  Westminister  CO        
                   3420    Chris McGhee                  Broomfield  CO        
                   3420    Jennifer McGhee               Broomfield  CO        
                   3420    Nicole Hayes                  Broomfield  CO        
                   3420    Brian Hayes                   Broomfield  CO        
 
    2     3409           CPCF Power Snatchers                             1:07:02.60     14:54/M
                   3409    Maureen Hattervig             Sheridan  WY        
                   3409    Brittany sorenson             Sheridan  WY        
                   3409    Michelle Larson               Sheridan  WY        
                   3409    Amanda Alexander              Sheridan  WY        
                   3409    Melanie Araas                 Sheridan  WY        
                   3409    Meagan Moore                  Sheridan  WY        
 
    3     3404           Bersih                                           1:13:21.48     16:18/M
                   3404    Thayalan Sundralingam         Boulder  CO        
                   3404    Jas Min Ng                    Boulder  CO        
                   3404    Hiroko Nakao                  Boulder  CO        
                   3404    Guo Hui Tan                   Boulder  CO        
                   3404    Raymond Vijaendreh            Boulder  CO        
 
    4     3496           Time to Get Muddy                                1:19:17.02     17:37/M
                   3496    Christopher Fife              Colorado Springs  CO        
                   3496    Joanne Secord                 Colorado Springs  CO        
 
    5     3482           Team De Goes                                     1:29:29.73     19:53/M
                   3482    Courtney De Goes              Boulder  CO        
                   3482    Matthew De Goes               Boulder  CO        
                   3482    John De Goes                  Boulder  CO        
                   3482    Sophia De Goes                Boulder  CO        
 
    6     3497           Tyler                                            1:36:40.40     21:29/M
                   3497    Raymond Tyler                 Berthoud  CO        
                   3497    Haley Coulson                 Berthoud  CO        
                   3497    Becca Coulson                 Berthoud  CO        
                   3497    Sam Cage                      Berthoud  CO        


Wave 3 - Run Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2158           Quitchurbitchen                                  1:12:07.44     16:02/M
                   2158    Staci Hresko                  Arvada  CO        
                   2158    Scott Hresko                  Arvada  CO        
 
    2     2177           T & A                                            1:13:03.44     16:14/M
                   2177    Andrew Saulino                Mead  CO        
                   2177    Tony Plucinski                Westminster  CO        
 
    3     2155           Cortech                                          1:24:07.14     18:42/M
                   2155    Arthur Cordova                Denver  CO        
                   2155    Brian Techau                  Littleton  CO        


Wave 3 - Run Coed Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2183           Mud, Sweat & Beers                               1:05:58.02     14:40/M
                   2183    Suzanne Stephens              Aurora  CO        
                   2183    scott myers                   Denver  CO        
 
    2     2196           Wolfpack                                         1:14:19.39     16:31/M
                   2196    Mark Wood                     Centennial  CO        
                   2196    leslie wood                   centennial  CO        
 
    3     2186           Team Moreno                                      1:25:43.16     19:03/M
                   2186    Allison Moreno                Centennial  CO        
                   2186    David Moreno                  Centennial  CO        


Wave 3 - Run Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2150           Pony Keg                                           47:17.88     10:30/M
                   2150    Anthony Meitin                Boulder  CO        
                   2150    Jene Foland                   Boulder  CO        
 
    2     2280           Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies                      47:21.59     10:31/M
                   2280    Jennifer Biddlecom            Aurora  CO        
                   2280    Ryan Kockler                  Wheat Ridge  CO        
 
    3     2246           Man Candy                                          49:19.73     10:58/M
                   2246    Neel Sahni                    Denver  CO        
                   2246    Emily Haggstrom               Denver  CO        
 
    4     2162           Stillwell/Heyl                                     50:29.73     11:13/M
                   2162    Ryan Stillwell                Arvada  CO        
                   2162    Lauren Heyl                   Arvada  CO        
 
    5     2247           River's Mud Buds                                   54:07.00     12:02/M
                   2247    Robin Younkman                Denver  CO        
                   2247    Chantell Arellano             Denver  CO        
 
    6     2173           Pandawalla                                         54:18.81     12:04/M
                   2173    Mike Ranzinger                Thornton  CO        
                   2173    Alyssa Ranzinger              Thornton  CO        
 
    7     2174           13 STRONG                                          54:31.54     12:07/M
                   2174    Stacey Jones                  Erie  CO        
                   2174    Chris Jones                   Erie  CO        
 
    8     2187           Just Do It                                         55:05.47     12:14/M
                   2187    Jeff Sieracki                 Arvada  CO        
                   2187    misty Sieracki                Arvada  CO        
 
    9     2199           The Muddy-mooners                                  56:06.68     12:28/M
                   2199    Bryan Scott                   Broomfield  CO        
                   2199    Barbara Hoppe                 Broomfield  CO        
 
   10     2255           H-town Hustlers                                    57:54.80     12:52/M
                   2255    Amanda Ruth                   Henderson  NV        
                   2255    kevin ruth                    Henderson  NV        
 
   11     2260           Hartl                                              58:47.26     13:04/M
                   2260    Chad Hartl                    Fort Collins  CO        
                   2260    Dewa Dewi                     Fort Collins  CO        
 
   12     2257           Laura For President                              1:03:10.72     14:02/M
                   2257    Brian Felter                  Denver  CO        
                   2257    Laura Leathers                Denver  CO        
 
   13     2194           make it or break it                              1:07:07.87     14:55/M
                   2194    Ty Saucerman                  Aurora  CO        
                   2194    Emily Saucerman               Aurora  CO        
 
   14     2258           Beauty and the Beast                             1:07:22.04     14:58/M
                   2258    Jason Esqueda                 Denver  CO        
                   2258    Ambr Ebenkamp                 Denver  CO        
 
   15     2275           Walle and Eva                                    1:07:44.66     15:03/M
                   2275    Dan Rodriguez                 Denver  CO        
                   2275    Jen Rodriguez                 Denver  CO        
 
   16     2156           Mud-WISE-Errs                                    1:07:47.19     15:04/M
                   2156    Brandon Carpenter             Denver  CO        
                   2156    Anaclaudia Magalhaes          Denver  CO        
 
   17     2200           Ginger Peach                                     1:08:18.36     15:11/M
                   2200    Scott Anderson                Denver  CO        
                   2200    Rachel Woodard                Denver  CO        
 
   18     2252           Tooth & Tooth fairy                              1:08:55.57     15:19/M
                   2252    Brooks Schaden                Denver  CO        
                   2252    Tiffany Schaden               Denver  CO        
 
   19     2276           The Monkeys                                      1:08:55.67     15:19/M
                   2276    Ryan Beigie                   Denver  CO        
                   2276    Christina Simpson             Denver  CO        
 
   20     2172           Mud Flap and the Sexy Silver Silohette           1:11:14.64     15:50/M
                   2172    Christopher Holcomb           Parker  CO        
                   2172    Kami Mogensen                 PARKER  CO        
 
   21     2165           The Enigmatic Duo                                1:11:24.05     15:52/M
                   2165    Andrew Cox                    Cheyenne  WY        
                   2165    Leslie Cox                    Cheyenne  WY        
 
   22     2201           Shake and Bake                                   1:13:04.28     16:14/M
                   2201    William Cooper                Denver  CO        
                   2201    Courtney Albers               denver  CO        
 
   23     2191           fubar                                            1:14:00.34     16:27/M
                   2191    Coty Estes                    Aurora  CO        
                   2191    Katie Adams                   Aurora  CO        
 
   24     2182           Freng Force 5                                    1:14:20.40     16:31/M
                   2182    Noah Freng                    Littleton  CO        
                   2182    Kelly Freng                   Littleton  CO        
 
   25     2253           Jenerik                                          1:16:35.17     17:01/M
                   2253    Erik Durand                   Lone Tree  CO        
                   2253    Jennifer Durand               Lone Tree  CO        
 
   26     2168           Team Cock                                        1:20:01.99     17:47/M
                   2168    Angie Babcock                 Littleton  CO        
                   2168    Steve Babcock                 Littleton  CO        
 
   27     2190           Frosty                                           1:20:16.55     17:50/M
                   2190    Karen Frost                   Parker  CO        
                   2190    Ben Frost                     Parker  CO        
 
   28     2073           2073-The Most Incredible Team Name Ever          1:21:42.59     18:09/M
                   2073    Joshua Fulenwider             Greeley  CO        
                   2073    Rebecca Fulenwider            Greeley  CO        
 
   29     2138           2138-The Most Incredible Team Name Ever          1:21:43.43     18:10/M
                   2138    Nancy Hilbers                 Greeley  CO        
                   2138    Edward Martinez               Greeley  CO        
 
   30     2189           MaxFit Challengers                               1:25:11.08     18:56/M
                   2189    Christian Lauber              Castle Rock  CO        
                   2189    Kathryn Lauber                Castle Rock  CO        


Wave 3 - Run Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2163           tnsch                                            1:18:21.79     17:25/M
                   2163    Cindy Haley                   Casper  WY        
                   2163    Tera Schoonover               Aurora  CO        


Wave 3 - Run Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2170           2170-The A Team                                    48:48.37     10:51/M
                   2170    Stefani Messick               Berthoud  CO        
                   2170    Ally Klaes                    Berthoud  CO        
 
    2     2245           Great Groves Girls                                 53:39.85     11:55/M
                   2245    Megan Groves                  Glenview  IL        
                   2245    Shannon Groves                Denver  CO        
 
    3     2197           The Pain Killers                                   57:05.24     12:41/M
                   2197    Kery Olson                    Lakewood  CO        
                   2197    Theresa VanderHeiden          Denver  CO        
 
    4     2153           Sole Sistas                                        57:48.74     12:51/M
                   2153    Rebecca Dalzell               Highlands Ranch  CO        
                   2153    Ashley Oxton                  Castle Pines  CO        
 
    5     2248           the Dirty Ditches Duo                              59:45.65     13:17/M
                   2248    Keely Miller                  Boulder  CO        
                   2248    maddy stewart                 boulder  CO        
 
    6     2274           Limit 3                                          1:00:44.46     13:30/M
                   2274    Ann Wessling                  Broomfield  CO        
                   2274    Lucy Diaz                     Broomfield  CO        
 
    7     2169           mudgals                                          1:00:51.03     13:31/M
                   2169    Piret Hayes                   Castle Rock  CO        
                   2169    Debra Capabianco              Castle Pines  CO        
 
    8     2159           Blondetourage                                    1:02:07.81     13:48/M
                   2159    Lauren Albery                 Denver  CO        
                   2159    Amanda Van Pelt               Aurora  NE        
 
    9     2180           Nerds Gone Wild                                  1:03:40.83     14:09/M
                   2180    Pratt Gretchen                Longmont  CO        
                   2180    Lesley Davis                  Mead  CO        
 
   10     2184           Fire ball princesses                             1:04:54.19     14:25/M
                   2184    Nikki Kinzer                  Colorado Springs  CO        
                   2184    Lori Kinzer                   Colordo Springs  CO        
 
   11     2175           wildbirds                                        1:10:03.81     15:34/M
                   2175    Susi Hutchison                Roanoke  VA        
                   2175    christine Hutchison           Roanoke  VA        
 
   12     2254           Roo and Screech                                  1:11:18.97     15:51/M
                   2254    Kelly Cotton                  Colorado Springs  CO        
                   2254    Amanda Enloe                  Colorado Springs  CO        
 
   13     2195           Muddy Udders                                     1:12:26.74     16:06/M
                   2195    Tasha Herron                  Littleton  CO        
                   2195    Christine O'Neal              Centennial  CO        
 
   14     2149           The Dirty Blondes                                1:14:54.62     16:39/M
                   2149    Colleen Herskovits            Highlands Ranch  CO        
                   2149    Tonya Lafferty                Aurora  CO        
 
   15     2198           Porkor                                           1:16:47.60     17:04/M
                   2198    Dana Erickson                 Denver  CO        
                   2198    Tierney Young                 St. Louis  MO        
 
   16     2185           Dream Team                                       1:20:26.52     17:52/M
                   2185    Christine Wright              Highlands Ranch  CO        
                   2185    Megan Azzolina                Westminster  CO        
 
   17     2188           Muddy Moms                                       1:20:31.50     17:54/M
                   2188    Tiffany Finn                  Lakewood  CO        
                   2188    Lisa Crady                    Denver  CO        
 
   18     2273           Lets Get Dirty                                   1:32:40.95     20:36/M
                   2273    Holly Osborn                  Arvada  CO        
                   2273    Caiti McDaniel                Englewood  CO        
 
   19     2178           Bemuddled                                        1:33:47.29     20:50/M
                   2178    Trish Lefever                 Longmont  CO        
                   2178    Angela Rinehart               Longmont  TX        
 
   20     2164           Mud it Up!                                       1:37:45.09     21:43/M
                   2164    Jill Newman                   Centennial  CO        
                   2164    Jodi Newman                   Centennial  CO        


Wave 3 - Run Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2152           Legal Prostitutes                                  48:28.70     10:46/M
                   2152    Ryan Knapp                    Palmer Lake  CO        
                   2152    Justin Esher                  Colorado Springs  CO        
 
    2     2205           Athletes for a Cure                                54:23.95     12:05/M
                   2205    Tommy Radnoti                 Thousand Oaks  CA        
                   2205    Tim Cullen                    Thousand Oaks  CA        
 
    3     2151           Lean and Mean                                      55:08.94     12:15/M
                   2151    Wade Jones                    Aurora  CO        
                   2151    Kellan Jones                  Aurora  CO        
 
    4     2264           Mud Thunder From Down Under                        56:31.97     12:34/M
                   2264    Philip Stephenson             Denver  CO        
 
    5     2157           Team Live Badass                                   57:47.26     12:50/M
                   2157    William Allen                 Denver  CO        
                   2157    Dave Hartman                  Littleton  CO        
 
    6     2181           Dark Falcon                                      1:05:52.82     14:38/M
                   2181    Glen McGuire                  Austin  TX        
                   2181    John McGuire                  Austin  TX        
 
    7     2244           Team Groves Cousins                              1:06:37.69     14:48/M
                   2244    Colin Groves                  Denver  CO        
                   2244    Riley Groves                  glenview  IL        
 
    8     2192           Team 19:10                                       1:07:04.18     14:54/M
                   2192    Ryan Goertz                   Centennial  CO        
                   2192    Brian Bognar                  Centennial  CO        
 
    9     2249           GAS attack                                       1:08:23.09     15:12/M
                   2249    Andrew Saur                   Westminster  CO        
                   2249    Gordy Saur                    Westminster  CO        
 
   10     2154           The killer cobras                                1:32:39.16     20:35/M
                   2154    Charles Juarez                Littleton  CO        
                   2154    Anthony Juarez                Littleton  CO        
 
   11     2171           He made me do it...                              1:32:40.08     20:36/M
                   2171    Kyle Brown                    Highlands Ranch  CO        
                   2171    Keith Brown                   Highlands Ranch  CO        


Wave 1 - Run Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2212           2212-Colorado CyberKnife                           53:19.30     11:51/M
                   2212    Shannon Chew                  Lafayette  CO        
                   2212    Sunnie Glaister               Lafayette  CO        
 
    2     2053           AL                                               1:18:25.58     17:26/M
                   2053    Anita Miller                  Lafayette  CO        
                   2053    Lisa Doerfler                 Erie  CO        
 
    3     2032           Wolf Pack                                        1:18:32.49     17:27/M
                   2032    Marri Riedel                  Longmont  CO        
                   2032    Kym Wolf                      Fort Collins  CO        


Wave 1 - Run Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2006           Moortur                                            52:34.58     11:41/M
                   2006    David Moore                   Longmont  CO        
                   2006    Jeff Satur                    berthoud  CO