Muddy Buddy Chicago

Relay Results

July 20, 2013


Results by Cadence Sports Cadence Sports

Wave 1 - Group

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     3356           Kobe Lobsters                                      56:29.96     12:33/M
                   3356    Zachary Sheahan               South Elgin  IL        
                   3356    Ben Redding                   Algonquin  IL        
                   3356    Dave Wong                     South Elgin  IL        
                   3356    Daniel Prokop                 Forest Park  IL        
 
    2     3328           Flo Motion                                       1:09:18.45     15:24/M
                   3328    Daniel Florina                Bensenville  IL        
                   3328    Casey Tiesman                 Bensenville  IL        
                   3328    Sean Henaghan                 Bensenville  IL        
                   3328    Michael Murphy                Elmhurst  IL        
 
    3     3378           Muddy Miodowe Borsuki                            1:10:18.27     15:37/M
                   3378    Jochen Renz                   Chicago  IL        
                   3378    Agnes Ptasznik                Chicago  IL        
 
    4     3203           Rocket fuel                                      1:11:34.35     15:54/M
                   3203    Margaret Nordstrom            Chicago  VA        
                   3203    Brandon Aigner                Toledo  OH        
                   3203    Sarah Taylor                  West Lafayette  IN        
                   3203    Michael Taylor                West Lafayette  IN        
 
    5     3309           westhousen                                       1:21:29.94     18:06/M
                   3309    Hannah Westfallen             Bartlett  IL        
                   3309    Jenny Nordhousen              Bartlett  IL        
                   3309    Michelle Nordhousen           Bartlett  IL        
 
    6     3264           Mud Sweat and Beers!                             1:21:43.09     18:10/M
                   3264    Austin Larson                 Sterling  IL        
                   3264    Ellen Loechner                Moline  IL        
                   3264    Matt Downie                   Sterling  IL        
                   3264    Sarah Fitzgerald              Moline  IL        
 
    7     3200           Road Runners                                     1:22:38.79     18:22/M
                   3200    Katherine Eback               Algonquin  IL        
                   3200    Jennifer Kelly                Carpentersville  IL        
                   3200    Heidi Nelson                  Huntley  IL        
 
    8     3351           Killer Pandas                                    1:28:04.25     19:34/M
                   3351    Timothy Shanahan              Mundelein  IL        
                   3351    Cheryl Sauvey                 Chicago  IL        
                   3351    Lori Monzon                   Chicago  IL        
                   3351    Vincent Shanahan              Chicago  IL        
                   3351    Vanessa Rivera                Chicago  IL        
 
    9     3258           the Resuscitators                                1:51:27.42     24:46/M
                   3258    Anna Nagirny                  Arlington Heights  IL        
                   3258    Sarah Yoon                    Il  IL        
                   3258    Angela Schenck                Grayslake  IL        
                   3258    Randall Schenck               Wauconda  IL        


Wave 1 - Run Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2041           Fostiak                                          1:16:56.34     17:06/M
                   2041    Matthew Fostiak               Wauconda  ILLINOIS  
                   2041    Tracey Fostiak                Saint Charles  IL        
 
    2     2131           Double D's                                       1:22:25.08     18:19/M
                   2131    Kelly Rufolo                  Scottsdale  AZ        
                   2131    Rachel Dickman                Oak Lawn  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     2105           GrigsMann                                        1:29:22.90     19:52/M
                   2105    Nicole Grigalunas             Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2105    Sandra Oestmann               Chiago  IL        
 
    4     2134           Mahalo                                           1:45:54.18     23:32/M
                   2134    Phil Cinefro                  Buffalo Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   2134    Heather Kruse                 Buffalo Grove  IL        


Wave 1 - Run Coed Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2152           Stones                                             53:58.74     12:00/M
                   2152    Sarah Possato                 Mundelein  ILLINOIS  
                   2152    Michael Lenz                  Cary  IL        
 
    2     2069           Mud Dogs                                           58:29.55     13:00/M
                   2069    Kim Schmidt                   Yorkville  IL        
                   2069    Mark Schmidt                  Yorkville  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     2108           The Snug Undies                                  1:00:59.72     13:33/M
                   2108    Deb Gray                      Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2108    Brad Dewey                    Chicago  IL        
 
    4     2119           Dirty Minds                                      1:04:58.23     14:26/M
                   2119    Bryan Penton                  Schaumburg  ILLINOIS  
                   2119    Maggi Penton                  Schaumburg  IL        
 
    5     2017           Double Cut                                       1:05:50.81     14:38/M
                   2017    Bryan Peterson                Libertyville  ILLINOIS  
                   2017    Suzanne Peterson              Libertyville  IL        
 
    6     2038           Jugs & Thugs                                     1:07:05.11     14:54/M
                   2038    Christina Woodall             Plainfield  ILLINOIS  
                   2038    Michael Brand                 Romeoville  IL        
 
    7     2089           Muddy Saints                                     1:15:19.91     16:44/M
                   2089    Debby San Juan                Cary  ILLINOIS  
                   2089    Antonio San Juan              Cary  IL        
 
    8     2055           Sprague                                          1:16:46.93     17:04/M
                   2055    Ann Sprague                   Ballwin  MO        
                   2055    David Sprague                 Ballwin  MISSOURI  
 
    9     2423           2x4s                                             1:17:14.08     17:10/M
                   2423    Susan Larson                  Rockford  IL        
                   2423    Robert Larson                 Lisle  ILLINOIS  
 
   10     2080           One Eyed Jacks                                   1:28:03.10     19:34/M
                   2080    Marla Deval                   Champaign  IL        
                   2080    Clay Deval                    Champaign  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     2140           Tingley                                          1:36:17.67     21:24/M
                   2140    Simonne Tingley               Batavia  IL        
                   2140    Shawn Tingley                 Batavia  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     2091           Turkey Sandwich Strikes again                    1:37:11.44     21:36/M
                   2091    Dominic Balbi                 Libertyville  ILLINOIS  
                   2091    Gina Lilja                    Libertyville  IL        
 
   13     2031           Wow                                              1:44:16.26     23:10/M
                   2031    Rejoice Jebamalaidass         Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2031    Cheryl Heckel                 Chicago  IL        


Wave 1 - Run Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2033           Greensole Running                                  44:18.51      9:51/M
                   2033    Monica Thomas                 Wauwatosa  WISCONSIN 
                   2033    Geoff Thomas                  Salt Lake City  UT        
 
    2     2016           Team Getting As Dirty As Our Minds                 48:20.34     10:44/M
                   2016    Andrea Abel                   Chicago  IL        
                   2016    Nick Larsen                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     2021           Wakeman Racing Team                                50:55.60     11:19/M
                   2021    Amanda Wakeman                Peoria  IL        
                   2021    Brian Wakeman                 Bloomington  ILLINOIS  
 
    4     2019           The cooks                                          52:39.05     11:42/M
                   2019    Steve Cook                    East Dundee  ILLINOIS  
                   2019    Jackie Cook                   East Dundee  IL        
 
    5     2003           MeltonFIT                                          53:21.76     11:51/M
                   2003    Chris Melton                  Chicago  IL        
                   2003    Jessica Melton                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    6     2424           Hott Mudders                                       53:31.56     11:54/M
                   2424    Ken Schaafsma                 Lombard  ILLINOIS  
                   2424    Julie Schaafsma               Lombard  IL        
 
    7     2045           Kazculs                                            54:46.02     12:10/M
                   2045    Corie Luczak                  Crestwood  MO        
                   2045    Scott Luczak                  Crestwood  MISSOURI  
 
    8     2421           Never Enough                                       55:40.24     12:22/M
                   2421    Ross Taylor                   Aurora  ILLINOIS  
                   2421    Susan Lucas                   Plainfield  IL        
 
    9     2103           MV Mudders                                         56:32.76     12:34/M
                   2103    Joel Pendergrass              Mount Vernon  IA        
                   2103    Kari Pendergrass              Mount Vernon  IOWA      
 
   10     2014           Telomerase                                         56:39.93     12:35/M
                   2014    David Wenzel                  Downers Grove  IL        
                   2014    Jennifer Schlitzkus           Gladwin  MICHIGAN  
 
   11     2123           Carl                                               57:32.52     12:47/M
                   2123    Carly Biddle                  Mount Prospect  IL        
                   2123    Steve Meeker                  Cedar Rapids  IOWA      
 
   12     2015           Reeses                                             57:39.84     12:49/M
                   2015    Lena Burbulla                 Cambridge  MASSACHUSE
                   2015    Achim Rees                    Chicago  IL        
 
   13     2026           Kruser's Kids                                      57:51.97     12:51/M
                   2026    Dan Lundine                   Stillman Valley  ILLINOIS  
                   2026    Kristi Lundine                Stillman Valley  IL        
 
   14     2419           Filthy First Date                                  57:52.11     12:52/M
                   2419    Kristin Rawl                  Alsip  IL        
                   2419    Randy Talaski                 Blue Island  ILLINOIS  
 
   15     2111           Perpetual Motion                                   57:58.55     12:53/M
                   2111    Santiago Candocia             Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2111    Lisa Moskowit                 Chicago  IL        
 
   16     2104           Team Insanity                                      58:03.80     12:54/M
                   2104    Karlene Fox                   Huntley  ILLINOIS  
                   2104    Mike Ernat                    Hoffman Estates  IL        
 
   17     2027           Hollywood                                          58:43.15     13:03/M
                   2027    Stephen Carmody               Evergreen Park  IL        
                   2027    Holly Carmody                 Evergreen Park  ILLINOIS  
 
   18     2098           2098-Tomlinson                                     59:16.26     13:10/M
                   2098    Nicole Tomlinson              Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   2098    David Tomlinson               Crystal Lake  IL        
 
   19     2133           BobKat                                             59:17.76     13:10/M
                   2133    Robert Noll                   Forest Park  ILLINOIS  
                   2133    Kathryn Lee Noll              Forest Park  IL        
 
   20     2068           Fortune Cracker                                  1:00:26.00     13:26/M
                   2068    Timothy Barry                 Naperville  ILLINOIS  
                   2068    Tanya Blancaflor              Naperville  IL        
 
   21     2560           Chino & Mari                                     1:00:48.86     13:31/M
                   2560    Maribel Rodriguez             Montgomery  IL        
                   2560    Oscar MacEs                               
 
   22     2082           Right Wing Double Secret Ninjas                  1:01:56.80     13:46/M
                   2082    Kellie Doyle                  Volo  ILLINOIS  
                   2082    Paul Roesner                  Mchenry  IL        
 
   23     2036           Country                                          1:01:59.45     13:46/M
                   2036    Andrew Slinkman               Vernon Hills  ILLINOIS  
                   2036    Fiona Rolfes                  Barrington  IL        
 
   24     2063           The Brew Bums                                    1:02:46.14     13:57/M
                   2063    Andi Ulitzsch                 Valparaiso  IN        
                   2063    Jimmy Jones                   Bolingbrook  ILLINOIS  
 
   25     2013           The Burly Buddies                                1:03:50.54     14:11/M
                   2013    Jonathan Harris               Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2013    Arlyne Chin                   Chicago  IL        
 
   26     2428           Z Pack                                           1:03:58.02     14:13/M
                   2428    Kristen Zochowski             Prospect Heights  IL        
                   2428    Mike Zochowski                Buffalo Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
   27     2151           Chief Illini                                     1:04:49.78     14:24/M
                   2151    Brendan Gilloffo              Aurora  IL        
                   2151    Kelly Gilloffo                Aurora  ILLINOIS  
 
   28     2093           Insomniacs                                       1:05:12.59     14:29/M
                   2093    Jessica Bitzer                Hawthorn Woods  ILLINOIS  
                   2093    Todd Bitzer                   Hawthorn Woods  IL        
 
   29     2054           Steely McBeam                                    1:05:49.16     14:38/M
                   2054    Brian Bishop                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2054    Chrissy Bishop                Chicago  IL        
 
   30     2136           We Get Down and Dirty                            1:06:56.46     14:52/M
                   2136    Kelly Gander                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2136    Phillip Faries                Chicago  IL        
 
   31     2025           aRBy's                                           1:07:33.80     15:01/M
                   2025    Robert Bockman                North Richland Hills  TEXAS     
                   2025    Rose Burkmier                 Watauga  TX        
 
   32     2139           Bacon                                            1:07:51.38     15:05/M
                   2139    Brittany Freeberg             Hoffman Estates  ILLINOIS  
                   2139    Jeff Varchmin                 Bartlett  IL        
 
   33     2097           The Dirty Duo                                    1:08:12.93     15:09/M
                   2097    Drew Retterath                Long Lake  MINNESOTA 
                   2097    Amanda Danicich               Minneapolis  MN        
 
   34     2077           Team Rand                                        1:08:36.32     15:15/M
                   2077    Diane Rand                    Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2077    Justin Rand                   Chicago  IL        
 
   35     2558           Team Lapp                                        1:08:38.00     15:15/M
                   2558    Matt Smith                                
                   2558    Melissa Lapp                              
 
   36     2034           Bubble Warriors                                  1:09:36.78     15:28/M
                   2034    Mauricio Santander            Chicago  IL        
                   2034    Julia Santander               Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   37     2150           SuperMex                                         1:11:02.20     15:47/M
                   2150    Ricardo Bello                 Chicago  IL        
                   2150    Trina Tovar                   Cicero  ILLINOIS  
 
   38     2078           Chelissa                                         1:11:27.59     15:53/M
                   2078    Christopher Chiappini         Geneva  ILLINOIS  
                   2078    Melissa Chiappini             Geneva  IL        
 
   39     2081           Dig It                                           1:12:21.38     16:05/M
                   2081    Melissa Johnson               Lemont  ILLINOIS  
                   2081    Brian Russell                 Glenview  IL        
 
   40     2121           The Pwnies                                       1:14:21.31     16:31/M
                   2121    Jessica Newman                Naperville  IL        
                   2121    Joshua Taggart                Lombard  ILLINOIS  
 
   41     2426           mission possible                                 1:14:42.22     16:36/M
                   2426    Tom Kruis                     Sycamore  ILLINOIS  
                   2426    Michelle Lim                  Sycamore  IL        
 
   42     2088           Mother Son Run                                   1:22:12.95     18:16/M
                   2088    Matthew Wenzel                Saginaw  MI        
                   2088    Mary Wenzel                   Saginaw  MICHIGAN  
 
   43     2101           Michael Scott's Dunder Mifflin                   1:22:13.33     18:16/M
                   2101    Amanda Darling                Kalamazoo  MICHIGAN  
                   2101    Adam Kruse                    Kalamazoo  MI        
 
   44     2107           TeamKirby                                        1:22:29.12     18:20/M
                   2107    Sammy Leib                    Highland Park  ILLINOIS  
                   2107    Dan Leib                      Highland Park  IL        
 
   45     2100           Prenup                                           1:22:52.53     18:25/M
                   2100    Jackie Palmer                 Schaumburg  ILLINOIS  
                   2100    Thomas Skrocki                Schaumburg  IL        
 
   46     2064           2064-The Bobs                                    1:23:55.16     18:39/M
                   2064    Steve Doomis                  Elgin  IL        
                   2064    Jen Doomis                    Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   47     2065           2065-The Bobs                                    1:23:56.29     18:39/M
                   2065    Danielle Rybicki              Schaumburg  ILLINOIS  
                   2065    Jason Rybicki                 Schaumburg  IL        
 
   48     2074           TRAINING IS OVERRATED!                           1:25:02.61     18:54/M
                   2074    Heather Geeser                Nashville  TN        
                   2074    Joshua Lemieux                Nashville  TENNESSEE 
 
   49     2094           Team YOLO                                        1:25:14.96     18:56/M
                   2094    Andrea King                   St Peters  MISSOURI  
                   2094    Roy King                      Destin  FL        
 
   50     2095           Ball n Chain                                     1:25:18.60     18:57/M
                   2095    Ron Latour                    Green Bay  WI        
                   2095    Celia La Tour                 Green Bay  WISCONSIN 

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   51     2129           The Italian Stallions                            1:26:48.40     19:17/M
                   2129    Joseph Sula                   Vernon Hills  IL        
                   2129    Alyssa Gaidar                 Richmond  ILLINOIS  
 
   52     2092           Focus Power                                      1:27:06.64     19:21/M
                   2092    Mike Dale                     Lindenwood  IL        
                   2092    Holly Phillips                Oregon  ILLINOIS  
 
   53     2073           Thought for Food                                 1:28:02.75     19:34/M
                   2073    Nikki Hillier                 Champaign  IL        
                   2073    Brandon Meline                Champaign  ILLINOIS  
 
   54     2127           Heitkemper                                       1:28:21.98     19:38/M
                   2127    Nicholas Heitkemper           Huntley  ILLINOIS  
                   2127    Katerina Tsoukalas-Heitkempe  Huntley  IL        
 
   55     2058           Team Travelin' Runners                           1:28:54.05     19:45/M
                   2058    Ryusuke Murao                 Chiyoda-Ku            
                   2058    Ayako Pianetto                Des Plaines  ILLINOIS  
 
   56     2053           whiskey tango foxtrot                            1:44:16.99     23:10/M
                   2053    Angelica Prado                Chicago  IL        
                   2053    Eric Prado                    Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   57     2112           Team Adventure Time                              1:44:25.95     23:12/M
                   2112    Jason Williams                Palatine  ILLINOIS  
                   2112    Jenni Tucker                  Itasca  IL        
 
   58     2079           One Thing Two Thing                              1:44:50.01     23:18/M
                   2079    Kasy Aschbrenner              Schaumburg  ILLINOIS  
                   2079    Jim Popowski                  Schaumburg  IL        
 
   59     2075           DAR-TATER                                        1:54:12.19     25:23/M
                   2075    Mike Daurio                   Cary  IL        
                   2075    Rebecca Daurio                Cary  ILLINOIS  


Wave 1 - Run Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2030           Team Cochinas                                      52:42.53     11:43/M
                   2030    Lori Jensen                   Delafield  WISCONSIN 
                   2030    Amanda Jensen                 Delafield  WI        
 
    2     2099           2099-Tomlinson                                     53:20.03     11:51/M
                   2099    Debra Tomlinson               Crystal Lake  IL        
                   2099    Ann Lewandowski               Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     2050           Piggly Wiggly                                      53:21.67     11:51/M
                   2050    Eleanor Boardman              Lagrange  ILLINOIS  
                   2050    Sam Stuba                     Lagrange  IL        
 
    4     2029           Pumped Up Kicks                                    53:29.88     11:53/M
                   2029    Cara Kelly                    Countryside  ILLINOIS  
                   2029    Lucy Collins                  La Grange  IL        
 
    5     2071           Crazy Sistas                                       54:10.92     12:02/M
                   2071    Jenny Franz                   Lombard  IL        
                   2071    Catherine Jarosz              Oak Park  ILLINOIS  
 
    6     2110           Nosotros Somos Jovenes                             57:58.69     12:53/M
                   2110    Miranda O'Brenski             Lagrange  ILLINOIS  
                   2110    Emma Heinz                    Western Springs  IL        
 
    7     2130           271 Comstock Dr                                    59:09.72     13:09/M
                   2130    Sandy Seyller                 Burlington  ILLINOIS  
                   2130    Jennifer Roser                Elgin  IL        
 
    8     2047           Mighty Wombats                                   1:00:13.78     13:23/M
                   2047    Nicole Kuzminski              Chicago  IL        
                   2047    Hayley Langen                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    9     2128           The Big Puchalawitzski                           1:00:23.05     13:25/M
                   2128    Chelcie Eller                 Madison  WI        
                   2128    Anna Puchalski                Aurora  ILLINOIS  
 
   10     2022           Wild Sorrele                                     1:01:32.02     13:40/M
                   2022    Angelina Santaga              Green Bay  WISCONSIN 
                   2022    Kristina Santaga              Green Bay  WI        
 
   11     2149           The Meowing Helicopters                          1:04:10.13     14:16/M
                   2149    Sacha Urban                   St. Charles  IL        
                   2149    Ilona Willsey                 St. Charles  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     2039           2039-Girls Gone Muddy                            1:05:38.09     14:35/M
                   2039    Kelly Wesner                  Milwaukee  WISCONSIN 
                   2039    Kimberly Brown                Liberty  IN        
 
   13     2060           The Muddy Ducks                                  1:06:39.45     14:49/M
                   2060    Tricia Bernstein              Gurnee  ILLINOIS  
                   2060    Jennifer Marsh                Plano  IL        
 
   14     2008           50 Shades of Mud                                 1:06:51.35     14:51/M
                   2008    Elyse Cleveland               Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2008    Anne Borris                   Marengo  IL        
 
   15     2102           Cheeky Monkeys                                   1:08:15.01     15:10/M
                   2102    Andrea Trowbridge             Saint Paul  MN        
                   2102    Debbie Dalsin                 Saint Paul  MINNESOTA 
 
   16     2051           Ern & Kt                                         1:09:49.40     15:31/M
                   2051    Erin Burns                    Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2051    Katie Giberson                Bettendorf  IA        
 
   17     2186           The Most Popular Girls in Rehab                  1:10:34.19     15:41/M
                   2186    Yimin Chen                    Chicago  IL        
                   2186    Celina Scala                  Chicago  IL        
 
   18     2037           2037-Dirty Girls                                 1:11:32.85     15:54/M
                   2037    Jacqueline Morgucz            Chicago Ridge  IL        
                   2037    Sarah Rhanor                  Chicago Ridge  ILLINOIS  
 
   19     2009           Busbanza sisters                                 1:11:38.38     15:55/M
                   2009    Andrea Cristancho             Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   2009    Elena Labree                  Gilberts  IL        
 
   20     2072           Cobra Kai                                        1:11:45.29     15:57/M
                   2072    Kelly McBean - Delaney        Huntley  ILLINOIS  
                   2072    Rebecca Masi                  Chicago  IL        
 
   21     2126           Swaggy Sistas                                    1:15:31.73     16:47/M
                   2126    Nicole Beilke                 Darien  IL        
                   2126    Payton Locke                  Darien  IL        
 
   22     2122           who's on 1st                                     1:16:16.61     16:57/M
                   2122    Laura Majercik                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2122    Lorna Hamill                  Wonder Lake  IL        
 
   23     2028           Dammi da Bere                                    1:16:39.31     17:02/M
                   2028    Michaela Lacko                Hanover Park  IL        
                   2028    Michelle Boyle                Schaumburg  ILLINOIS  
 
   24     2435           *77*                                             1:16:47.52     17:04/M
                   2435    Farida Adam                   Vaughan  ILLINOIS  
                   2435    Kendra Morrissey              Vaughan            
 
   25     2057           Run Sissy Run!                                   1:18:14.68     17:23/M
                   2057    Amanda Degard                 Merrillville  IN        
                   2057    Lindsey Degard                Merrillville  INDIANA   
 
   26     2137           Write-Off                                        1:18:53.54     17:32/M
                   2137    Linda Moser                   Winnetka  IL        
                   2137    Ashley Walcott                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   27     2118           2118-Twisted Sister                              1:18:54.51     17:32/M
                   2118    Sarah Bergquist               La Grange Park  IL        
                   2118    Ellen McDonald                River Forest  ILLINOIS  
 
   28     2132           Badger Buddies                                   1:21:00.38     18:00/M
                   2132    Laura Migas                   Bartlett  ILLINOIS  
                   2132    Julie Hagel                   Carol Stream  IL        
 
   29     2441           Bosom Buddies                                    1:24:55.80     18:52/M
                   2441    Deborah Arbury                Sanford  MI        
                   2441    Ashley Kleinhans              Midland  MICHIGAN  
 
   30     2124           Happy Feet                                       1:27:01.64     19:20/M
                   2124    Claire Quinlan                La Grange Park  IL        
                   2124    Annie McCarter                La Grange Park  ILLINOIS  
 
   31     2430           Bundle of Arundel                                1:27:54.69     19:32/M
                   2430    Sammie Arundel                Burr Ridge  IL        
                   2430    Courtney Arundel              Burr Ridge  ILLINOIS  
 
   32     2431           tough bitches                                    1:28:31.38     19:40/M
                   2431    Stephanie Hoover              Addison  ILLINOIS  
                   2431    Patti Burchett                Oakbrook  IL        
 
   33     2429           muddy ladies                                     1:28:32.62     19:40/M
                   2429    Dana D'Onofrio                Elmhurst  ILLINOIS  
                   2429    Karson Burchett               Oakbrook  IL        
 
   34     2043           Dirty Girls 2013                                 1:29:15.68     19:50/M
                   2043    Danielle Svestka              North Riverside  IL        
                   2043    Sara Hutchinson               Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   35     2007           Frog and Toad                                    1:31:45.55     20:23/M
                   2007    Leah Kind                     Gilberts  ILLINOIS  
                   2007    Kerry Hanrahan                Gilberts  IL        
 
   36     2076           Ninja Turtles                                    1:33:07.06     20:42/M
                   2076    Anne Chesser                  Waukegan  ILLINOIS  
                   2076    Angela Ledford                Rock Island  IL        
 
   37     2070           2070-Dirty Duo                                   1:33:35.69     20:48/M
                   2070    Noel Terrill                  Lake Villa  ILLINOIS  
                   2070    Kelly Bott                    Lindenhurst  IL        
 
   38     2062           Muddy Mommas                                     1:33:39.22     20:49/M
                   2062    Jackie Dionysius              South Beloit  IL        
                   2062    Lisa Dobbs                    Janesville  WISCONSIN 
 
   39     2002           2002-Miller Time                                 1:33:39.76     20:49/M
                   2002    Darcy Madalinski              Island Lake  IL        
                   2002    Bridget Pogose                Mchenry  ILLINOIS  
 
   40     2001           2001-Miller time                                 1:33:40.75     20:49/M
                   2001    Vicki Miller                  Mchenry  IL        
                   2001    Lexi Miler                    Mchenry  ILLINOIS  
 
   41     2086           Dirty Deeds                                      1:36:50.82     21:31/M
                   2086    Julie Kwasiborski             Bristol  WI        
                   2086    Kricia Doescher               Mchenry  ILLINOIS  
 
   42     2106           2106-Team Awesome                                1:37:41.90     21:42/M
                   2106    Karen Johnson                 Morton Grove  IL        
                   2106    Christina Paulausky           Chicago  IL        
 
   43     2195           We're Not Sissies!                               1:39:53.68     22:12/M
                   2195    Jennifer Incorvaia            Chicago  IL        
                   2195    Vanessa Santi                 Chicago  IL        
 
   44     2440           French Toast Mafia                               1:44:44.28     23:16/M
                   2440    Grace Andersen                Genoa  IL        
                   2440    Shelley Stark-Andersen        Genoa  IL        
 
   45     2044           Muddy Rangers                                    1:50:27.51     24:33/M
                   2044    Lisa Wiehle                   Carol Stream  ILLINOIS  
                   2044    Tanya Ternes                  Roselle  IL        
 
   46     2067           We're Muddy and We Know It!                      1:50:45.34     24:37/M
                   2067    Bethany Santos                Garden Prairie  IL        
                   2067    Jackie Burkholder             Belvidere  ILLINOIS  


Wave 1 - Run Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2012           Strong & Fast                                      42:38.99      9:28/M
                   2012    Mark Herbick                  Hawthorn Woods  IL        
                   2012    Joe Zavalishin                Hawthorn Woods  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     2416           The Grabowski's                                    43:02.04      9:34/M
                   2416    Brent Holcomb                 Genoa  ILLINOIS  
                   2416    Chris Johnson                 Genoa  IL        
 
    3     2024           Double Trouble                                     46:50.34     10:24/M
                   2024    Christopher Pritchett         Oswego  IL        
                   2024    David O'Brien                 Arlington Heights  ILLINOIS  
 
    4     2006           Checks And Balances                                47:35.37     10:34/M
                   2006    Chad Hamilton                 Lagrange Park  IL        
                   2006    Bryan Tobin                   Park Ridge  ILLINOIS  
 
    5     2145           2 Dirty Toads                                      50:03.57     11:07/M
                   2145    Joe Cruz                      Huntly  ILLINOIS  
                   2145    Chuck Pilcher                 Island Lake  IL        
 
    6     2415           The Night's Watch                                  50:12.84     11:09/M
                   2415    Anthony Santaga               Chicago  IL        
                   2415    Aj Tracey                     Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    7     2142           Team Peluches                                      50:20.44     11:11/M
                   2142    Roman Lopez                   Bartlett  IL        
                   2142    Roman Lopez                   Bartlett  ILLINOIS  
 
    8     2116           STUD MUFFINS                                       55:00.59     12:13/M
                   2116    Charlie Domagalski            Saint Charles  IL        
                   2116    Jason Zielinski               Saint Charles  ILLINOIS  
 
    9     2551           CBS Runners                                        57:10.32     12:42/M
                   2551    Pete Ayers                    Plainfield  IL        
                   2551    Karl Zwick                    Lemont  ILLINOIS  
 
   10     2135           Right On!                                          58:47.39     13:04/M
                   2135    Bob Kraft                     Glenview  IL        
                   2135    Nick Simoneaux                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     2109           Dirty Fockers                                      59:03.54     13:07/M
                   2109    Jim White                     West Chicago  IL        
                   2109    Johnny Plain                  Sugar Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     2138           The Business Casuals                             1:01:35.87     13:41/M
                   2138    Chuck Roth                    Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2138    Chris Line                    Chicago  IL        
 
   13     2087           J.I.G.                                           1:02:42.05     13:56/M
                   2087    Jeff Farinosi                 Vernon Hills  ILLINOIS  
                   2087    Rick Stamm                    Plainfield  IL        
 
   14     2432           Irish Duo                                        1:05:59.93     14:40/M
                   2432    Ciaran Finn                   Chicago  IL        
                   2432    Terrance McCay                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   15     2422           Flying ninjas                                    1:07:02.05     14:54/M
                   2422    Chris Borris                  Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   2422    Casimir Lorenc                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   16     2212           Mudski team                                      1:07:18.38     14:57/M
                   2212    Radoslaw Chmiel               Arlington Heights  IL        
                   2212    Michael Chmiel                Arlington Heights  ILLINOIS  
 
   17     2090           No Mud No Glory!                                 1:09:51.14     15:31/M
                   2090    Brian Dowd                    St Louis  MO        
                   2090    Cody Hammock                  St. Louis  MO        
 
   18     2059           Gates Brothers                                   1:10:05.04     15:34/M
                   2059    Aaron Gates                   St Louis  ILLINOIS  
                   2059    Nathan Gates                  Avon  IL        
 
   19     2052           The Novaci Brothers                              1:12:06.96     16:01/M
                   2052    John Steeby                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2052    Michael Cristancho            Chicago  IL        
 
   20     2125           The Boss Bros                                    1:12:30.82     16:07/M
                   2125    Michael Quinlan               La Grange Park  IL        
                   2125    John Quinlan                  La Grange Park  ILLINOIS  
 
   21     2048           The Great Big B's                                1:18:58.88     17:33/M
                   2048    Brandon Brown                 Pingree Grove  IL        
                   2048    John Janovsky                 Pingree Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
   22     2061           M&M                                              1:21:27.37     18:06/M
                   2061    Mark Demonte                  La Grange  IL        
                   2061    Matt Charley-Gad              Mt. Prospect  ILLINOIS  
 
   23     2117           Be Muddled                                       1:26:11.66     19:09/M
                   2117    Tim Burchfield                Carpentersville  IL        
                   2117    Jesse Crognale                Elgin  ILLINOIS  


Wave 2 - Group


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     3302           The Weav                                           44:26.88      9:52/M
                   3302    Michael Weaver                Libertyville  IL        
 
    2     3296           Team Awesome                                       54:39.54     12:09/M
                   3296    Steve Inacker                 Lake Forest  IL        
                   3296    Sara Hostalet                 Chicago  IL        
                   3296    Paul Accardi                  Chicago  IL        
                   3296    Nicole Faurot                 New York  NY        
 
    3     3252           sycstrack5                                         57:09.97     12:42/M
                   3252    Rachel Strack                 Sycamore  IL        
                   3252    Will Strack                   Sycamore  IL        
                   3252    Joe Strack                    Sycamore  IL        
                   3252    Cass Gunderson                Sycamore  IL        
                   3252    Tessa Strack                  Sycamore  IL        
                   3252    Ted Strack                    Sycamore  IL        
 
    4     3212           Running wild                                     1:02:49.15     13:58/M
                   3212    Kelly Moriarty                Huntley  IL        
                   3212    John Moriarty                 Huntley  IL        
                   3212    Chris Key                     Prospect Heights  IL        
                   3212    Debbi Gilles                  Arlington Heights  IL        
                   3212    Kathleen Duda                 Arlington Heights  IL        
                   3212    Carrie Duda                   Duncanville  TX        
                   3212    Makayla Lynch                 Duncanville  TX        
                   3212    Daejia Lynch                  Duncanville  TX        
                   3212    Larry Word                    Duncanville  TX        
                   3212    Branden Key                               
 
    5     3268           Dirty Money                                      1:04:18.68     14:17/M
                   3268    Mary Ann Anderson             Hampshire  IL        
                   3268    Elizabeth Schlatterer         Chicago  IL        
                   3268    Charles Grundas               Franklin Park  IL        
 
    6     3367           LetsDoThis                                       1:10:05.80     15:34/M
                   3367    Brett Robinson                Seattle  WA        
                   3367    Laura Robinson                Seattle  WA        
                   3367    Ryan Robinson                 Mount Prospect  IL        
 
    7     3370           MUDketeers                                       1:13:03.88     16:14/M
                   3370    Brenda Culpepper              Hampshire  IL        
                   3370    Tracey Sumner                 Hampshire  IL        
                   3370    Allison Ayello                South Elgin  IL        
                   3370    Melissa Eberhardt             Hampshire  IL        
 
    8     3246           Turtle Speed                                     1:14:24.89     16:32/M
                   3246    Jessica Bailey                Evanston  IL        
                   3246    Sam Brody                     Mundekein  IL        
                   3246    Megan Brody                   Mundekein  IL        
 
    9     3374           McHenry Mudder Fudders                           1:17:25.83     17:12/M
                   3374    Jessica Anthony               Mchenry  IL        
                   3374    Ray Anthony                   Mchenry  IL        
                   3374    Darlene Riley                 Cary  IL        
                   3374    Shawn Riley                   Cary  IL        
 
   10     3260           Brian Jessi Buttons & Dave                       1:20:32.02     17:54/M
                   3260    Brian Ulery                   San Diego  CA        
                   3260    Jessica Dill                  San Diego  CA        
                   3260    David Kelly                   Chicago  IL        
                   3260    Ben Milam                     Chicago  IL        
 
   11     3207           Rovik                                            1:22:10.49     18:16/M
                   3207    Maria Rovey                   Chicago  IL        
                   3207    Bart Rovey                    Chatham  IL        
                   3207    Jessica Zgrabik               Chicago  IL        
 
   12     3318           Down N Dirty LTF                                 1:22:13.59     18:16/M
                   3318    Michele Mele                  Bloomingdale  IL        
                   3318    Diana Dowdy                   Bloomingdale  IL        
                   3318    Megan Gertz                   Schaumburg  IL        
                   3318    Jacqueline Knott              Elgin  IL        
                   3318    Linda Doti                    Hanover Park  IL        
                   3318    Nina Hagler                   West Chicago  IL        
                   3318    Carol Coghlin                 Bartlett  IL        
                   3318    Deanna Amore                  Roselle  IL        
                   3318    Betty Wong                    Bartlett  IL        
                   3318    Madison Knott                 Elgin  IL        
                   3318    Rumbi Hilborn                 Roselle  IL        
                   3318    Senada Sakinovic              Bloomingdale  IL        
                   3318    Sefik Sakinovic               Bloomingdale  IL        
                   3318    Kellyn Anzalone               Carol Stream  IL        
                   3318    Lamija Hubjer                 Morton Grove  IL        
                   3318    Aida Delic                    Streamwood  IL        
 
   13     3331           Ganolife//Salud                                  1:22:53.09     18:25/M
                   3331    Peter Nazario                 Chicago  IL        
                   3331    Saul Martinez                 Chicago  IL        
 
   14     2552           Running with Scissors                            1:22:53.83     18:25/M
                   2552    Michael Mercado               Des Plaines  IL        
                   2552    Lou Avvisati                  Arlington Heights  IL        
                   2552    Jeff Bye                      Mount Prospect  IL        
                   2552    Amy Bye                       Mount Prospect  IL        
 
   15     3240           Tons of Fun                                      1:23:08.25     18:28/M
                   3240    Kim Regalado                  Carol Stream  IL        
                   3240    Brian Baids                   Carol Stream  IL        
                   3240    Josh Monzel                   Naperville  IL        
                   3240    Brandon Monzel                Naperville  IL        
                   3240    Kris Monzel                   Naperville  IL        
                   3240    Guy Monzel                    Naperville  IL        
 
   16     3339           Here Comes the Bride                             1:23:30.92     18:33/M
                   3339    Ellen Cuddeback               Farmington Hills  MI        
                   3339    Julie Thompson                Royal Oak  MI        
                   3339    Laska Creagh                  Williamston  MI        
                   3339    Becky Clemons                 Pickerington  OH        
                   3339    Reiley Curran                 Chelsea  MI        
                   3339    Maggi Lewis                   Macomb  MI        
                   3339    Rebecca Waurio                Spotsylvania  VA        
                   3339    Mariah Bellinger              Denver  CO        
 
   17     3386           Racks & Sacks                                    1:29:14.68     19:50/M
                   3386    Tammy Steib                   Union  IL        
                   3386    Chris Steib                   Union  IL        
                   3386    Ron Nelson                    Union  IL        
                   3386    Rob Deaton                    Hampshire  IL        
                   3386    Lauren Deaton                 Hampshire  IL        
 
   18     3250           Wtf?!                                            1:48:53.23     24:12/M
                   3250    Ahime Noguez                  Chicago  IL        
                   3250    Maribel Marcano               Chicago Ridge  IL        
                   3250    Francisco Marcano             Chicago Ridge  IL        


Wave 2 - Run Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2204           The Bald Barbarians                              1:25:10.85     18:56/M
                   2204    Steve Digiovine               Shorewood  IL        
                   2204    Ed Tylka                      Plainfield  IL        
 
    2     2234           Nerdy Girls                                      1:30:06.15     20:01/M
                   2234    Sarah Robb                    Clinton Township  MI        
                   2234    Shannon Tomaka                South Elgin  ILLINOIS  


Wave 2 - Run Coed Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2184           Mudsanity                                        1:10:25.60     15:39/M
                   2184    Carry Britnell                Stillman Valley  IL        
                   2184    Scott Britnell                Byron  IL        
 
    2     2255           Dirty Friends                                    1:11:19.16     15:51/M
                   2255    Kim Schultz                   Itasca  ILLINOIS  
                   2255    Tom Pizzo                     Itasca  IL        
 
    3     2183           Tough team                                       1:14:11.23     16:29/M
                   2183    Steve Wallace                 Downingtown  PENNSYLVAN
                   2183    Maryanne Wallace              Downingtown  PA        
 
    4     2444           206 Garden Dr                                    1:24:59.39     18:53/M
                   2444    Mike Bulger                   Pingree Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   2444    Joanne Nieto                  Belvidere  IL        
 
    5     2113           2113-Ganolife//Salud                             1:33:25.80     20:46/M
                   2113    Juval Flores                  Chicago  IL        
                   2113    Lourdes Gomez                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    6     2148           Bro/Sis                                          1:44:52.84     23:18/M
                   2148    Jose Agrinsoni                Chicago  IL        
                   2148    Alisa Rodriguez               Chicago  IL        
 
    7     2445           Mostly Muddy;Mostly                              1:45:07.13     23:22/M
                   2445    Gordy Greb                    Huntley  IL        
                   2445    Karen Greb                    Huntley  ILLINOIS  
 
    8     2221           Couponers                                        1:45:07.97     23:22/M
                   2221    Jennifer Hall                 Huntley  ILLINOIS  
                   2221    Scott Hall                    Huntley  IL        


Wave 2 - Run Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2011           Dirty Thoughts                                     49:04.37     10:54/M
                   2011    Scott Trudeau                 Lake Zurich  IL        
                   2011    Andrea Trudeau                Kildeer  IL        
 
    2     2164           The Mom and the Bomb                               51:36.29     11:28/M
                   2164    Julianne Schager              Lombard  ILLINOIS  
                   2164    Richard Schager               Lombard  CA        
 
    3     2173           Team Stack o Pancakes                              51:52.12     11:32/M
                   2173    Tim Sheehan                   Chicago  IL        
                   2173    Susan Dechant                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    4     2434           Team Gil                                           52:45.51     11:43/M
                   2434    Shannon Wallace               Sugar Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   2434    Alex Gil                      Sugar Grove  IL        
 
    5     2251           Bronco Crusaders                                   54:09.38     12:02/M
                   2251    Krystina Sirrine              Warrenville  ILLINOIS  
                   2251    Nic Loewe                     Chicago  IL        
 
    6     2176           Buddy Muddies                                      54:42.38     12:09/M
                   2176    Michelle Faurot               Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2176    Christopher Marshall          Chicago  IL        
 
    7     2260           Atlas                                              55:44.84     12:23/M
                   2260    Rodger Kearley                Naperville  ILLINOIS  
                   2260    Heather Kearley               Naperville  IL        
 
    8     2174           Katie & Dad 2                                      55:51.83     12:25/M
                   2174    Shaun Emerson                 Glen Ellyn  ILLINOIS  
                   2174    Katie Emerson                 Glen Ellyn  IL        
 
    9     2154           WTD                                                55:59.74     12:26/M
                   2154    Steve Wirch                   Mchenry  IL        
                   2154    Lynn Wirch                    Mchenry  ILLINOIS  
 
   10     2169           Sinkerzzz                                          56:08.52     12:28/M
                   2169    Lori Sink                     Elgin  IL        
                   2169    Mark Sink                     Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     2201           We Soiled Ourselves                                56:55.57     12:39/M
                   2201    Scott Lestina                 Lagrange Highlands  IL        
                   2201    Megan Lestina                 Lagrange Highlands  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     2227           Noffsinger                                         57:07.84     12:42/M
                   2227    Matt Noffsinger               Highland Park  ILLINOIS  
                   2227    Noriko Noffsinger             Highland Park  IL        
 
   13     2253           Judgement Squad                                    57:19.84     12:44/M
                   2253    Joe Cullen                    Chicago  IL        
                   2253    Jordan Wilson                 Elmhurst  ILLINOIS  
 
   14     2252           The Munsters                                       57:47.15     12:50/M
                   2252    Bernt Carlson                 West Chicago  IL        
                   2252    Mirjana Djakovic              West Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   15     2437           Muk Runners                                        59:40.70     13:16/M
                   2437    Alexandra Zarecky             Long Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   2437    Stuart Nissenbaum             Long Grove  IL        
 
   16     2171           The CAN-farelli's                                1:00:33.11     13:27/M
                   2171    Steve Canfarelli              Batavia  ILLINOIS  
                   2171    Natalie Canfarelli            Lemont  IL        
 
   17     2179           The Double Flushers                              1:05:15.38     14:30/M
                   2179    Jim Caldwell                  Addison  ILLINOIS  
                   2179    Jenni Caldwell                Addison  IL        
 
   18     2163           Charles in Charge                                1:08:04.03     15:08/M
                   2163    Joshua Feldman                Western Springs  IL        
                   2163    Rachel Feldman                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   19     2240           We got the runs                                  1:08:49.85     15:18/M
                   2240    Hiram Velez                   Moron Grove  IL        
                   2240    Sylvia Velez                  Morton Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
   20     2218           BriAnne                                          1:10:23.22     15:38/M
                   2218    Anne Zender                   Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   2218    Brian Laudont                 Carpentersville  ILLINOIS  
 
   21     2180           Funny Hats                                       1:10:54.74     15:45/M
                   2180    Jeremy Gaddis                 Evanston  ILLINOIS  
                   2180    Shelley Gaddis                Evanston  IL        
 
   22     2452           Buttons and Biscuits                             1:12:21.10     16:05/M
                   2452    Robyn Lerman                  Highland Park  ILLINOIS  
                   2452    Tyler Bloom                   Lincolnshire  IL        
 
   23     2175           2175-Dirty Duo                                   1:15:31.41     16:47/M
                   2175    Christina Courtney            Green Bay  WI        
                   2175    Adam Courtney                 Green Bay  WISCONSIN 
 
   24     2185           The Turboonators                                 1:17:00.21     17:07/M
                   2185    Eduardo Herrera               Chicago  IL        
                   2185    Katy O'Shea                   Oak Lawn  ILLINOIS  
 
   25     2443           KieseWolf                                        1:17:39.06     17:15/M
                   2443    Brandon Wolfkill              Germantown  TENNESSEE 
                   2443    Jenny Kiesewetter             Germantown  TN        
 
   26     2230           Kennedy & Lewis                                  1:19:30.72     17:40/M
                   2230    Jan Lewis                     Lombard  IL        
                   2230    Matt Kennedy                  Lombard  ILLINOIS  
 
   27     2190           The Brown Bandits                                1:20:19.80     17:51/M
                   2190    Steve Michuda                 Naperville  ILLINOIS  
                   2190    Angie Michuda                 Naperville  IL        
 
   28     2223           Just Married                                     1:20:34.03     17:54/M
                   2223    Anna Johnson                  Chicago  IL        
                   2223    Andy Koester                  United States  ILLINOIS  
 
   29     2235           Muddy Wino's                                     1:24:09.84     18:42/M
                   2235    Ryann Capitanini              Chicago  IL        
                   2235    Mike Knops                    Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   30     2167           2167-Dirty Duo                                   1:24:14.62     18:43/M
                   2167    Ashley Garrigus               Chicago  IL        
                   2167    Douglas James                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   31     2475           Loftyfit                                         1:25:21.36     18:58/M
                   2475    Cindy Lofthouse               Dekalb  IL        
                   2475    Mark Lofthouse                Dekalb  ILLINOIS  
 
   32     2187           The Black Pickles                                1:25:45.62     19:03/M
                   2187    Lauren Rice                   Naperville  IL        
                   2187    Aaron Rice                    Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
   33     2438           BIG BONED                                        1:26:23.95     19:12/M
                   2438    Sandra Vega                   Chicago  IL        
                   2438    Larry Basbas                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   34     2156           Team Staffie                                     1:27:47.44     19:30/M
                   2156    Lisa Monsour                  Lombard  IL        
                   2156    Patrick Creighton             Lombard  ILLINOIS  
 
   35     2448           Wind Breakers                                    1:28:59.19     19:46/M
                   2448    Megan Janis                   Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   2448    Edwin Janis                   Crystal Lake  IL        
 
   36     2141           The Dynamic Duo                                  1:29:32.98     19:54/M
                   2141    Dominique Sanchez             Springfield  IL        
                   2141    Raul Sanchez                  Springfield  ILLINOIS  
 
   37     2262           Gonzalez                                         1:30:53.85     20:12/M
                   2262    Samantha Gonzalez             Valparaiso  IN        
                   2262    Johnathan Gonzalez            Valparaiso  INDIANA   
 
   38     2096           Muddy Skittles                                   1:34:24.62     20:59/M
                   2096    Catina Turner                 Chicago  IL        
                   2096    Janet Clark                   Chicago  IL        
 
   39     2188           Muffin Slayers                                   1:39:52.72     22:12/M
                   2188    Jeffrey Williams              Arlington Heights  ILLINOIS  
                   2188    Amy Garnett                   Arlington Heights  IL        
 
   40     2189           Joyful Squirrels                                 1:39:58.11     22:13/M
                   2189    Sara Bryant                   Columbia  MO        
                   2189    Brian Pitts                   Columbia  MISSOURI  
 
   41     2555           MUD.                                             1:40:09.66     22:15/M
                   2555    Michael Fries                             
                   2555    Kate Sweeney                              
 
   42     2236           Twisted Steel and Sex Appeal                     1:41:02.07     22:27/M
                   2236    Lindsay Laterzo               Lombard  ILLINOIS  
                   2236    Mike Mazzarella               Lombard  IL        
 
   43     2228           Georgia Mudders                                  1:41:28.62     22:33/M
                   2228    Kim Even                      Powder Springs  IL        
                   2228    Grayson Even                  Powder Springs  GEORGIA   
 
   44     2446           Dynamite domos                                   1:45:58.69     23:33/M
                   2446    Sally Domijan                 Northbrook  IL        
                   2446    Corey Domijan                 Northbrook  ILLINOIS  


Wave 2 - Run Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2166           Top Gun                                          1:06:32.92     14:47/M
                   2166    Barb Janchik                  South Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   2166    Nancy Lacroix                 South Elgin  IL        
 
    2     2200           Duo Divas                                        1:10:15.63     15:37/M
                   2200    Linnea McHugh                 Des Plaines  ILLINOIS  
                   2200    Jackie Schinelli              Park Ridge  IL        
 
    3     2442           Yin and Yan                                      1:26:46.50     19:17/M
                   2442    Heather Johnson               Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   2442    Linda Klobucher               Hoffman Estates  IL        
 
    4     2162           Samurai Sheros                                   1:31:21.09     20:18/M
                   2162    Pamela Price                  South Holland  ILLINOIS  
                   2162    Donna Bassette                Olympia Fields  IL        
 
    5     2205           2205-Dirty Divas                                 1:45:38.01     23:28/M
                   2205    Sheryl Wabi                   Chicago  IL        
                   2205    Cynthia Grobmeier             Homer Glen  IL        


Wave 2 - Run Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2165           2165-Dream Team                                    49:14.96     10:56/M
                   2165    Gabi Fier                     Barrington  IL        
                   2165    Ingrid Peterson               Lake Barrington  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     2172           Running Rockets                                    50:28.71     11:13/M
                   2172    Breanne Retherford            Spring Grove  IL        
                   2172    Emma Langlois                 Spring Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     2375           Sister Stampede                                    52:35.25     11:41/M
                   2375    Kasey Schregardus             Holland  MI        
                   2375    Erin Schregardus              Holland  MI        
 
    4     2436           PB & Strandelly                                    54:26.05     12:06/M
                   2436    Rachel Strandell              Oswego  ILLINOIS  
                   2436    Megan Strandell               Oswego  IL        
 
    5     2248           It Takes 2                                         54:56.83     12:12/M
                   2248    Liz Schumacher                Green Bay  WI        
                   2248    Jackie Nugent                 Green Bay  WISCONSIN 
 
    6     2208           Serial Daters                                      57:13.71     12:43/M
                   2208    Allison Krupp                 South Barrington  ILLINOIS  
                   2208    Amanda MacKenzie              Elgin  IL        
 
    7     2159           Miller Lite Ladies                               1:01:27.37     13:39/M
                   2159    Brenda Hawksworth             Mokena  ILLINOIS  
                   2159    Deanna Harbeck                Frankfort  IL        
 
    8     2449           The Tortoise and The Hare                        1:01:32.86     13:40/M
                   2449    Veronica Tovar                Neenah  WI        
                   2449    Angie Bickelhaupt             Oshkosh  WISCONSIN 
 
    9     2211           Muddy Muddy Mamas                                1:01:54.81     13:45/M
                   2211    Erin Ding                     South Barrington  IL        
                   2211    Rachel Kulsakdinun            South Barrington  ILLINOIS  
 
   10     2270           Two Chicks In A Tub                              1:06:41.40     14:49/M
                   2270    Laura Carbonari               Glen Ellyn  IL        
                   2270    Linda Taylor                  Glen Ellyn  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     2215           The Mariotti Sisters                             1:07:56.54     15:06/M
                   2215    Stephanie Mariotti            Bartlett  ILLINOIS  
                   2215    Tiziana Mariotti              Streamwood  IL        
 
   12     2238           1AM Hooters                                      1:09:40.30     15:29/M
                   2238    Jacquelyn Cooper              Lake In The Hills  ILLINOIS  
                   2238    Dawn Bluthardt                Lake In The Hills  IL        
 
   13     2206           Yo Mama                                          1:10:17.01     15:37/M
                   2206    Mattea Cocco                  Normal  ILLINOIS  
                   2206    Paulette Cocco                Normal  IL        
 
   14     2239           Dirt Ballz                                       1:11:00.92     15:47/M
                   2239    Sarah Wille                   Palatine  IL        
                   2239    Jill Gosz                     Palatine  ILLINOIS  
 
   15     2472           Midlo Magic Makers                               1:11:09.75     15:49/M
                   2472    Bridget Luby                  Midlothian  IL        
                   2472    Kelly Rietow                  Lockport  IL        
 
   16     2210           The Groupers                                     1:12:27.71     16:06/M
                   2210    Laurel Heath                  Chicago  IL        
                   2210    Lauren Thomas                 Louisville  KENTUCKY  
 
   17     2157           Limmer's Meow                                    1:12:30.83     16:07/M
                   2157    Amy Drinnan                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2157    Abby Schwab                   Chicago  IL        
 
   18     2257           Cailíní Deasa                                    1:13:20.69     16:18/M
                   2257    Siobhán Regan                 Chicago  IL        
                   2257    Danni Allen                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   19     2243           Mary and Kayla                                   1:14:27.26     16:33/M
                   2243    Kayla Ehrenhaft               Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   2243    Mary Doyle                    Lake In The Hills  IL        
 
   20     2226           Muddy Boilers                                    1:14:29.49     16:33/M
                   2226    Nancy Ladieu                  Clarendon Hills  IL        
                   2226    Sarah Flanagan                Western Springs  ILLINOIS  
 
   21     2220           Pig Piglets                                      1:14:30.17     16:33/M
                   2220    Cathy Woodard                 Lincolnshire  IL        
                   2220    Jessica Woodard               Lincolnshire  ILLINOIS  
 
   22     2158           Beastie Bitches                                  1:14:39.69     16:35/M
                   2158    Amy Rickheim                  Milton  GA        
                   2158    Christine Kennedy             Avon Lake  OHIO      
 
   23     2216           Mudonnas                                         1:15:01.33     16:40/M
                   2216    Teresa Blahnik                Chicago  IL        
                   2216    Raine Ettridge Gray           Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   24     2328           2328-Dirty Girls                                 1:15:14.70     16:43/M
                   2328    Kara Ash                      Huntley  IL        
                   2328    Courtney Cole                 South Elgin  IL        
 
   25     2143           Sassy Sistas                                     1:15:30.67     16:47/M
                   2143    Hollie Salinas                Chicago  IL        
                   2143    Ruby Agrinsoni                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   26     2258           #mudhappens                                      1:15:49.35     16:51/M
                   2258    Mistie Keeler                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2258    Alex Korky                    Chicago  IL        
 
   27     2406           TEAM DIGZ                                        1:16:46.94     17:04/M
                   2406    Susannah Sinard               Arlington Heights  IL        
                   2406    Gabrielle Saunders            Arlington Heights  IL        
 
   28     2217           Medal Whores                                     1:17:41.50     17:16/M
                   2217    Cathy Crow                    Elmwood Park  IL        
                   2217    Lucia Sanchez                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   29     2254           Awesome                                          1:20:45.02     17:57/M
                   2254    Katharine Linhart             Brookfield  IL        
                   2254    Lauren Baiocchi               Brookfiled  ILLINOIS  
 
   30     2170           Sissy Love                                       1:22:40.03     18:22/M
                   2170    Cindy Rash                    Elgin  IL        
                   2170    Melly Boss                    Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   31     2115           2115-Ganolife//Salud                             1:22:47.95     18:24/M
                   2115    Sandra Gomez                  Chicago  IL        
                   2115    Ericka Astudillo              Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   32     2261           Flirtin' Dirty                                   1:23:28.73     18:33/M
                   2261    Shandel Schellinger           Ft Worth  TX        
                   2261    Becky Drafall                 Monroe  WISCONSIN 
 
   33     2232           That's what she said                             1:28:49.17     19:44/M
                   2232    Judy Jacobs                   Hunley  ILLINOIS  
                   2232    Jennifer Rozanski             Huntley  IL        
 
   34     2247           fogel girls                                      1:29:53.38     19:58/M
                   2247    Samantha Fogel                Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   2247    Molly Fogel                   Crystal Lake  IL        
 
   35     2146           Cool Cousins                                     1:30:59.16     20:13/M
                   2146    Caitlyn Rodriguez             Chicago  IL        
                   2146    Candis Pena                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   36     2202           Qapla                                            1:31:30.32     20:20/M
                   2202    Jannifer Peterson             Addison  IL        
                   2202    Jacqueline Christen           Addison  IL        
 
   37     2447           Sweezy Sisters                                   1:33:39.80     20:49/M
                   2447    Eryn Sweezy                   Elmwood Park  ILLINOIS  
                   2447    Shannon Sweezy                Elmwood Park  IL        
 
   38     2245           Twinkie Toes                                     1:34:10.00     20:56/M
                   2245    Sophal Chan-Stone             Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   2245    Sophath Chan                  South Elgin  IL        
 
   39     2246           Dirty Dancers                                    1:35:08.16     21:08/M
                   2246    Brooke Boncosky               Hawthorn Woods  IL        
                   2246    Alexis Charnogorsky           Hawthorn Woods  ILLINOIS  
 
   40     2345           Blonde & Blonder                                 1:37:58.09     21:46/M
                   2345    Carrie Speakman               Downers Grove  IL        
                   2345    Tracy Duffing                 Pingree Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
   41     2256           Bridge Over Muddy Waters                         1:40:20.26     22:18/M
                   2256    Lauren Trone                  Romeoville  ILLINOIS  
                   2256    Nicole Isabelli               Dowers Grove  IL        
 
   42     2224           Muddy Millar's                                   1:46:47.08     23:44/M
                   2224    Traci Millar                  Bolingbrook  IL        
                   2224    Alissa Millar                 Bolingbrook  ILLINOIS  
 
   43     2203           Tuesdays with Michele N Lisa                     1:49:49.33     24:24/M
                   2203    Lisa Daum                     South Elgin  IL        
                   2203    Michele Burandt               St. Charles  ILLINOIS  


Wave 2 - Run Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2168           Ollever's treat                                    53:01.64     11:47/M
                   2168    Bruce Appelson                Glenview  IL        
                   2168    Mike Revello                  Glenview  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     2249           2QRT                                             1:17:35.75     17:14/M
                   2249    Rich Arrandt                  Chicago  IL        
                   2249    Rick Dale                     Naperville  ILLINOIS  


Wave 2 - Run Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2161           Old As Dirt and Young Squirt                       52:11.97     11:36/M
                   2161    Ken Valin                     Park Ridge  IL        
                   2161    John Valin                    Park Ridge  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     2213           2213-4D                                            54:58.26     12:13/M
                   2213    Mitch Delara                  Huntley  ILLINOIS  
                   2213    Ronald Delara                 Huntley  IL        
 
    3     2450           Cran-man's                                         57:49.14     12:51/M
                   2450    Stephen Crandall              Barrington  IL        
                   2450    Ian Crandall                  Barrington  ILLINOIS  
 
    4     2237           The Meaty Mud Flaps                                58:57.32     13:06/M
                   2237    Joseph Rukas                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2237    Steven Stewart                Oak Park  IL        
 
    5     2182           Dirty Dads 2                                     1:00:49.39     13:31/M
                   2182    Matt Mattson                  Wauconda  ILLINOIS  
                   2182    Jeff Boncosky                 Hawthorn Woods  IL        
 
    6     2439           Malcolm Boys                                     1:01:55.87     13:46/M
                   2439    Cliff Malcolm                 Saint Charles  IL        
                   2439    Corey Malcolm                 Saint Charles  ILLINOIS  
 
    7     2207           Mama's Boys                                      1:02:05.08     13:48/M
                   2207    Alex Klosterman               Bloomington  IL        
                   2207    Kordell Cocco                 Normal  ILLINOIS  
 
    8     2242           Broken Paddles                                   1:02:15.20     13:50/M
                   2242    Greg Miller                   Grayslake  IL        
                   2242    Jake Miller                   Grayslake  ILLINOIS  
 
    9     2198           Half and Half                                    1:03:20.97     14:04/M
                   2198    Rodger Decilio                Rolling Meadows  ILLINOIS  
                   2198    James Seo                     Morton Grove  IL        
 
   10     2144           Infidels                                         1:05:06.11     14:28/M
                   2144    Luis Salinas                  Chicago  IL        
                   2144    Isaac Peña                    Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     2214           2214-4D                                          1:05:23.06     14:32/M
                   2214    Zack Delara                   Huntley  IL        
                   2214    Rex Delara                    Huntley  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     2066           Choco Taco                                       1:05:48.34     14:37/M
                   2066    Tom Weaver                    Chicago  IL        
                   2066    Miguel Agaton                 Streamwood  IL        
 
   13     2197           2 Guys Named Tweedie                             1:06:00.56     14:40/M
                   2197    Brett Tweedie                 Beach Park  ILLINOIS  
                   2197    Bart Tweedie                  Westchester  IL        
 
   14     2388           Exploding Buckeyes                               1:07:01.98     14:54/M
                   2388    Charlie Saunders              Arlington Heights  IL        
                   2388    Luke Larson                   Arlington Heights  ILLINOIS  
 
   15     2259           Bakla Si Mikey                                   1:09:58.57     15:33/M
                   2259    Michael Jucaban               Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2259    Reggie (mervin) Nunez         Pearland  TX        
 
   16     2222           This is Nucking Futs                             1:10:04.78     15:34/M
                   2222    Micael Williams               Lake In The Hills  ILLINOIS  
                   2222    Kyle Zender                   Lake In The Hills  IL        
 
   17     2241           Sticky Rice                                      1:11:13.65     15:50/M
                   2241    Segundo Nallatan Jr           Pingree Grove  IL        
                   2241    Pierre Thavong                Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   18     2354           Team 4                                           1:13:06.57     16:15/M
                   2354    Tom Latuszek                  Chicago  IL        
                   2354    Dan Pikarski                  Chicago  IL        
 
   19     2250           Team Ty                                          1:14:48.80     16:37/M
                   2250    Mike Selvitella               Bartlett  IL        
                   2250    Tyler Dale                    Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
   20     2155           Schwartz Sports                                  1:15:54.86     16:52/M
                   2155    Joel Schwartz                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2155    Kevin Schwartz                Chicago  IL        
 
   21     2114           2114-Ganolife//Salud                             1:22:49.77     18:24/M
                   2114    Emmanuel Morales              Chicago  IL        
                   2114    Mauro Salgado                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   22     2244           2244-tons of fun                                 1:23:09.30     18:29/M
                   2244    Reid Regalado                 Carol Stream  ILLINOIS  
                   2244    Shawn Regalado                Carol Stream  IL        
 
   23     2219           Redstone Mudders                                 1:24:21.22     18:45/M
                   2219    Greg Woodard                  Lincolnshire  IL        
                   2219    Jared Woodard                 Lincolnshire  ILLINOIS  
 
   24     2233           That's what he said                              1:28:49.82     19:44/M
                   2233    Bryan Rozanski                Huntley  IL        
                   2233    Tom Jacobs                    Hunley  ILLINOIS  
 
   25     2231           The Killer T's                                   1:41:01.18     22:27/M
                   2231    Jason Turek                   Downers Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   2231    Jonathan Turek                Aurora  IL        
 
   26     2147           Hot Rods                                         1:45:10.28     23:22/M
                   2147    Nicholas Rodriguez            Chicago  IL        
                   2147    Jesse Rodriguez               Chicago  IL        


Wave 3 - Group


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     3349           Jogging for Jai Jai                              1:05:02.48     14:27/M
                   3349    Dan Murray                    Plainfield  IL        
                   3349    Jodi Ulm                      Lockport  IL        
 
    2     3210           Running Peeps                                    1:08:53.83     15:18/M
                   3210    Jose Toscano                  Chicago  IL        
                   3210    Madisyn Toscano               Chicago  IL        
 
    3     3333           Genecians                                        1:09:42.50     15:29/M
                   3333    Phillip Slama                 Oak Park  IL        
                   3333    Shawn Dillenbeck              Montgomery  IL        
                   3333    Ryan Sullivan                 Lombard  IL        
                   3333    Cody Jablonski                Westmont  IL        
                   3333    Tim Kippley                   Oak Brook Terrace  IL        
                   3333    Michael Klynstra              Elmhurst  IL        
 
    4     3380           Old Mudder Fockers                               1:11:39.84     15:55/M
                   3380    I-Yung Hou                    Aurora  IL        
                   3380    Jeff Nichols                  Wheaton  IL        
 
    5     3237           The Wreckin Warriors                             1:13:14.40     16:16/M
                   3237    Manuela Alonzo                Elgin  IL        
                   3237    Anthony Alonzo                Elgin  IL        
                   3237    Aaron Alonzo                  Elgin  IL        
 
    6     3381           Pack 801                                         1:22:09.00     18:15/M
                   3381    Kristen Counts                St. Charles  IL        
                   3381    Kevin Counts                  St. Charles  IL        
                   3381    Charlie Uchill                Saint Charles  IL        
                   3381    Denise Prow                   St Charles  IL        
                   3381    Rob McArdle                   St Charles  IL        
                   3381    Jason Post                    Saint Charles  IL        
                   3381    Vince Lo Faso                 St. Charles  IL        
                   3381    Andrea Lo Faso                St. Charles  IL        
 
    7     3304           We've Got The Runs!                              1:24:08.70     18:42/M
                   3304    Jodi Hollarbush               Bristol  IL        
                   3304    Hannah Rankin                             
                   3304    Hannah Rankin                             
 
    8     3312           Buckeye Mudders                                  1:27:43.49     19:30/M
                   3312    Kristy Valerin                Oglesby  IL        
                   3312    Manny Valerin                 Oglesby  IL        
                   3312    Cliff Walker                  Grove City  OH        
                   3312    Katelyn Valerin               Oglesby  IL        
                   3312    Sonya Chipman                 Oglesby  IL        
                   3312    Todd Chipman                  Oglesby  IL        
 
    9     3281           Green-Maldo                                      1:28:38.71     19:42/M
                   3281    Cynthia Maldonado             Dundee  IL        
                   3281    John Green                    Sleepy Hollow  IL        
                   3281    Dennis Maldonado              Sleepy Hollow  IL        
                   3281    Calvin Maldonado              Sleepy Hollow  IL        
 
   10     3279           GE Capital                                       1:29:44.56     19:56/M
                   3279    Tatiana Wood                  Chicago  IL        
                   3279    Ioana Adolf                   Chicago  IL        
 
   11     3236           The Mud Belts                                    1:36:51.40     21:31/M
                   3236    David Schopen                 Elgin  IL        
                   3236    Jessica Melone                St Charles  IL        
                   3236    Emma Schopen                  Elgin  IL        
 
   12     3249           Waddle On                                        1:37:42.28     21:43/M
                   3249    Christine Cava                Springfield  IL        
                   3249    Stephanie Abin                Monroe Center  IL        
 
   13     3232           Team RAMROD                                      1:38:23.39     21:52/M
                   3232    Kevin Bulava                  Glen Ellyn  IL        
                   3232    Elizabeth Bulava              Glen Ellyn  IL        
                   3232    Stephanie Smoot               Glen Ellyn  IL        
                   3232    Ryan Schulte                  Illinois  IL        
 
   14     3229           Team Go-Group                                    1:41:50.84     22:38/M
                   3229    Carlos Garcia                 Elgin  IL        
                   3229    Tia Scaletta                  Elgin  IL        
                   3229    Vanessa Blank                 Gilberts  IL        
 
   15     3289           Mud Skippers                                     1:48:34.50     24:08/M
                   3289    Irene Sutharojana             Chicago  IL        
                   3289    Lyn Lim                       Chicago  IL        
                   3289    Wee Wen Kok                   Chicago  IL        


Wave 3 - Run Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2269           2 Dog Crew                                         46:22.91     10:18/M
                   2269    Collin Doud                   Elmhurst  IL        
                   2269    Jared Lynch                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     2372           Wilson Sisters                                     56:58.38     12:40/M
                   2372    Lindsay Stark                 Aurora  ILLINOIS  
                   2372    Elizabeth Wilson              Plymouth  MN        
 
    3     2283           Frazee & D                                       1:05:16.48     14:30/M
                   2283    Donna Friedman                Montgomery  ILLINOIS  
                   2283    Michael Frazee                Liberty Township  OH        
 
    4     2286           International Boom Boom                          1:18:09.77     17:22/M
                   2286    Elizabeth Haras               Lake Zurich  ILLINOIS  
                   2286    Holly Cordova                 Kirkland  AZ        
 
    5     2370           The Mooseketeers                                 1:22:38.87     18:22/M
                   2370    Stephanie Bass                Wheeling  IL        
                   2370    Thomas Glen                   Highland Park  ILLINOIS  


Wave 3 - Run Coed Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2380           Hagrid's Heroes                                  1:00:43.57     13:30/M
                   2380    Heidi Lendi                   Sugar Grove  IL        
                   2380    Louis Lendi                   Sugar Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     2352           GForce                                           1:11:19.94     15:51/M
                   2352    Christine Schultheis          Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2352    Jeff Gauger                   Chicago  IL        
 
    3     2389           Tequila Twosome                                  1:26:34.43     19:14/M
                   2389    Sherry Bain                   Miamisburg  OHIO      
                   2389    Jim Foerster                  Dayton  OH        


Wave 3 - Run Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2292           Mud Thrashers                                      45:49.37     10:11/M
                   2292    Sarah Wolber                  Sterling  ILLINOIS  
                   2292    Aaron Brenner                 Sterling  IL        
 
    2     2454           O N E                                              45:57.87     10:13/M
                   2454    Brenda Spencer                Valparaiso  IN        
                   2454    Larry Ellison                 Crown  Point  IN        
 
    3     2288           LOS DOS RIDICULOSOS                                48:58.63     10:53/M
                   2288    Patrick Kelly                 Oak Lawn  IL        
                   2288    Courtney Foster               Oak Lawn  ILLINOIS  
 
    4     2289           Team Ray                                           49:42.31     11:03/M
                   2289    Danielle Campobasso           Aurora  ILLINOIS  
                   2289    Ramon Morales                 Aurora  IL        
 
    5     2287           Team Vlachos Nachos                                51:47.75     11:30/M
                   2287    Michael Vlachos               Chicago  IL        
                   2287    Courtney Vlachos              Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    6     2282           So...Cookie in a cup?                              53:02.17     11:47/M
                   2282    Kevin Varriale                Mokena  ILLINOIS  
                   2282    Meghan Farrell                Tinley Park  IL        
 
    7     2313           Chile                                              54:59.88     12:13/M
                   2313    Gabriela Toro                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2313    Juan Carrasco                 Chicago  IL        
 
    8     2334           Mud Sweat & Beers                                  57:58.84     12:53/M
                   2334    Jon Decker                    Chicago  IL        
                   2334    Josie Decker                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    9     2461           Carnahan                                           58:08.63     12:55/M
                   2461    Elizabeth Carnahan            Lombard  IL        
                   2461    Brian Carnahan                Lombard  ILLINOIS  
 
   10     2276           The Rozeks                                         58:43.20     13:03/M
                   2276    Paul Rozek                    Cordova  IL        
                   2276    Stephaine Rozek               Cordova  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     2333           Laymanators                                        59:23.27     13:12/M
                   2333    Jennifer Layman               Chicago  IL        
                   2333    Matt Layman                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     2363           The Ree Rees                                       59:33.98     13:14/M
                   2363    Lindsay Meagher               Naperville  IL        
                   2363    Daniel Yates                  Aurora  ILLINOIS  
 
   13     2277           Louw                                             1:00:32.41     13:27/M
                   2277    Dilyana Pavlova               Chicago  IL        
                   2277    Wynand Louw                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   14     2266           Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies                    1:00:49.65     13:31/M
                   2266    Heather Mastrangeli           Warrenville  ILLINOIS  
                   2266    Anthony Mastrangeli           Warrenville  IL        
 
   15     2371           Fellowes                                         1:02:01.81     13:47/M
                   2371    John Fellowes                 Wheaton  IL        
                   2371    Brittany Fellowes             Wheaton  ILLINOIS  
 
   16     2563           Candy Kane                                       1:02:18.10     13:51/M
                   2563    Candace Fleming                           
                   2563    Mike Fischer                              
 
   17     2177           Team #5                                          1:03:23.71     14:05/M
                   2177    Smantha Elliot                Chicago  IL        
                   2177    Ismael Dehoyos                Chicago  IL        
 
   18     2468           Beast Mode                                       1:03:41.42     14:09/M
                   2468    Trevor Downing                Gilberts  ILLINOIS  
                   2468    Dallas Krueger                Gilberts  IL        
 
   19     2400           Meyer Maniacs                                    1:03:58.59     14:13/M
                   2400    Matt Meyer                    Schaumburg  ILLINOIS  
                   2400    Jennifer Meyer                Schaumburg  IL        
 
   20     2285           Team Turn Up                                     1:04:45.65     14:23/M
                   2285    Lauren Wolak                  Carol Stream  IL        
                   2285    Joseph Letteri                Carol Stream  ILLINOIS  
 
   21     2392           Team MoLo                                        1:05:18.87     14:31/M
                   2392    Laurie Muellner               Yorkville  ILLINOIS  
                   2392    Matthew O'Brien               Chicago  IL        
 
   22     2386           The Muddy Moyacks                                1:05:19.70     14:31/M
                   2386    William Parker                Gurnee  ILLINOIS  
                   2386    Susan Parker                  Chicago  IL        
 
   23     2338           Runnin' Dirty                                    1:05:31.11     14:34/M
                   2338    Caitlin Downs                 Chicago  IL        
                   2338    Daniel Gajda                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   24     1186           KICK A**                                         1:05:41.40     14:36/M
                   1186    Frank Gorel                   Somonauk  IL        
                   1186    Alisha Moore                  Aurora  IL        
 
   25     2396           R&J ank                                          1:08:13.02     15:10/M
                   2396    Judy Sundara                  Elgin  IL        
                   2396    Ryan Schaeffer                Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   26     2267           Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies - North Side       1:08:57.43     15:19/M
                   2267    Jeff Petersen                 Crystal Lake  IL        
                   2267    Stephanie Petersen            Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
 
   27     2225           Team Venture                                     1:09:13.63     15:23/M
                   2225    Aaron Sanderson               Evanston  IL        
                   2225    Elizabeth Sanderson           Evanston  ILLINOIS  
 
   28     2556           Tarzan and Jean                                  1:10:04.94     15:34/M
                   2556    Keith Dufren                  Covington  LA        
                   2556    Danielle Stires                           
 
   29     2465           Team Coqui                                       1:10:18.16     15:37/M
                   2465    Veronica Mellado              Chicago  IL        
                   2465    Alvin Santiago                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   30     2412           Slow n steady                                    1:10:32.55     15:40/M
                   2412    Rose Adkins                   Oakbrook Terrace  IL        
                   2412    Jared Armstrong               Oakbrook Terrace  ILLINOIS  
 
   31     2391           Team Umizoomi                                    1:10:33.49     15:41/M
                   2391    James Galas                   Novi  FLORIDA   
                   2391    Lisa Galas                    Novi  MI        
 
   32     2451           Dirt Trekkers                                    1:10:57.34     15:46/M
                   2451    Justin Nocchi                 Elgin  IL        
                   2451    Dana Neevel                   Waupun  WISCONSIN 
 
   33     2405           Team Rocket                                      1:11:08.82     15:48/M
                   2405    Leonardo Quintero             Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2405    Elia Fabian                   Chicago  IL        
 
   34     2315           The Griswold's ER Team 2                         1:11:16.45     15:50/M
                   2315    Angela Nys                    Chatham  ILLINOIS  
                   2315    Adam Viggiano                 Mount Prospect  IL        
 
   35     2401           America                                          1:11:22.77     15:52/M
                   2401    Andrea Lafnitzegger           Long Grove  IL        
                   2401    Eric Brasier                  Long Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
   36     2344           Swole Mates                                      1:11:33.43     15:54/M
                   2344    Ilir Emini                    Yorkville  ILLINOIS  
                   2344    Kylie Kreischer               Yorkville  IL        
 
   37     2369           Half Fast                                        1:12:09.29     16:02/M
                   2369    Dave Jakobik                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2369    Jen Kollar                    Chicago  IL        
 
   38     2553           Jason and Emi                                    1:12:42.57     16:09/M
                   2553    Jason Berkson                 Winnetka  IL        
                   2553    Emi Spence                    Vernon Hills  IL        
 
   39     2374           Fuddy Duddies                                    1:13:11.55     16:16/M
                   2374    Shane Hughes                  Gilberts  IL        
                   2374    Michelle Hughes               Gilberts  ILLINOIS  
 
   40     2377           Mud Slingers                                     1:13:12.27     16:16/M
                   2377    Maria Lutzow                  Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   2377    Bob Lutzow                    Elgin  IL        
 
   41     2464           McBalls                                          1:13:57.08     16:26/M
                   2464    Caitlin McGowan               Schaumburg  ILLINOIS  
                   2464    Darren Balsitis               Schaumburg  IL        
 
   42     2467           Apple-a-Day                                      1:13:57.42     16:26/M
                   2467    Hannah Randall                Caledonia  ILLINOIS  
                   2467    Josh Frederick                Royal Oak  MI        
 
   43     2318           Git-R-Dunne                                      1:15:30.76     16:47/M
                   2318    Matt Dunne                    Naperville  IL        
                   2318    Sarah Dunne                   Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
   44     2460           Asskickers                                       1:15:56.47     16:52/M
                   2460    Devan Zeiter                  Minooka  IL        
                   2460    Brady Wolverton               Minooka  ILLINOIS  
 
   45     2393           Dirty Rabbits                                    1:16:09.75     16:55/M
                   2393    Daniel Jimeno                 Rockville  MD        
                   2393    Sarah Shafer                  Fairview Heights  ILLINOIS  
 
   46     2404           Vivacity                                         1:16:10.98     16:56/M
                   2404    Nicole Eisenrich              Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   2404    Roy Wilson                    San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
   47     2280           Muddy Mountaineers                               1:16:17.74     16:57/M
                   2280    Jamie Bangle                  Chicago  IL        
                   2280    Melissa Troyk                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   48     2353           Green Mohawks                                    1:16:34.30     17:01/M
                   2353    Michael Brown                 Lisle  IL        
                   2353    Penny Boedigheimer            North Aurora  ILLINOIS  
 
   49     2476           Tea fit                                          1:16:56.06     17:06/M
                   2476    Harpreet Mann                 Island Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   2476    Cylia Navarro                 Chicago  IL        
 
   50     2462           Shake 'n Bake                                    1:18:00.85     17:20/M
                   2462    Derrek Piskorowski            Palatine  ILLINOIS  
                   2462    Christina Chaidez             Palatine  IL        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   51     2336           BFFFFFFFFFFFFFZIES                               1:18:25.74     17:26/M
                   2336    Dan McCabe                    Chicago  IL        
                   2336    Alysun Johns                  South Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   52     2554           PPM                                              1:19:50.39     17:44/M
                   2554    Danny Sternfield                          
                   2554    Erin Conroy                               
 
   53     2321           Washington Apples                                1:20:25.97     17:52/M
                   2321    Katie Benson                  Huntley  IL        
                   2321    Scott Benson                  Huntley  ILLINOIS  
 
   54     2349           Kentucky Fried Idiots                            1:20:31.63     17:54/M
                   2349    Ann Budack                    Crown Point  IN        
                   2349    Mike Budack                   Crown Point  INDIANA   
 
   55     2365           Ocepek                                           1:21:21.17     18:05/M
                   2365    Keegan Ocepek                 River Forest  ILLINOIS  
                   2365    Nicholas Ocepek               River Forest  IL        
 
   56     2322           Michigan Muddies                                 1:21:34.77     18:08/M
                   2322    Heather Cottrell              Waterford  MI        
                   2322    Travis Heintz                 Clarkston  MICHIGAN  
 
   57     2402           Da Yoopers                                       1:22:59.67     18:26/M
                   2402    Holly Anderson                Marquette  MICHIGAN  
                   2402    Doug Anderson                 Marquette  MI        
 
   58     2296           CashCow                                          1:23:32.24     18:34/M
                   2296    Howard Nguyen                 Algonquin  ILLINOIS  
                   2296    Kara Heideman                 Crystal Lake  IL        
 
   59     2477           Acosta                                           1:23:47.52     18:37/M
                   2477    Valerie Acosta                Chicago  IL        
                   2477    Isaac Acosta                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   60     2357           Muddy Koenig's                                   1:23:53.47     18:38/M
                   2357    Jeff Koenig                   Palos Park  IL        
                   2357    Beth Koenig                   Palos Park  ILLINOIS  
 
   61     2473           Spence                                           1:25:07.68     18:55/M
                   2473    Glenn Spence                  Vernon Hills  IL        
                   2473    Glenn Spence                  Vernon Hills  ILLINOIS  
 
   62     2264           W!ldcards                                        1:25:20.11     18:58/M
                   2264    Sona Jones                    Chicago  IL        
                   2264    Sanjiv Gajiwala               Chicago  IL        
 
   63     2403           The Alhorns                                      1:26:12.57     19:09/M
                   2403    Erica Alhorn                  La Grange Park  IL        
                   2403    Brian Alhorn                  La Grange Park  ILLINOIS  
 
   64     2361           Elkin Group                                      1:26:16.25     19:10/M
                   2361    Lilya Elkin                   Highland Park  ILLINOIS  
                   2361    Igor Elkin                    Highland Park  IL        
 
   65     2196           Davis Duo                                        1:27:34.55     19:28/M
                   2196    Jen Davis                     Naperville  IL        
                   2196    Bart Davis                    Naperville  IL        
 
   66     2332           O'Malley                                         1:28:06.32     19:35/M
                   2332    Jim O'Malley                  Chicago  IL        
                   2332    Kelly O'Malley                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   67     2335           millchance                                       1:29:33.21     19:54/M
                   2335    Craig Millard                 Detroit  MI        
                   2335    Lee Lachance                  Detroit  MICHIGAN  
 
   68     2378           Team The                                         1:30:53.75     20:12/M
                   2378    Gina Taranto                  La Grange Park  IL        
                   2378    Vince Esposito                Plainfield  IL        
 
   69     2331           Mudder Fudgers                                   1:33:06.52     20:41/M
                   2331    Vanessa Solis                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2331    Traci Draves                  Chicago  IL        
 
   70     2306           Kelsey's Cupcakes                                1:33:42.24     20:49/M
                   2306    Greg Armamentos               Lake Zurich  IL        
                   2306    Kelsey Armamentos             Lake Zurich  ILLINOIS  
 
   71     2343           Palindrome 2                                     1:34:36.61     21:01/M
                   2343    Kelly Berg                    Ann Arbor  MI        
                   2343    Noel Dominguez                Ann Arbor  MICHIGAN  
 
   72     2559           Julieanndom                                      1:34:43.68     21:03/M
                   2559    Dominic Murkowski             Streamwood  IL        
                   2559    Julie Murkowski                           
 
   73     2390           Mudder Lovers                                    1:36:52.14     21:32/M
                   2390    Daniel Connell                Streamwood  ILLINOIS  
                   2390    Brianne Connell               Streamwood  IL        
 
   74     2314           The Griswold's ER Team 1                         1:41:23.35     22:32/M
                   2314    Jose Hernandez                Round Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   2314    Terese Christianson           Mount Prospect  IL        
 
   75     2394           Bubble Muddies                                   1:46:08.65     23:35/M
                   2394    Brandon Hoehn                 Morrow  OH        
                   2394    Ashley Smith                  Loveland  OHIO      
 
   76     2325           Double 0s                                        1:49:02.26     24:14/M
                   2325    Justin Bonds                  Calumet City  ILLINOIS  
                   2325    Adrienne Bonds                Chicago  IL        


Wave 3 - Run Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2329           Girls Rock                                         58:13.41     12:56/M
                   2329    Pam Tvaroh                    Glenview  ILLINOIS  
                   2329    Beth Schmidt                  Glenview  IL        
 
    2     2407           Sista Swag                                       1:15:42.65     16:49/M
                   2407    Robin Thompson                Phoenix  AZ        
                   2407    Renae Mariano                 Hanover Park  IL        
 
    3     2414           J Slow                                           1:34:55.68     21:06/M
                   2414    Julie Kingsnorth              Wheaton  IL        
                   2414    Julie Kosher                  Cornell  WISCONSIN 
 
    4     2312           Team Garor                                       1:34:58.09     21:06/M
                   2312    Jennifer Brown                Pingree Grove  IL        
                   2312    Linda Janovsky                Pingree Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
    5     2317           The Griswold's ER Team #3                        1:36:20.68     21:24/M
                   2317    Juliette Knight               Rolling Meadows  ILLINOIS  
                   2317    Karen Olsowski                Elgin  IL        
 
    6     2309           Crazy and Contagious                             1:44:20.24     23:11/M
                   2309    Linda Bachand-Doucet          Warwick  RHODE ISLA
                   2309    Becky Kellhofer               Harrisonville  MO        
 
    7     2362           Dirty Dames                                      1:44:32.80     23:14/M
                   2362    Bettina Muscara               Kalamazoo  MI        
                   2362    Gwendolyn Rucker              Elkhorn  NEBRASKA  


Wave 3 - Run Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2350           Sisters from Another Mudder                        47:21.86     10:31/M
                   2350    Megan Ainscough               Newburgh  IN        
                   2350    Breann Ellis                  Newburgh  INDIANA   
 
    2     2273           Grannie Panties                                    53:32.42     11:54/M
                   2273    Nicole Bobe                   Newburgh  IN        
                   2273    Ande McConnell                Newburgh  INDIANA   
 
    3     2384           Salsa Sisters                                      56:37.06     12:35/M
                   2384    Molly Hillig                  Glen Ellyn  ILLINOIS  
                   2384    Erika Sandrok                 Glen Ellyn  IL        
 
    4     2351           Sweaty Socks                                     1:02:07.95     13:48/M
                   2351    Jessica Miller                Newburgh  INDIANA   
                   2351    Julia Hoagland                Newburgh  IN        
 
    5     2364           sisters4ever                                     1:05:30.38     14:33/M
                   2364    Jessie Davis                  Downers Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   2364    Kylea Davis                   Downers Grove  IL        
 
    6     2320           Playful Pixies                                   1:06:08.37     14:42/M
                   2320    Lisa Risley                   Naperville  ILLINOIS  
                   2320    Stephanie Schofield           Naperville  IL        
 
    7     2413           Lombard Warriors - Dynamic Duo                   1:08:45.99     15:17/M
                   2413    Elizabeth Schager             Lombard  ILLINOIS  
                   2413    Lainey Nielsen                Lombard  IL        
 
    8     2367           u wish                                           1:12:03.82     16:01/M
                   2367    Lauren Rozanske               Aurora  IL        
                   2367    Nicole Maxey                  Geneva  ILLINOIS  
 
    9     2470           Mean Green Machine                               1:12:30.61     16:07/M
                   2470    Nicole George                 Naperville  ILLINOIS  
                   2470    Lizzy Owens                   Downers Grove  IL        
 
   10     2385           Dirty Martini's                                  1:12:39.60     16:09/M
                   2385    Courtney Tenbarge             Newburgh  IN        
                   2385    Michelle Hubner               Newburgh  IN        
 
   11     2398           Manzella-Lavery                                  1:14:04.58     16:28/M
                   2398    Tiffany Manzella              Pingree Grove  IL        
                   2398    Kathy Lavery                  Aurora  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     2409           Alicia & Marissa                                 1:16:01.96     16:54/M
                   2409    Marissa Miller                Barrington  ILLINOIS  
                   2409    Alicia Parrish                Barrington  IL        
 
   13     2469           Something Awesome                                1:17:00.00     17:07/M
                   2469    Megan Brennan                 Glen Ellyn  ILLINOIS  
                   2469    Katelyn Brennan               Glen Ellyn  IL        
 
   14     2466           Katie Squared                                    1:17:04.22     17:08/M
                   2466    Katie Sopko                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2466    Katie Dalton                  Hinsdale  IL        
 
   15     2278           The Griswolds ER Team                            1:17:41.52     17:16/M
                   2278    Terri McNamee                 Palatine  IL        
                   2278    Connie Ondrus                 Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
   16     2323           2323-The Griswold's ER Team                      1:18:12.83     17:23/M
                   2323    Kim Kusch                     Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   2323    Lucy Lemieux                  Arlington Heights  ILLINOIS  
 
   17     2290           2290-Team Awesome                                1:18:49.03     17:31/M
                   2290    Nicole Collias                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2290    Leslie Cervantes              Chicago  IL        
 
   18     2366           2366-Dirty divas                                 1:19:31.77     17:40/M
                   2366    Eleni Markos                  Norridge  IL        
                   2366    Brittany Cash                 Norridge  ILLINOIS  
 
   19     2359           Mud Sweat and Beers                              1:21:09.11     18:02/M
                   2359    Jami Eddington                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2359    Becky Parkinson               Chicago  IL        
 
   20     2562           Caitlin and Johanna                              1:22:23.51     18:18/M
                   2562    Caitlin Grobarek                          
                   2562    Johanna Cajamarca                         
 
   21     2408           The Pulverizer's                                 1:22:34.18     18:21/M
                   2408    Marissa Belcher               Manteno  IL        
                   2408    Dawn Stephens                 Bourbonnais  IL        
 
   22     2300           Wild Doritos                                     1:24:39.92     18:49/M
                   2300    Kelly Cronin                  Chicago  IL        
                   2300    Theodora Staren               Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   23     2397           cheese fries                                     1:24:42.07     18:49/M
                   2397    Sandy Phimphrachanh           Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   2397    Christina Saysamphan          South Elgin  IL        
 
   24     2301           Gaggle                                           1:25:59.62     19:06/M
                   2301    Cynthia Orrico                Berwyn  IL        
                   2301    Vicki Faust                   Wheaton  ILLINOIS  
 
   25     2279           Las Barracudas                                   1:27:09.19     19:22/M
                   2279    Vanessa Rodriguez             Carol Stream  IL        
                   2279    Liliana Tovar                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   26     2458           Dirtyy Blondes                                   1:27:16.43     19:24/M
                   2458    Abbie Zaremba                 Worth  IL        
                   2458    Jessica Ebert                 Worth  IL        
 
   27     2324           HARDCORE MOMS                                    1:29:11.31     19:49/M
                   2324    Maritza Camacho               Chicago  CT        
                   2324    Isaura Almanza                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   28     2561           Pink Ladies                                      1:31:39.44     20:22/M
                   2561    Nancy Bucher                              
                   2561    Maureen          Shanahan                 
 
   29     2463           Hot and Dirty                                    1:34:12.63     20:56/M
                   2463    Adriene Wohler                Warrenville  IL        
                   2463    Nicole Griffith               Warrenville  ILLINOIS  
 
   30     2395           2395-Dynamic Duo                                 1:35:47.19     21:17/M
                   2395    Amelia Vega                   Bolingbrook  IL        
                   2395    Meghan Michaelson             Bolingbrook  ILLINOIS  
 
   31     2459           2459-Dynamic Duo                                 1:46:04.49     23:34/M
                   2459    Christine Kiefer              Cincinnati  OH        
                   2459    Catrina Mills                 Cincinnati  OHIO      


Wave 3 - Run Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2383           US Bank                                            51:09.86     11:22/M
                   2383    Manny Herrera                 Naperville  IL        
                   2383    Pablo Matias                  Algonquin  IL        
 
    2     2456           El Diablo & Magic Man                            1:16:17.74     16:57/M
                   2456    Brent Zachary                 Lakewood  IL        
                   2456    John Burn                     Downers Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     2471           Dirty Smurfs                                     1:42:39.84     22:49/M
                   2471    Alex McCorry                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2471    Aj Cole                       Chicago  IL        


Wave 3 - Run Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2295           Fish & Chips & Spam                                46:28.49     10:20/M
                   2295    Nicholas Aitken               Minneapolis  MINNESOTA 
                   2295    Guy Wagner                    Minneapolis  MN        
 
    2     2272           bad ass bells                                      49:50.93     11:04/M
                   2272    Grant Bell                    Joliet  IL        
                   2272    Kyle Bell                     Joliet  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     2457           Kyryfitz                                           50:13.13     11:10/M
                   2457    Kyle Fitzgerald               Lake Zurich  ILLINOIS  
                   2457    Ryan Fitzgerald               Lake Zurich  IL        
 
    4     2294           Raunchy Rompers                                    50:50.76     11:18/M
                   2294    Christopher Peterson          Saint Charles  IL        
                   2294    Adam Zankomski                Saint Charles  IL        
 
    5     2453           CLC Crazies                                        51:50.10     11:31/M
                   2453    Kyle Klusendorf               Lakewood  ILLINOIS  
                   2453    Kurt Zachary                  Lakewood  IL        
 
    6     2455           Marshall/Winters                                   53:39.69     11:55/M
                   2455    Christopher Winters           Loves Park  ILLINOIS  
                   2455    Lukas Marshall                Cherry Valley  IL        
 
    7     2474           Heine-Varona                                       53:40.88     11:56/M
                   2474    Marc Varona                   Sugar Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   2474    Jacob Heineman                Sugar Grove  IL        
 
    8     2358           Camar-Ho Bros                                      53:45.90     11:57/M
                   2358    Connor Furlong                Hinsdale  IL        
                   2358    Conor Awick                   Hinsdale  ILLINOIS  
 
    9     2263           KoCho                                              54:32.26     12:07/M
                   2263    Kevin Cho                     Westmont  IL        
                   2263    Doug Kooyman                  Chicago  IL        
 
   10     2284           The Fud Muckers                                    55:13.37     12:16/M
                   2284    Jeffrey Burgess               Woodridge  IL        
                   2284    Mike Workman                  Hampshire  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     2308           m and n                                            56:08.58     12:28/M
                   2308    Noah Ruh                      Elkhart Lake  WISCONSIN 
                   2308    Maxwell Kossman               Plymouth  WI        
 
   12     2299           The Ambling Amigos                                 56:19.91     12:31/M
                   2299    Pat Moran                     Riverside  ILLINOIS  
                   2299    Sam Wolff                     Elmwood Park  IL        
 
   13     2298           Mud Men                                            56:48.45     12:37/M
                   2298    John Markos                   Park Ridge  IL        
                   2298    John Tsipouras                Park Ridge  ILLINOIS  
 
   14     2265           GLG 20's                                           58:06.49     12:55/M
                   2265    Elliot Hensel                 Tinley Park  IL        
                   2265    Jaymes Grider                 Orland Park  ILLINOIS  
 
   15     2307           The Ewings                                         58:38.65     13:02/M
                   2307    Ross Gleason                  Bloomington  IN        
                   2307    John Sears                    Bloomington  INDIANA   
 
   16     2346           Muddy Boots                                      1:00:25.43     13:26/M
                   2346    Pranay Harsh                  Chicago  IL        
                   2346    Tom Patel                     Chicago  IL        
 
   17     2297           Muscle Krew                                      1:00:38.98     13:28/M
                   2297    Anthony Muzquiz               Chicago  IL        
                   2297    Aaron Esparza                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   18     2341           Dirty Diggers                                    1:00:49.96     13:31/M
                   2341    Alex Barillas                 Chicago  IL        
                   2341    Corey Lidonne                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   19     2355           We Do Do Our Duty                                1:01:38.49     13:42/M
                   2355    Abid Patel                    Evanston  ILLINOIS  
                   2355    Jared Young                   Evanston  IL        
 
   20     2411           The Tortoises                                    1:13:46.65     16:24/M
                   2411    Tom Meersman                  Elk Grove Village  IL        
                   2411    Mike Deleon                   Niles  ILLINOIS  
 
   21     2304           Team Trudy                                       1:19:02.01     17:34/M
                   2304    John Kouzoukas                Libertyville  IL        
                   2304    Matt Kasprzak                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   22     2347           The Malkowski Bros                               1:20:33.01     17:54/M
                   2347    Tucker Malkowski              Lowell  INDIANA   
                   2347    Hollis Malkowski              Lowell  IN        
 
   23     2356           Mud Diamonds                                     1:23:37.08     18:35/M
                   2356    Brian Koenig                  Chicago  IL        
                   2356    Mike Adler                    Chicago  IL        
 
   24     2337           Kognitive Dissonance                             1:24:09.33     18:42/M
                   2337    Arizona Kohler                Rolling Meadows  ILLINOIS  
                   2337    Joel Kohler                   Rolling Meadows  IL        
 
   25     2387           Snapp!                                           1:27:09.34     19:22/M
                   2387    James Putong                  Bolingbrook  ILLINOIS  
                   2387    Juan Rosales                  Romeoville  IL        


Wave 1 - Run Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2120           Girls Gone Wild                                    58:15.94     12:57/M
                   2120    Diane Sabathne                West Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2120    Krystal Pennington            Warrenville  IL        
 
    2     2049           snail trail                                      1:06:34.79     14:48/M
                   2049    Jane Boex                     De Pere  WI        
                   2049    Suzie Prue                    Green Bay  WI        
 
    3     2018           MUDDERS With MOXIE                               1:11:35.88     15:54/M
                   2018    Linda Erickson                Saint Charles  ILLINOIS  
                   2018    Christine Reed                Loganville  GA        
 
    4     2084           Sister Sludge                                    1:18:21.86     17:25/M
                   2084    Gina Givito                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   2084    Sherri Kawell                 Gilberts  IL        
 
    5     2425           K Squared                                        1:26:54.86     19:19/M
                   2425    Kathy Knorr                   Mt Prospect  ILLINOIS  
                   2425    Karen Soderlind               Park Ridge  IL        
 
    6     2427           Slow Pokes                                       1:36:34.62     21:28/M
                   2427    Donna Jacob                   Lake In The Hills  ILLINOIS  
                   2427    Laura Trznadel                West Dundee  IL        
 
    7     2023           French Twists                                    1:40:39.70     22:22/M
                   2023    Sandra Robinson               San Leandro  CALIFORNIA
                   2023    Elodie Billionniere           Walnut Creek  CA        


Wave 1 - Run Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     2040           Better Off Bowling                                 47:52.29     10:38/M
                   2040    Jim Shall                     Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   2040    Scott Matuszewski             Hawthorn Woods  IL        
 
    2     2035           Nutty Buddies                                      59:32.27     13:14/M
                   2035    Juan Mercado                  West Dundee  ILLINOIS  
                   2035    Gary Andersen                 West Dundee  IL        
 
    3     2083           Pick one                                         1:54:10.26     25:22/M
                   2083    Stephen Wolf                  Lake In The Hills  ILLINOIS  
                   2083    Ben Tate                      Lake In The Hills  IL