Muddy Buddy Chicago

Relay Results

July 20, 2013


Results by Cadence Sports Cadence Sports

Bike Coed Masters

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1192           xFit                                               51:20.07      8:09/M
                   1192    John Martin                   Wheaton  IL        
                   1192    Michaelene Broniecki          Wheaton  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     1032           Mud Slugs                                          51:46.11      8:13/M
                   1032    Carla Axt-Pilon               Naperville  IL        
                   1032    Kevin Kulak                   Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     1189           Mud Up or Shut Up                                  53:13.52      8:27/M
                   1189    Russ McKay                    Byron  ILLINOIS  
                   1189    Chalea Walters                Byron  IL        
 
    4     1042           Patty Rawlings                                     54:20.00      8:37/M
                   1042    Patty Rawlings                Hebron  IN        
                   1042    Allen Rawlings                Hebron  INDIANA   
 
    5     1043           Boston Max                                         57:19.52      9:06/M
                   1043    Karen Early                   Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   1043    Ed Early                      Lake In The Hills  ILLINOIS  
 
    6     1040           Symmetry                                           59:51.21      9:30/M
                   1040    Octavio Perales               Gilberts  IL        
                   1040    Mary Losasso                  Gilberts  ILLINOIS  
 
    7     1191           Marathon                                         1:04:15.65     10:12/M
                   1191    Jennifer Hill                 Roselle  ILLINOIS  
                   1191    Dan Dworzynski                Roselle  IL        
 
    8     1041           POPS n DOPS                                      1:07:19.24     10:41/M
                   1041    Randall Brown                 Sanford  FL        
                   1041    Carly Brown                   Fort Collins  COLORADO  
 
    9     1276           Goldilocks and the Ex-Bear                       1:12:43.40     11:33/M
                   1276    Karey Makowski                Geneva  IL        
                   1276    Tim Makowski                  Geneva  ILLINOIS  
 
   10     1184           krlranch                                         1:15:02.09     11:55/M
                   1184    Edith Lubben                  Cedar Rapids  IOWA      
                   1184    Keven Lubben                  Cedar Rapids  IA        
 
   11     1187           Team Loq                                         1:18:21.86     12:26/M
                   1187    Barb Loquercio                Yorkville  ILLINOIS  
                   1187    Chris Loquercio               Yorkville  IL        
 
   12     1193           Just Another Flex Shaft                          1:22:38.79     13:07/M
                   1193    Michael Beruscha              Algonquin  ILLINOIS  
                   1193    Debbie Brown                  Evanston  IL        
 
   13     1047           Team Billings                                    1:24:37.54     13:26/M
                   1047    Karen Billings                Island Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   1047    Brad Billings                 Island Lake  IL        
 
   14     1267           Muddin' Honey                                    1:25:34.41     13:35/M
                   1267    Londa Krueger                 Gilberts  ILLINOIS  
                   1267    Mark Krueger                  Gilberts  IL        
 
   15     1195           Saros Malac                                      1:28:22.86     14:02/M
                   1195    Tamas Ferincz                 Skokie  IL        
                   1195    Eva Rafas                     Skokie  ILLINOIS  
 
   16     1190           Third Chance                                     1:35:44.67     15:12/M
                   1190    Lynn Martin                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1190    Brian Martin                  Chicago  IL        
 
   17     1046           L&C                                              1:37:59.08     15:33/M
                   1046    Charles Milton                Odon  IN        
                   1046    Lauren Dempsey                Terre Haute  INDIANA   


Bike Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1035           1035-Dirty Duo                                     44:59.92      7:08/M
                   1035    Billy Volchko                 Kent  OHIO      
                   1035    Vicki Munnings                Stow  OH        
 
    2     1178           Almost Married and Muddy                           50:00.12      7:56/M
                   1178    Corrie Walters                Wheaton  IL        
                   1178    Matt Voss                     Wheaton  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     1033           The Vegan Wolverines                               51:23.97      8:09/M
                   1033    Sean Cummings                 Ann Arbor  MICHIGAN  
                   1033    Miranda Cummings              Ann Arbor  MI        
 
    4     1165           Just One More                                      51:55.48      8:14/M
                   1165    Marykate Driscoll             Lagrange Park  IL        
                   1165    Matthew Brandenburg           Willowbrook  ILLINOIS  
 
    5     1281           Heineman                                           55:08.04      8:45/M
                   1281    Dan Heineman Heineman         Sugar Grove  IL        
                   1281    Mary Heineman                 Sugar Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
    6     1326           Mudeaters                                          56:19.05      8:56/M
                   1326    Christian Gabarda             Pittsburgh  PENNSYLVAN
                   1326    Amanda Budzowski              Pittsburgh  PA        
 
    7     1164           Team Tenacity                                      56:49.46      9:01/M
                   1164    Bill Sharrar                  Naperville  IL        
                   1164    Koren Sharrar                 Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
    8     1144           Shane Lundeen                                      57:02.37      9:03/M
                   1144    Shane Lundeen                 Chicago  IL        
                   1144    Cindy Holiday                 Vail  COLORADO  
 
    9     1160           Mudford & Sons                                     57:23.78      9:07/M
                   1160    Cindy Keith                   Elmhurst  ILLINOIS  
                   1160    Ryan Keith                    Elmhurst  IL        
 
   10     1038           Muddy Youngies                                     57:24.38      9:07/M
                   1038    Bryan Younge                  Lakewood  VA        
                   1038    Shelby Younge                 Lakewood  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     1159           BETTA KAPPA KAPPA                                  58:36.17      9:18/M
                   1159    Meaghan Polk                  Libertyville  IL        
                   1159    Michael Logue                 Gurnee  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     1239           Team Z                                             58:54.12      9:21/M
                   1239    Chris Zeiner                  Capron  ILLINOIS  
                   1239    Meaghan Zeiner                Capron  IL        
 
   13     1173           The Angry Burbs                                    59:33.70      9:27/M
                   1173    Drew Burbidge                 Kildeer  IL        
                   1173    Stephanie Burbidge            Kildeer  ILLINOIS  
 
   14     1180           earth hogs                                         59:55.16      9:31/M
                   1180    Sara Peronto                  Shorewood  WISCONSIN 
                   1180    Jim Peronto                   Casco  WI        
 
   15     1150           Seat Adjusters                                   1:00:25.29      9:35/M
                   1150    Ed Thiemann                   Roselle  IL        
                   1150    Tanya Brady                   Roselle  ILLINOIS  
 
   16     1158           Have 1                                           1:00:26.40      9:36/M
                   1158    Ben Kaiser                    Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   1158    Trish Kaiser                  Crystal Lake  IL        
 
   17     1029           yuke dawg                                        1:00:57.92      9:40/M
                   1029    Chris Yucuis                  South Elgin  IL        
                   1029    Nate Yukiss                   South Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   18     1143           Blue's Clues                                     1:01:11.25      9:43/M
                   1143    Faustas Udrenas               Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   1143    Kamile Udrenaite              Crystal Lake  IL        
 
   19     1167           T-Bone & Cheese                                  1:01:22.18      9:44/M
                   1167    Teresa Peterson               Glen Ellyn  IL        
                   1167    Marco Vargas                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   20     1177           SCCR R4R                                         1:01:26.67      9:45/M
                   1177    Hannah Martin                 Schaumburg  IL        
                   1177    Yevgeniy Yakubov              Schaumburg  ILLINOIS  
 
   21     1154           Team Walles                                      1:02:48.99      9:58/M
                   1154    Chuck Walles                  New Lenox  IL        
                   1154    Jessica Walles                New Lenox  ILLINOIS  
 
   22     1181           Beach Bums                                       1:03:02.10     10:00/M
                   1181    Jana Schaeffer                Manhattan  IL        
                   1181    Brett Schaeffer               Manhattan  ILLINOIS  
 
   23     1174           Bearly There                                     1:03:59.92     10:09/M
                   1174    Patrick McGinnis              Brookfield  ILLINOIS  
                   1174    Kirstin McGinnis              Brookfield  IL        
 
   24     1037           Team Perry WHAAAT?!                              1:04:02.77     10:10/M
                   1037    Suzie Perry                   Northbrook  ILLINOIS  
                   1037    Ivan Perry                    Northbrook  IL        
 
   25     1155           Baseline Mudders                                 1:04:07.81     10:11/M
                   1155    Erica Bray-Parker             Wheaton  ILLINOIS  
                   1155    Jeremy Parker                 Wheaton  IL        
 
   26     1163           Whine before Beer 2013                           1:04:15.16     10:12/M
                   1163    Keri Harvey                   Chicago  IL        
                   1163    James Bigler                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   27     1179           Free Muddstache Rides                            1:05:24.10     10:23/M
                   1179    Nathan Hentis                 Red Bud  ILLINOIS  
                   1179    Marisa Giangrasso             Lake Barrington  IL        
 
   28     1166           Fancy Pants                                      1:05:25.99     10:23/M
                   1166    Matthew Forsberg              Elmhurst  ILLINOIS  
                   1166    Lindsay Forsberg              Elmhurst  IL        
 
   29     1139           McDazzlers                                       1:06:00.71     10:29/M
                   1139    Michael McDonnell             Libertyville  IL        
                   1139    Tessa Silvestri               Evanston  ILLINOIS  
 
   30     1274           KnightKraft                                      1:06:59.24     10:38/M
                   1274    Grace Wang                    Des Plaines  IL        
                   1274    Matthew Maestranzi            Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   31     1172           Webbies                                          1:07:02.16     10:38/M
                   1172    Hillary Holtz                 Gurnee  ILLINOIS  
                   1172    Zachary Webb                  Gurnee  IL        
 
   32     1171           Pena/Hernandez                                   1:08:26.10     10:52/M
                   1171    Julissa Hernandez             Elgin  IL        
                   1171    Vicente Pena                  Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   33     1157           Kasper                                           1:08:38.12     10:54/M
                   1157    Paul Kasprzak                 Hoffman Estates  ILLINOIS  
                   1157    Laura Kasprzak                Hoffman Estates  IL        
 
   34     1170           Maurer Power                                     1:09:33.73     11:02/M
                   1170    Elissa Koc                    Chicago  IL        
                   1170    Vic Maurer                    Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   35     1147           Carpenter Lake                                   1:09:42.44     11:04/M
                   1147    Jessica Wallace               Ferndale  MICHIGAN  
                   1147    Greg Radyko                   Orion  MI        
 
   36     1275           Team Titties                                     1:10:30.89     11:11/M
                   1275    Niki Gaskins                  Wichita  KANSAS    
                   1275    Matthew Mondek                Wonder Lake  IL        
 
   37     1031           TeamS                                            1:10:32.69     11:12/M
                   1031    Gabrielle Schweitzer          Mchenry  ILLINOIS  
                   1031    Brian Schweitzer              Mchenry  IL        
 
   38     1175           El Fuego                                         1:11:24.05     11:20/M
                   1175    Emily Thomas                  Glenview  ILLINOIS  
                   1175    David Thompson                Glenview  IL        
 
   39     1183           Grin N Grit                                      1:13:09.96     11:37/M
                   1183    Nick Mueller                  Brrington  IL        
                   1183    Stasia Henderson              Lake Barrington  ILLINOIS  
 
   40     1162           Beauty and the Beast                             1:13:32.68     11:40/M
                   1162    Jessica Carter                Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   1162    Alfonso Via-Reque             Downers Grove  IL        
 
   41     1168           Team 355                                         1:15:06.66     11:55/M
                   1168    Mark Ostap                    Antioch  IL        
                   1168    Anna Ostap                    Evanston  ILLINOIS  
 
   42     1146           I didn't choose the mud life..                   1:15:34.88     12:00/M
                   1146    Trish Orrico                  Sycamore  ILLINOIS  
                   1146    Michael Pater                 Sycamore  IL        
 
   43     1245           Broughtonism                                     1:15:43.26     12:01/M
                   1245    Steve Broughton               Lake Forest  IL        
                   1245    Sarah Broughton               Lake Forest  ILLINOIS  
 
   44     1156           Scab-a-licious                                   1:15:47.52     12:02/M
                   1156    Milly Rodriguez               Chicago  IL        
                   1156    Sam Jones                     Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   45     1240           Racing Rapscallions                              1:16:12.16     12:06/M
                   1240    Andrew Awdziejczyk            Arlington Heights  IL        
                   1240    Lauren Awdziejczyk            Hoffman Estates  ILLINOIS  
 
   46     1235           Mud Daubers                                      1:16:26.62     12:08/M
                   1235    Sarah Schiff                  Maple Park  ILLINOIS  
                   1235    Don Schiff                    Maple Park  IL        
 
   47     1169           Tard the Cat                                     1:18:28.25     12:27/M
                   1169    Steve Foss                    Aurora  IL        
                   1169    Alexis Giudice                Aurora  ILLINOIS  
 
   48     1234           Jules Rules                                      1:19:45.18     12:40/M
                   1234    Jay Shircliff                 Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   1234    Julie Herold                  Elgin  IL        
 
   49     1238           ManJo                                            1:21:39.94     12:58/M
                   1238    Joe Bernard                   Chicago  IL        
                   1238    Mandy Mayer                   Joliet  ILLINOIS  
 
   50     1242           Dirty Dan and Pinhead Larry                      1:23:04.93     13:11/M
                   1242    Nicole Germino                Orland Park  ILLINOIS  
                   1242    Ben Murray                    Oak Lawn  IL        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   51     1161           The Murphs                                       1:24:17.64     13:23/M
                   1161    Kristin Corbett               Glendale Heights  IL        
                   1161    Michael Murphy                Wheaton  ILLINOIS  
 
   52     1149           MAA                                              1:26:40.47     13:45/M
                   1149    Kelsey Scott                  Elburn  ILLINOIS  
                   1149    Jsohua Soto                   Elburn  IL        
 
   53     1182           Make Mud Not War                                 1:27:21.17     13:52/M
                   1182    Carya Vizarro                 Elgin  IL        
                   1182    Carlos Vizarro                Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   54     1232           Prisoners of Swing                               1:29:47.78     14:15/M
                   1232    Benjamin Thelen               Whitewater  WISCONSIN 
                   1232    Martha Thelen                 Whitewater  WI        
 
   55     1236           The Turtle and the Shark                         1:34:46.45     15:03/M
                   1236    Doug Procarione               Mount Prospect  ILLINOIS  
                   1236    Amy Jo Procarione             Mount Prospect  IL        
 
   56     1243           Green Cody 8                                     1:36:32.81     15:19/M
                   1243    Megan Clark                   Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   1243    Dean Clark                    Crystal Lake  IL        
 
   57     1148           Ketchuptome                                      1:38:36.47     15:39/M
                   1148    Christa Kristich              Joliet  IL        
                   1148    George Heinz                  Lake Villa  ILLINOIS  


Bike Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1026           Lombard Warriors                                   46:31.31      7:23/M
                   1026    Garrick Nielsen               Lombard  IL        
                   1026    Tom Schager                   Lombard  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     1025           Dirty Cops                                         46:55.44      7:27/M
                   1025    Kevin Convey                  Aurora  IL        
                   1025    Michael Auld                  Plainfield  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     1107           Rick Rolled Again                                  48:17.19      7:40/M
                   1107    Michael Donnelly              Bloomingdale  ILLINOIS  
                   1107    Gregg Camodeca                New Lenox  IL        
 
    4     1100           Mr Clean & The Brawny Guy                          50:07.22      7:57/M
                   1100    Thomas Brey                   Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   1100    Joel Gregoire                 Barrington  ILLINOIS  
 
    5     1023           Mud-Life Crisis                                    51:54.52      8:14/M
                   1023    Jeff Hall                     Brookfield  ILLINOIS  
                   1023    Mike Marshall                 Forest Park  IL        
 
    6     1106           Team Moosen                                        52:13.87      8:17/M
                   1106    Michael Mack                  Itasca  IL        
                   1106    Mark Hadfield                 Itasca  ILLINOIS  
 
    7     1109           sefovt muljevitos                                  52:20.60      8:18/M
                   1109    John Boehms                   La Grange  IL        
                   1109    Bohdan Washchuk               La Grange  ILLINOIS  
 
    8     1021           Bootcamp Mudders                                   56:04.42      8:54/M
                   1021    Michael Book                  Woodstock  ILLINOIS  
                   1021    Patrick Fritz                 Harvard  IL        
 
    9     1028           Joint Pain                                         56:29.03      8:58/M
                   1028    Al Baumgartner                Schaumburg  ILLINOIS  
                   1028    Nick Preys                    Oak Park  IL        
 
   10     1101           Kegurbators                                        57:27.92      9:07/M
                   1101    Darren Besic                  Batavia  IL        
                   1101    Pete Besic                    Batavia  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     1024           Firehole Team A                                    58:54.30      9:21/M
                   1024    Len Hardy                     Bartlett  IL        
                   1024    Chris Hardy                   Island Lake  IL        
 
   12     1096           Third Again?                                       59:36.23      9:28/M
                   1096    Doran Lounsbury               Highland  IN        
                   1096    Robert Hudnall                Griffith  INDIANA   
 
   13     1022           Heels & Wheels of Fury                           1:01:58.78      9:50/M
                   1022    Zach Tongate                  Plainfield  IL        
                   1022    Mark Tongate                  Aurora  ILLINOIS  
 
   14     1104           1104-Here for Beer                               1:04:09.85     10:11/M
                   1104    Joe Edwards                   Hoffman Estates  IL        
                   1104    Dan O'Brien                   Glenview  ILLINOIS  
 
   15     1108           mud pit hecklers                                 1:06:28.86     10:33/M
                   1108    Tim Siefert                   Barrington Hills  IL        
                   1108    Doug Neufeldt                 Hanover Park  ILLINOIS  
 
   16     1105           1105-Here for the Beer                           1:06:37.67     10:34/M
                   1105    Shawn Kirby                   Oswego  IL        
                   1105    Joe Tidaback                  Elk Grove Village  ILLINOIS  
 
   17     1099           Mud Crackers                                     1:08:11.26     10:49/M
                   1099    Rick Keith                    Saint Charles  ILLINOIS  
                   1099    Kreg Christoff                Mchenry  IL        
 
   18     1271           1271-Here For the Beer                           1:08:45.52     10:55/M
                   1271    Lloyd Babbitt                 Vernon Hills  IL        
                   1271    John Reisenbuchler            Huntley  ILLINOIS  
 
   19     1102           Runnerboys                                       1:10:35.93     11:12/M
                   1102    Nick Sabato                   Romeoville  ILLINOIS  
                   1102    Allen Ruffner                 Romeoville  IL        
 
   20     1103           The Brawlers                                     1:13:13.25     11:37/M
                   1103    Patrick Stiegman              Canton  CT        
                   1103    Garry Stiegman                Lusby  MARYLAND  
 
   21     1111           Bob Tom                                          1:13:33.98     11:40/M
                   1111    Bob Bradley                   Bartlett  IL        
                   1111    Tom Brown                     Rockford  ILLINOIS  
 
   22     1098           Old Irving Park                                  1:18:12.73     12:25/M
                   1098    Ron Schwartz                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1098    Elias Friedmn                 Chicago  IL        
 
   23     1045           Gramps Blitz                                     1:18:32.72     12:28/M
                   1045    Jim Stark                     Naperville  IL        
                   1045    Rick Webb                     Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
   24     1044           Team Whatsis                                     1:20:39.21     12:48/M
                   1044    Thomas Kesling                Glenview  ILLINOIS  
                   1044    Jason Betke                   Chicago  IL        
 
   25     1027           Where's Dave's Ass?                              1:23:26.62     13:15/M
                   1027    Dan Thompson                  Glenview  IL        
                   1027    Dave Doherty                  Champlin  MINNESOTA 
 
   26     1097           regnaD kciN                                      1:42:01.32     16:12/M
                   1097    Bill Flynn                    Bloomingdale  IL        
                   1097    John Oplt                     Barrington  ILLINOIS  


Bike Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1019           Swag Farmers                                       40:08.95      6:22/M
                   1019    Nick Hoppe                    Pewaukee  WI        
                   1019    Evan Runzheimer               Pewaukee  WISCONSIN 
 
    2     1013           2 By Ugly                                          44:08.54      7:00/M
                   1013    Ryan Bower                    Montgomery  ILLINOIS  
                   1013    Brandon Park                  Sugar Grove  IL        
 
    3     1005           Swamp Donkeys                                      45:17.89      7:11/M
                   1005    Brian Hatfield                Palatine  ILLINOIS  
                   1005    Brad Pentzien                 Palatine  IL        
 
    4     1015           Team Raw                                           45:51.51      7:17/M
                   1015    Christopher Lange             Cherry Drive  IL        
                   1015    Brian Lucash                  Palatine  ILLINOIS  
 
    5     1016           1016-Here for Beer                                 46:38.90      7:24/M
                   1016    Brett Cordell                 Lombard  IL        
                   1016    Vincent Comerford             Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
    6     1011           Winning Ugly                                       48:37.93      7:43/M
                   1011    Paul Donlon                   Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   1011    Dennis Kelsey                 Elgin  IL        
 
    7     1002           El Capitanos                                       49:58.20      7:56/M
                   1002    Brett Rieser                  Batavia  ILLINOIS  
                   1002    Domingo Gonzalez              Aurora  IL        
 
    8     1001           Bike. Run. Beer.                                   50:12.99      7:58/M
                   1001    Brian Scott                   Geneva  IL        
                   1001    Mike Paul                     Bartlett  ILLINOIS  
 
    9     1055           Most Ineligible Bachelors                          50:32.73      8:01/M
                   1055    Peter Dora                    Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1055    Patrick Kilcoin               Chicago  IL        
 
   10     1065           Team Meat                                          51:25.98      8:10/M
                   1065    Steven Mirabella              Aurora  IL        
                   1065    Conner Besic                  Batavia  ILLINOIS  
 
   11     1080           Polish Gyros                                       51:50.89      8:14/M
                   1080    Archie Kantzevelos            Chicago  IL        
                   1080    Mike Pekara                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     1018           The Buff Brothers                                  52:17.47      8:18/M
                   1018    Keith Wiedenfeld              Huntley  ILLINOIS  
                   1018    Eric Wiedenfeld               Huntley  IL        
 
   13     1067           Llamas in Motion                                   52:31.09      8:20/M
                   1067    Ben Richards                  Deerfield  ILLINOIS  
                   1067    Nathan Richards               Evanston  IL        
 
   14     1270           Dubtastic Duo                                      52:39.65      8:21/M
                   1270    Jake Elsbury                  Byron  ILLINOIS  
                   1270    Tyler McKay                   Byron  IL        
 
   15     1076           I Hate Shane                                       53:16.47      8:27/M
                   1076    Shane Rietow                  Lockport  ILLINOIS  
                   1076    Thomas Wolf                   Deerfield  IL        
 
   16     1008           Castle                                             53:24.10      8:29/M
                   1008    Ryan Wettersten               Winnetka  ILLINOIS  
                   1008    John Wettersten               Winnetka  IL        
 
   17     1004           Collins/Cook                                       54:14.21      8:37/M
                   1004    Kevin Cook                    Yorkville  IL        
                   1004    John Collins                  Yorkville  ILLINOIS  
 
   18     1009           Beer Tent Racers III                               54:17.80      8:37/M
                   1009    Bryan Svercauski              Algonquin  ILLINOIS  
                   1009    Ed Johannesen                 Cary  IL        
 
   19     1078           Team Golderson                                     54:36.58      8:40/M
                   1078    Ben Goldberg                  Lake Zurich  IL        
                   1078    Gresh Henderson               Lake Zurich  ILLINOIS  
 
   20     1003           Ride.Run.Crawl.Drink.Stumble                       54:50.32      8:42/M
                   1003    Mark Berglund                 Woodridge  IL        
                   1003    Kevin Brenner                 Ringwood  ILLINOIS  
 
   21     1269           Marshall Lust                                      55:19.93      8:47/M
                   1269    Patrick Marshall              Mount Prospect  ILLINOIS  
                   1269    James Lust                    Chicago  IL        
 
   22     1129           AHOO                                               55:51.22      8:52/M
                   1129    Jason Poland                  Hanover Park  IL        
                   1129    Matt Carlson                  Hanover Park  ILLINOIS  
 
   23     1006           Dirty Schlitz                                      56:12.73      8:55/M
                   1006    Billy O Peterhansen           Elk Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   1006    Chris Baker                   Bartlett  IL        
 
   24     1052           Goat Wontons                                       56:50.66      9:01/M
                   1052    Jerry Wasik                   Chicago  IL        
                   1052    Andrew Mosio                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   25     1132           Adios                                              56:53.13      9:02/M
                   1132    Tim Gilbert                   Elgin  IL        
                   1132    Josh Landers                  Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   26     1010           Finlay and Son                                     56:54.10      9:02/M
                   1010    Steve Finlay                  De Pere  WI        
                   1010    Jordan Finlay                 De Pere  WISCONSIN 
 
   27     1073           Kiss My Muddy Behind                               57:27.88      9:07/M
                   1073    Paul Difiore                  Westchester  IL        
                   1073    Jason Miller                  Antioch  ILLINOIS  
 
   28     1054           Brothers of Destruction                            57:36.99      9:09/M
                   1054    David Wolf                    Rock Falls  IL        
                   1054    Josh McLindsay                Algonquin  ILLINOIS  
 
   29     1063           Chase'n Ben                                        57:43.93      9:10/M
                   1063    Chase Schroeder               Bloomington  IL        
                   1063    Ben Tarmann                   Normal  ILLINOIS  
 
   30     1061           Willie Mays Hayes                                  58:28.49      9:17/M
                   1061    Steven Keegan                 Bolingbrook  ILLINOIS  
                   1061    Mathew Keegan                 Dixon  IL        
 
   31     1072           The Upper-Deckers                                  58:40.04      9:19/M
                   1072    Matthew Cooper                Lake In The Hills  ILLINOIS  
                   1072    Raymond Letak                 Lake In The Hills  IL        
 
   32     1017           crazy mofos                                        58:43.73      9:19/M
                   1017    William Valdez                Addison  IL        
                   1017    Roberto Robles                Addison  ILLINOIS  
 
   33     1077           Soiled Again                                       58:49.28      9:20/M
                   1077    Chris Zagorski                Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1077    P. Scott Navarro              Chicago  IL        
 
   34     1014           Argo Phat Planet                                   59:11.15      9:24/M
                   1014    Rick Hamilton                 Lakemoor  ILLINOIS  
                   1014    Rick Hamilton                 Marengo  IL        
 
   35     1268           Phat Scister                                       59:24.36      9:26/M
                   1268    Jan Szmanda                   Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   1268    Dan Ehrlich                   Lake In The Hills  ILLINOIS  
 
   36     2417           We're At It Again                                  59:40.32      9:28/M
                   2417    Ronald Farnaus                Joliet  IL        
                   2417    Thomas Zero                   Oak Lawn  IL        
 
   37     1069           Moose Knuckles                                     59:57.42      9:31/M
                   1069    Tom Frankino                  Oswego  IL        
                   1069    Brian Vehslage                Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
   38     1301           Godspeed                                         1:00:07.27      9:33/M
                   1301    David Malecek                 Schaumburg  IL        
                   1301    Adam Bray                                 
 
   39     1081           AFC Mudders                                      1:00:13.34      9:33/M
                   1081    Nicholas Wolfe                Ashton  IL        
                   1081    Jared Castillo                Ashton  ILLINOIS  
 
   40     1051           Herdsik                                          1:00:21.11      9:35/M
                   1051    Ken Fabsik                    Hawthorn Woods  ILLINOIS  
                   1051    Shaun Herda                   Muskego  WI        
 
   41     1059           gotta jibboo                                     1:00:42.83      9:38/M
                   1059    Chris Sheffield               La Grange  ILLINOIS  
                   1059    Dan Degraff                   La Grange  IL        
 
   42     1135           First Timers                                     1:00:55.33      9:40/M
                   1135    Brad Lorr                     South Barrington  ILLINOIS  
                   1135    Tommy Corless                 S Barrington  IL        
 
   43     1075           (O_O) & (^_^)                                    1:02:05.64      9:51/M
                   1075    Fred Kaiser                   Crystal Lake  IL        
                   1075    Jake Holzer                   Mchenry  ILLINOIS  
 
   44     1302           Team Schmootzy                                   1:02:18.93      9:53/M
                   1302    David Thompson                            
                   1302    Jacob Revelud                             
 
   45     1053           Hotter Eats & Cooler Treats                      1:02:23.05      9:54/M
                   1053    Bert Margis                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1053    Scott Koehler                 Mokena  IL        
 
   46     1058           Fast Gast                                        1:02:35.67      9:56/M
                   1058    Tommy Gast                    St. Charles  ILLINOIS  
                   1058    Mike Gast                     St. Charles  IL        
 
   47     1070           Tiki Man                                         1:03:03.93     10:00/M
                   1070    Ryan McNamara                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1070    Justin Novinger               Chicago  IL        
 
   48     1071           Mudder Fudders                                   1:03:22.43     10:03/M
                   1071    Matthew Jenny                 Sycamore  IL        
                   1071    Ryan Wilson                   North Aurora  ILLINOIS  
 
   49     1136           Sofa King Awesome                                1:04:04.81     10:10/M
                   1136    Chris Cleys                   Hoffman Estates  ILLINOIS  
                   1136    Chris Tabb                    Hoffman Estates  IL        
 
   50     1066           Dirt dogs                                        1:04:34.39     10:15/M
                   1066    Pasha Walther                 Plainfield  IL        
                   1066    Chris Prestidge               Montgomery  ILLINOIS  

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   51     1151           Bananasquash                                     1:04:47.96     10:17/M
                   1151    Brad Jessen                   Libertyville  IL        
                   1151    Kevin Jessen                  Libertyville  ILLINOIS  
 
   52     1273           Team SoloMid                                     1:05:17.69     10:22/M
                   1273    Michael Vander Velden         Kimberly  WISCONSIN 
                   1273    Matthew Vander Velden         Kimberly  WI        
 
   53     1062           Nah He's alright                                 1:06:14.14     10:31/M
                   1062    Rob Stone                     Cambridge  ILLINOIS  
                   1062    Joe Tennant                   Malta  IL        
 
   54     1050           Glennon & Glennon                                1:07:35.54     10:44/M
                   1050    Tom Glennon                   Darien  IL        
                   1050    Owen Glennon                  Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   55     1048           Rubber Duckies V                                 1:08:15.58     10:50/M
                   1048    Nick Smith                    Joliet  ILLINOIS  
                   1048    Chris Hubbard                 Decatur  IL        
 
   56     1079           1079-Dream Team                                  1:09:04.43     10:58/M
                   1079    Gabe Chappell                 Rockfiord  ILLINOIS  
                   1079    Sarab Singh                   Addison  IL        
 
   57     1126           two old white guys                               1:09:07.75     10:58/M
                   1126    Jason Kossman                 Plymouth  WI        
                   1126    Dave Kress                    Elkhart Lake  WI        
 
   58     1068           Dirty Bankers                                    1:10:04.08     11:07/M
                   1068    Steve Bernal                  Naperville  ILLINOIS  
                   1068    Greg Fioresi                  Geneva  IL        
 
   59     1056           Dyrty Leprechauns                                1:10:45.50     11:14/M
                   1056    Michael Whelan                Carpentersville  IL        
                   1056    Dan Whelan                    Carpentersville  ILLINOIS  
 
   60     1074           Bases Loaded                                     1:11:46.87     11:23/M
                   1074    Ryan Bogan                    Libertyville  ILLINOIS  
                   1074    Tom Bogan                     Libertyville  IL        
 
   61     1134           Dads have more fun                               1:13:29.60     11:40/M
                   1134    Gilbert Bailey II             Round Lake  IL        
                   1134    Scott Graham                  Round Lake Beach  ILLINOIS  
 
   62     1049           Dirty Martini                                    1:14:32.84     11:50/M
                   1049    Jeff Cordle                   Huntley  IL        
                   1049    Steve Conway                  Lake In The Hills  ILLINOIS  
 
   63     1064           HUD Five-0                                       1:17:32.87     12:18/M
                   1064    Michael Warren                Westchester  IL        
                   1064    Ray Espinosa                  Gilberts  ILLINOIS  
 
   64     1057           The Blue Falcon's                                1:17:48.41     12:21/M
                   1057    Brent Varley                  Plainfield  ILLINOIS  
                   1057    Chris Countryman              Plainfield  IL        
 
   65     1266           Young Dirtbags                                   1:18:49.13     12:31/M
                   1266    Jake Behnke                   Marengo  IL        
                   1266    Nick Esunis                   Marengo  ILLINOIS  
 
   66     1128           Mudder Puffers                                   1:22:33.87     13:06/M
                   1128    Kevin Vought                  Downers Grove  IL        
                   1128    Mike Lyon                     Downers Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
   67     1133           Nacho Li-Bros                                    1:23:00.70     13:10/M
                   1133    Jason Malina                  Skokie  IL        
                   1133    Chris Malina                  Madison  WISCONSIN 
 
   68     1130           I'd Hit That                                     1:24:12.80     13:22/M
                   1130    Joseph Thomas                 DeKalb  IL        
                   1130    Michael Bertolani             Dekalb  IL        
 
   69     1020           Batman & Robin                                   1:32:33.35     14:41/M
                   1020    Ben Holly                     Crystal Lake  IL        
                   1020    Hank Holly                    Crystal Lake  IL        


Bike Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1124           CAMP HAPPY                                         50:05.40      7:57/M
                   1124    Bryan Barham                  Palos Park  IL        
                   1124    Greg Westerberg               Frankfort  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     1119           Master Beasters                                    52:36.60      8:21/M
                   1119    Jay Behnke                    Marengo  IL        
                   1119    Tom Tomek                     Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     1114           Brown Thunder                                      58:25.74      9:16/M
                   1114    Kevin Saurer                  Elgin  IL        
                   1114    Kelly Saurer                  Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
    4     1123           Brothers Barrettmazov                            1:03:52.24     10:08/M
                   1123    Jim Barrett                   Old Greenwich  CT        
                   1123    Mike Poet Barrett             Columbia  MISSOURI  
 
    5     1125           The Kubelka's                                    1:08:05.47     10:48/M
                   1125    Sam Kubelka                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1125    Scott Kubelka                 Huntley  IL        
 
    6     1272           Gim                                              1:08:33.63     10:53/M
                   1272    James Barrett                 Old Greenwich  CT        
                   1272    Genna Vander Velden           Kimberly  WISCONSIN 
 
    7     1115           Yikes!                                           1:09:29.84     11:02/M
                   1115    Ken Corless                   S Barrington  IL        
                   1115    Sean Freeburger               Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
    8     1120           Da BrownSheetz                                   1:09:42.10     11:04/M
                   1120    John Marschitz                Geneva  IL        
                   1120    Tom Brown                     Geneva  ILLINOIS  
 
    9     1122           Goubut                                           1:13:17.62     11:38/M
                   1122    Cynthya Goulet                Chicago  IL        
                   1122    Emily Sobut                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   10     1117           Team Fluffernutter                               1:13:29.33     11:40/M
                   1117    Dave Pohlmeier                Elgin  ILLINOIS  
                   1117    Matt Walberg                  Elgin  IL        
 
   11     1121           Dough Boys                                       1:23:53.27     13:19/M
                   1121    Jeff McGlynn                  Lombard  IL        
                   1121    Sean Hughes                   Lombard  ILLINOIS  


Bike Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1222           jensan4353                                         57:12.68      9:05/M
                   1222    Susan Price                   Chicago  IL        
                   1222    Jennifer Gerwing              Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     1092           1092-Dirty Girlz                                 1:03:04.13     10:01/M
                   1092    Justine Gregoire              Barrington  IL        
                   1092    Kimberly Brey                 Lake In The Hills  ILLINOIS  
 
    3     1228           The Mud Flaps                                    1:05:39.50     10:25/M
                   1228    Liz Rowley                    Forest Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   1228    Juli Lehman                   Lake Zurich  IL        
 
    4     1226           Gocubsgo                                         1:06:09.99     10:30/M
                   1226    Dee Spickler                  Byron  ILLINOIS  
                   1226    Trish Peterson                Byron  IL        
 
    5     1223           Moonstar                                         1:08:02.98     10:48/M
                   1223    Laura Gagalski                Sycamore  ILLINOIS  
                   1223    Deborah Moon                  Huntley  IL        
 
    6     1227           Fighting Slugs                                   1:11:58.65     11:25/M
                   1227    June Pon                      Chicago  IL        
                   1227    Melissa Jendro                Union  ILLINOIS  
 
    7     1229           The Abbfabulous Duo                              1:15:16.83     11:57/M
                   1229    Tania Bedrosian               Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1229    Cherie Peterson               Kenosha  WI        
 
    8     1230           Tough Mutha Mudders                              1:15:30.17     11:59/M
                   1230    Tina Park                     Sugar Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   1230    Kristine Lodwig               Sugar Grove  IL        
 
    9     1231           Geiselman                                        1:19:09.62     12:34/M
                   1231    Melissa Willits               Westfield  INDIANA   
                   1231    Sharon Geiselman              Westfield  IN        
 
   10     1095           Old Mudders                                      1:27:50.79     13:57/M
                   1095    Rita Langley                  Bartlett  ILLINOIS  
                   1095    Jacky Ormsby                  Carol Stream  IL        
 
   11     1093           Guinness 13                                      1:31:34.91     14:32/M
                   1093    Cheri Awtrey                  Madison  WISCONSIN 
                   1093    Pamela McCarty                Madison  WI        
 
   12     1224           Dirty Wenches                                    1:34:55.13     15:04/M
                   1224    Karen Lounsbury               Highland  INDIANA   
                   1224    Peggy Nelson                  Darien  IL        
 
   13     1091           Nordic Chicks                                    1:35:13.76     15:07/M
                   1091    Lisa Hansen                   Buffalo Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   1091    Molly McDermott               Chicago  IL        


Bike Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1     1088           Honey Badger                                       53:07.14      8:26/M
                   1088    Lauren Rittinger              Chicago  IL        
                   1088    Emily Ernst                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
    2     1278           Razzle Dazzlers of Fantazzmagazzles                57:41.56      9:09/M
                   1278    Olivia Lloyd                  Freeport  ILLINOIS  
                   1278    Avery Robertson               Crystal Lake  IL        
 
    3     1083           Dirt in the Skirt                                1:00:25.38      9:35/M
                   1083    Christine Digangi             Indianapolis  IN        
                   1083    Erin Digangi                  Elmhurst  ILLINOIS  
 
    4     1219           Mud Honies                                       1:00:47.06      9:39/M
                   1219    Maron Gaffron                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1219    Cindy Laut                    Aurora  IL        
 
    5     1212           Dirty Birdiiies                                  1:00:54.43      9:40/M
                   1212    Katherine Sanders             Chicago  IL        
                   1212    April McFadden                Glenview  ILLINOIS  
 
    6     1087           Toot and Puddles                                 1:00:55.73      9:40/M
                   1087    Holly Case                    Belvidere  IL        
                   1087    Lyra Monaghan                 Poplar Grove  ILLINOIS  
 
    7     1060           1060-Dirty Duo                                   1:01:37.17      9:47/M
                   1060    Jenna Rolfs                   Oak Lawn  IL        
                   1060    Jennie Becker                 Chicago  IL        
 
    8     1209           Mindrunners                                      1:02:13.64      9:53/M
                   1209    Amy Dean                      Marshfield  WISCONSIN 
                   1209    Susan Horvath                 Marshfield  WI        
 
    9     1196           Thing One and Thing Two                          1:02:15.59      9:53/M
                   1196    Ginger Manzella               Saint Charles  IL        
                   1196    Kim Neises                    Saint Charles  IL        
 
   10     1138           Smentowskis                                      1:02:23.51      9:54/M
                   1138    Margaret Scheuber             Mount Prospect  IL        
                   1138    Kendra Smentowski             Mt. Prospect  IL        
 
   11     1085           Girls just want to have fun                      1:03:37.72     10:06/M
                   1085    Glenda Nazarowski             Elgin  IL        
                   1085    Heather Hamell                Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   12     1204           Clean Up Crew                                    1:04:06.17     10:10/M
                   1204    Shawn Eshoo                   Glenview  ILLINOIS  
                   1204    Elizabeth Smolcich            Glenview  IL        
 
   13     1082           Flirty N' Dirty                                  1:06:06.29     10:30/M
                   1082    Susan Fritz                   Chicago  IL        
                   1082    Anne Polacheck                Naperville  ILLINOIS  
 
   14     1203           Team Fabseki                                     1:06:20.12     10:32/M
                   1203    Janine Fabsik                 Hawthorn Woods  IL        
                   1203    Aya Ozeki                     Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   15     1211           Mud Monsters                                     1:06:38.74     10:35/M
                   1211    Amber Eck                     Belvidere  IL        
                   1211    Kelly Doane                   Belvidere  ILLINOIS  
 
   16     1260           Fit Fam                                          1:08:10.72     10:49/M
                   1260    Stacy Olszewski               Chicago  IL        
                   1260    Jaclyn Olszewski              Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   17     1208           DeeJules                                         1:08:21.03     10:51/M
                   1208    Deandra Carbone               East Dundee  ILLINOIS  
                   1208    Julie Kirk                    Belvidere  IL        
 
   18     1089           1089-Twisted Sisters                             1:08:35.41     10:53/M
                   1089    Elizabeth Barrett             Old Greenwich  CT        
                   1089    Caroline Barrett              Old Greenwich  CONNECTICU
 
   19     1251           Bobble-head Buddies                              1:09:59.31     11:07/M
                   1251    Courtney Roberts              Indian Head Park  IL        
                   1251    April Musick                  La Grange  ILLINOIS  
 
   20     1200           Mudbloods                                        1:10:49.04     11:14/M
                   1200    Amanda Bruscino               Evanston  IL        
                   1200    Eliina Viele-Pritzker         Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   21     1254           Conte Girls                                      1:11:12.91     11:18/M
                   1254    Valerie Gaines                Highland Park  ILLINOIS  
                   1254    Stephanie Jurek               Arlington Heights  IL        
 
   22     1261           Horsin' Around                                   1:12:06.30     11:27/M
                   1261    Nicole Keller                 Oswego  IL        
                   1261    Amy Cummings                  Plainfield  ILLINOIS  
 
   23     1217           Mud Slidin' Llama Mama's                         1:12:19.12     11:29/M
                   1217    Becky Cortina                 Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   1217    Beth Zange                    Woodstock  IL        
 
   24     1201           Mud Slickers                                     1:13:18.85     11:38/M
                   1201    Tamara Carter                 Elgin  IL        
                   1201    Megan Carter                  Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   25     1086           Golden Girls                                     1:14:36.11     11:50/M
                   1086    Lynda McCracken               Chicago  IL        
                   1086    Anna Jarosz                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   26     1220           Best Filthy Friends                              1:15:50.77     12:02/M
                   1220    Cindy Nicholson               Dousman  WISCONSIN 
                   1220    Mary Hoppe                    Pewaukee  WI        
 
   27     1215           Mario & Luigi                                    1:16:13.48     12:06/M
                   1215    Sarah Nisivaco                Palatine  ILLINOIS  
                   1215    Samantha Yadgir               Palatine  IL        
 
   28     1279           K2                                               1:16:18.24     12:07/M
                   1279    Katie Oswald                  Carpentersville  ILLINOIS  
                   1279    Karen Shanahan                Inverness  IL        
 
   29     1221           Run Now Cocktails Later                          1:16:51.16     12:12/M
                   1221    Hannah Bergman                Maple Park  IL        
                   1221    Rachael Bergman               Maple Park  ILLINOIS  
 
   30     1218           Golden Knights                                   1:17:22.17     12:17/M
                   1218    Leah Engle                    Chicago  IL        
                   1218    Katie White                   Gilberts  ILLINOIS  
 
   31     1206           Cthulhu's Minions                                1:18:18.56     12:26/M
                   1206    Patricia Fedak                Chicago  IL        
                   1206    Krea Fedak                    Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   32     1205           Mudwiser                                         1:18:19.72     12:26/M
                   1205    Susie Johannesen              Cary  IL        
                   1205    Molly Mendel                  Algonquin  ILLINOIS  
 
   33     1199           This Mud's 4 U!                                  1:18:31.78     12:28/M
                   1199    Jeanine Niedzwiedz            North Aurora  ILLINOIS  
                   1199    Lisa Derosa                   North Aurora  IL        
 
   34     1214           D.I.R.T.S                                        1:19:23.71     12:36/M
                   1214    Mary Vokoun                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
                   1214    Amy Ritchie                   Barrington  IL        
 
   35     1216           HaasenKuffel                                     1:19:30.84     12:37/M
                   1216    Gina Kuffel                   Chicago  IL        
                   1216    Laura Haase                   Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   36     1255           The DeRaileurs                                   1:21:26.58     12:56/M
                   1255    Joanna Hernandez              Wheeling  IL        
                   1255    J Cangialosi                  Round Lake  ILLINOIS  
 
   37     1207           Miller Time!                                     1:21:53.13     13:00/M
                   1207    Anne Miller                   Chicago  IL        
                   1207    Alicea Miller                 Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   38     1250           1250-Dirty Girlz                                 1:22:41.31     13:07/M
                   1250    Krissy Ammerman               Oswego  IL        
                   1250    Jennifer Kasch                Yorkville  IL        
 
   39     1305           Mud Sweat & a Beer Take 7                        1:24:18.52     13:23/M
                   1305    Melody Worthington            Rochelle  ILLINOIS  
                   1305    Karen Anderson                Cherry Valley  IL        
 
   40     1283           Team Tokars                                      1:24:45.26     13:27/M
                   1283    Haley Tokars                  Long Grove  ILLINOIS  
                   1283    Valerie Tokars                Long Grove  IL        
 
   41     1202           Mojito Mamas                                     1:25:18.56     13:32/M
                   1202    Margie Barrett                Glenview  IL        
                   1202    Katherine Pryor               Chicago  ILLINOIS  
 
   42     1252           Fish Butts                                       1:26:09.52     13:40/M
                   1252    Holly Fortner                 Byron  IL        
                   1252    Kristin Walters               Byron  IL        
 
   43     1213           Hot Mayo                                         1:26:13.54     13:41/M
                   1213    Jean Thompson                 Glenview  IL        
                   1213    Lauren Endres                 Hopkins  MINNESOTA 
 
   44     1277           The Targaryens                                   1:26:20.68     13:42/M
                   1277    Lindsey Cottier               Bensenville  ILLINOIS  
                   1277    Angie Sinclair                Algonquin  IL        
 
   45     1257           Diamonds in the Rough                            1:27:14.08     13:51/M
                   1257    Sam Cortina                   Crystal Lake  IL        
                   1257    Courtney Wallner              Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
 
   46     1258           The Muddy Puddy's                                1:27:19.03     13:52/M
                   1258    Lauren Krawczyk               Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   1258    Kelsey Zange                  Woodstock  IL        
 
   47     1247           Mex-I-CANS!!                                     1:28:14.00     14:00/M
                   1247    Erin Caughlin                 Elgin  IL        
                   1247    Linda Sala                    Elgin  ILLINOIS  
 
   48     1263           Blue Monkeys                                     1:28:15.66     14:00/M
                   1263    Emma Perry                    Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   1263    Allison Clark                 Crystal Lake  IL        
 
   49     1264           The Prancing Polar Bears                         1:28:24.15     14:02/M
                   1264    Josie Eriksen                 Crystal Lake  ILLINOIS  
                   1264    Brooke Boxrud                 Crystal Lake  IL        
 
   50     1280           Riley&Lynn                                       1:29:24.56     14:11/M
                   1280    Lynn Christensen              St. Charles  IL        
                   1280    Riley Christensen             St. Charles  ILLINOIS  

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   51     1282           Riding Dirty                                     1:30:42.27     14:24/M
                   1282    Allison Boettcher-Case        Arrowsmith  IL        
                   1282    Maggie Matlock                Arrowsmith  ILLINOIS  
 
   52     1198           Frieders/Cook                                    1:31:34.60     14:32/M
                   1198    Beckie Frieders               Sandwich  ILLINOIS  
                   1198    Katherine Cook                Yorkville  IL        
 
   53     1256           Muddy Pit Puggers                                1:32:04.04     14:37/M
                   1256    Jennifer Ford                 Oswego  IL        
                   1256    Becca Ford                    Maple Park  IL        
 
   54     1262           Will Run For Mud                                 1:53:59.35     18:06/M
                   1262    Lisa Malina                   Skokie  IL        
                   1262    Luca Ferincz                  Skokie  ILLINOIS  
 
   55     1253           Punky Monkies                                    1:56:47.34     18:32/M
                   1253    Breanne Lindsay               Garden Prairie  ILLINOIS  
                   1253    Katrin Humphrey               Roscoe  IL