Muddy Buddy Austin

Relay Results

May 11, 2013


Results By Cadence Sports www.cadencesports.com

Bike Coed Masters

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1025           Criminals                                            48:11.11   3:18:04.37      9:10/M
                   1025    Theresa Wenzel                Friendwood  TX        
                   1025    Gary Wenzel                   Friendswood  TEXAS     
 
    2     1024           Squids                                               51:22.30   3:21:18.07      9:46/M
                   1024    Julia McCormick               San Antonio  TEXAS     
                   1024    Kevin McCormick               San Antonio  TX        
 
    3     1145           Team Bonda                                           52:36.55   3:22:30.84     10:00/M
                   1145    Robert Suttner                San Antonio  TX        
                   1145    Linda Price                   San Antonio  TX        
 
    4     1110           Fools Rush In                                        59:20.19   3:41:25.82     11:17/M
                   1110    Art Vivar                     Houston  TX        
                   1110    Jeanneth Castro               Houston  TEXAS     
 
    5     1109           Drippin' Mud                                       1:00:34.93   3:42:41.96     11:31/M
                   1109    Jennifer Dodson               Austin  TX        
                   1109    James Dodson                  Austin  TEXAS     
 
    6     1108           Control Freaks                                     1:04:00.79   3:46:06.69     12:10/M
                   1108    Gordon Allbright              Odessa  TEXAS     
                   1108    Elizabeth Dominguez           Odessa  TX        
 
    7     1113           failorsnotanoption                                 1:04:53.29   3:47:01.74     12:20/M
                   1113    Edd Bost                      Spring Branch  TX        
                   1113    Courtney Failor               San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
    8     1111           PBR                                                1:04:59.90   3:46:10.57     12:21/M
                   1111    Amy Cullen                    San Antonio  TEXAS     
                   1111    Brian Cullen                  San Antonio  TX        
 
    9     1151           I Think I Pulled Something                         1:10:54.90   3:53:01.73     13:29/M
                   1151    Amy Wille                     San Antonio  TX        
                   1151    Mike Wille                    San Antonio  TX        
 
   10     1040           Sloppy Seconds                                     1:16:23.67   3:46:18.37     14:31/M
                   1040    Angie Hauptrief               New Braunfels  TX        
                   1040    Jimmy Combs                   New Braunfels  TEXAS     
 
   11     1112           Mudders the Sequel                                 1:24:23.83   4:06:31.30     16:03/M
                   1112    Elwood Harrison               Norfolk  VA        
                   1112    Keri Murphree                 Pflugerville  TEXAS     


Bike Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1082           Thompson Crew                                        47:56.42   3:30:03.10      9:07/M
                   1082    Max Thompson                  Austin  TEXAS     
                   1082    Tarrah Thompson               Austin  TX        
 
    2     1021           Hotwheels                                            49:09.88   3:19:08.03      9:21/M
                   1021    Rob Messett                   Lantana  TX        
                   1021    Jessica Messett               Lantana  TEXAS     
 
    3     1088           Pirate Monkeys                                       52:08.35   3:34:14.05      9:55/M
                   1088    Michael Kulesza               Houston  TEXAS     
                   1088    Stacey Tucker                 college station  TX        
 
    4     1084           Byrd                                                 52:31.53   3:34:37.83      9:59/M
                   1084    Tom Byrd                      Brownwood  TX        
                   1084    Shelby Byrd                   Brownwood  TEXAS     
 
    5     1020           Black Knights                                        52:47.05   3:22:40.80     10:02/M
                   1020    Sean Cullen                   Kennesaw  GEORGIA   
                   1020    Patricia Turpin               Kennesaw  GA        
 
    6     1022           Los Clarks                                           53:07.91   3:23:03.53     10:06/M
                   1022    Reed Clark                    Helotes  TX        
                   1022    JULIE CLARK                   HELOTES  TEXAS     
 
    7     1023           Dirty bandits                                        54:27.11   3:24:22.27     10:21/M
                   1023    Alex Lebrija                  Kerrville  TEXAS     
                   1023    Shannon Sletten               Kerrville  TX        
 
    8     1103           Kitty got claws                                      54:30.64   3:36:36.17     10:22/M
                   1103    Bryan Blasingame              Houston  TEXAS     
                   1103    Kristina Burt                 Houston  TX        
 
    9     1096           Run Like the Winded                                  54:33.91   3:36:40.31     10:22/M
                   1096    Steven Taylor                 Fort Wort  TX        
                   1096    Taylor Hamilton               Fort Worth  TEXAS     
 
   10     1092           Bennett/King                                         57:55.52   3:46:36.09     11:01/M
                   1092    Connie Bennett                Georgetown  TX        
                   1092    Kevin King                    Fort Worth  TEXAS     
 
   11     1105           Grey Goose Mafia                                     58:56.50   3:41:02.59     11:12/M
                   1105    Donovan Norris                Leander  TEXAS     
                   1105    Tracy Norris                  Leander  TX        
 
   12     1089           The Cute Scientist and the Beastly Lawyer            59:06.51   3:41:12.58     11:14/M
                   1089    Brett Parker                  Austin  TEXAS     
                   1089    Kristan Hagan                 Dallas  TX        
 
   13     1148           Angry Monkeys                                        59:58.31   3:36:09.12     11:24/M
                   1148    Derek Key                     Harwood  TX        
                   1148    Lela Garofolo                 Harwood  TX        
 
   14     1104           Anita Bath                                         1:01:26.90   3:49:24.12     11:41/M
                   1104    Patrick Bogutyn               Kingwood  TX        
                   1104    Sarah Arredondo               Houston  TEXAS     
 
   15     1101           Dirty Bones                                        1:04:43.50   3:46:49.15     12:18/M
                   1101    Jim Bone                      Austin  TEXAS     
                   1101    Dana Bone                     Austin  TX        
 
   16     1106           Adjusted Expectations                              1:05:37.64   3:47:44.28     12:28/M
                   1106    Brenda Marafioto              San Antonio  TX        
                   1106    Nick Hoyer                    San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
   17     1095           Brooks                                             1:07:11.92   3:49:18.25     12:46/M
                   1095    Mike Brooks                   Cedar Park  TX        
                   1095    Felicity Brooks               Cedar Park  TEXAS     
 
   18     1107           Team ROAR                                          1:07:11.95   3:49:18.40     12:46/M
                   1107    John Rohrer                   Cedar Park  TX        
                   1107    Julie Rohrer                  Cedar Park  TEXAS     
 
   19     1019           Back To Back                                       1:07:49.44   3:37:44.67     12:54/M
                   1019    Michelle Sauceda              San Antonio  TX        
                   1019    Jason Sauceda                 San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
   20     1099           Happy When Dirty                                   1:09:55.23   3:39:51.43     13:18/M
                   1099    Serena Kested                 San Antonio  TEXAS     
                   1099    Jeremiah Kested               San Antonio  TX        
 
   21     1141           Stoddard2                                          1:11:51.65   3:59:47.11     13:40/M
                   1141    Gregory Stoddard              Temple  TX        
                   1141    Yuki Stoddard                 Temple  TEXAS     
 
   22     1083           Team Peyton                                        1:12:42.05   3:54:48.28     13:49/M
                   1083    Billy Thomas                  San Antonio  TX        
                   1083    Peyton Thomas                 San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
   23     1097           Dirty Rice                                         1:17:32.71   4:05:29.75     14:44/M
                   1097    Ken Ma                        Houston  TX        
                   1097    Jennifer Tang                 Houston  TEXAS     
 
   24     1142           The Running Dead 1                                 1:20:30.52   4:08:24.86     15:18/M
                   1142    Mauricio Castro               The Woodlands  TEXAS     
                   1142    Alexandria Cruz               Houston  TX        


Bike Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1015           Fat Jesus                                            38:36.56   3:08:29.87      7:20/M
                   1015    March Kimmel                  San Antonio  TX        
                   1015    Tom Vickers                   San Antonio  TX        
 
    2     1027           Low Down & Dirty                                     46:35.04   3:16:28.73      8:51/M
                   1027    Brian Stanley                 Kansas City  MISSOURI  
                   1027    Alan Stanley                  Austin  TX        
 
    3     1018           Pair-A-Docs                                          46:53.13   3:16:48.22      8:55/M
                   1018    Matt Crawford                 Austin  TX        
                   1018    Scott Gaertner                Austin  TEXAS     
 
    4     1013           Austin Mudstains                                     47:10.44   3:17:03.57      8:58/M
                   1013    Jeff Tieszen                  Austin  TX        
                   1013    John Crowe                    Austin  TX        
 
    5     1017           Boyz n the Mudd                                      53:14.95   3:23:08.46     10:07/M
                   1017    Will Harden                   San Antonio  TEXAS     
                   1017    Gary Lotts                    San Antonio  TX        
 
    6     1026           Dirty Swag                                           53:54.68   3:23:50.15     10:15/M
                   1026    Jim Noble                     Tyler  TEXAS     
                   1026    Andrew Mawer                  Austin  TX        
 
    7     1014           Inglorious Masterds                                  57:00.27   3:33:10.56     10:50/M
                   1014    Travis Frampton               Florence  TX        
                   1014    Erick Paschall                San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
    8     1116           GDill                                                58:47.23   3:40:54.11     11:11/M
                   1116    Kieth Dillon                  San Antonio  TX        
                   1116    Roberto Guerrero              San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
    9     1028           Limp Crawl Drag                                    1:02:45.46   3:32:39.09     11:56/M
                   1028    Mark Paccone                  Austin  TX        
                   1028    Derk Russell                  Austin  TEXAS     
 
   10     1117           Maverick & Goose                                   1:16:38.88   3:58:44.89     14:34/M
                   1117    John Dowling                  San Antonio  TX        
                   1117    Matt Duncan                   San Antonio  TEXAS     


Bike Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1008           Leeroy Jankins                                       36:28.58   3:06:21.38      6:56/M
                   1008    Ryan Lane                     Houston  TX        
                   1008    Andres Santacoloma            Houston  TEXAS     
 
    2     1011           Dirt Clods                                           39:35.55   3:09:28.93      7:32/M
                   1011    Chris Knappe                  San Angelo  TEXAS     
                   1011    Stephen Gandy                 Clovis  NM        
 
    3     1005           El Guapo and Truck                                   41:39.75   3:11:32.47      7:55/M
                   1005    Esteban Regalado              Flower Mound  TX        
                   1005    Logan Wimmer                  Flower Mound  TEXAS     
 
    4     1047           Ugly DogBreath                                       43:01.27   3:19:13.44      8:11/M
                   1047    James Higgins                 League City  TEXAS     
                   1047    Robert Higgins                Austin  TX        
 
    5     1085           Dirty Unibrows                                       44:15.54   3:14:09.68      8:25/M
                   1085    Gregory Kort                  Austin  TX        
                   1085    Sebastian Rodrigano           Austin  TX        
 
    6     1069           Darter Boys                                          45:38.06   3:21:49.61      8:41/M
                   1069    Joe Darter                    Austin  TEXAS     
                   1069    Bret Darter                   Leander  TX        
 
    7     1009           Geezer and Son                                       45:46.44   3:15:40.74      8:42/M
                   1009    Chris Hamilton                Fort Wort  TX        
                   1009    Christopher Hamilton          Fort Worth  TEXAS     
 
    8     1060           On a Mission From God                                45:54.43   3:22:05.54      8:44/M
                   1060    Michael Solso                 San Francisco  CA        
                   1060    Alex Schoknecht               Austin  CALIFORNIA
 
    9     1059           Kitchen Pass                                         46:20.24   3:22:31.22      8:49/M
                   1059    Justin Leggett                Bulverde  TX        
                   1059    Jason Sabino                  San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
   10     1065           Mud Divers                                           46:52.57   3:23:02.35      8:55/M
                   1065    Jonathan Barton               Driftwood  TX        
                   1065    Paul Bicoy                    Austin  TEXAS     
 
   11     1001           Channel 4 News Team                                  47:07.66   3:17:01.40      8:57/M
                   1001    Shane Barnes                  Sterling City  TX        
                   1001    Will Barnes                   San Angelo  TEXAS     
 
   12     1006           foiled again                                         47:27.54   3:17:22.04      9:01/M
                   1006    Mike Schaefer                 Austin  TX        
                   1006    Andrew Schaefer               Austin  TEXAS     
 
   13     1041           Team Estorey                                         47:47.21   3:23:57.47      9:05/M
                   1041    Wesley Storey                 Austin  TX        
                   1041    Martin Esqueda                Austin  TEXAS     
 
   14     1056           Team Crockett                                        48:02.96   3:24:15.02      9:08/M
                   1056    Carlos Cruz                   Mereta  TX        
                   1056    Benjamin Sanchez              San Angelo  TEXAS     
 
   15     1052           Balloon Knot v7.0                                    48:19.61   3:24:29.13      9:11/M
                   1052    Kris Germany                  Wichita Falls  TEXAS     
                   1052    Todd Reimers                  Austin  TX        
 
   16     1070           Umbrella Corp                                        48:21.04   3:24:31.62      9:12/M
                   1070    Dominic Salinas               Raymondville  TEXAS     
                   1070    Jonathan Salinas              Austin  TX        
 
   17     1002           sex ninjas                                           48:53.87   3:18:47.92      9:18/M
                   1002    George Jabbour                Sugar Land  TEXAS     
                   1002    Anthony Calvo                 Sugar Land  TX        
 
   18     1049           Killing Time                                         49:51.97   3:26:01.59      9:29/M
                   1049    Isaac Lewis                   Denton  TX        
                   1049    Andrew Lewis                  Denton  TEXAS     
 
   19     1144           Rock Hoppers                                         51:17.15   3:21:11.30      9:45/M
                   1144    Allen Kerns                   Lampasas  TX        
                   1144    Eric McCarther                Lampasas  TX        
 
   20     1046           Crash & Burn & Beer                                  52:40.61   3:28:53.29     10:01/M
                   1046    Steve Parker                  Austin  TX        
                   1046    George Miles                  New Braunfels  TEXAS     
 
   21     1012           Mudd Munchers                                        52:58.79   3:22:53.77     10:04/M
                   1012    Christopher Cummins           Austin  TX        
                   1012    Joey Coppedge                 Austin  TEXAS     
 
   22     1072           Misfits of Mud                                       53:15.04   3:29:25.53     10:07/M
                   1072    Ryan Frampton                 Florence  TX        
                   1072    John Paschall                 San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
   23     1007           Crime Stoppers                                       53:20.23   3:23:13.61     10:08/M
                   1007    Garrett Wenzel                Friendwood  TX        
                   1007    Mathis Staudenmaier           Friendswood  TEXAS     
 
   24     1048           El Cafe y El Agua                                    53:46.16   3:29:57.06     10:13/M
                   1048    Gustavo Gonzalez              San Benito  TX        
                   1048    A. Steven Munoz               Alamo  TEXAS     
 
   25     1004           Booger Eatin Morons                                  54:06.53   3:24:01.14     10:17/M
                   1004    Brandon Gryder                Mertzon  TEXAS     
                   1004    Brian Tillman                 Mertzon  TX        
 
   26     1045           Dirty Mudder Fockers                                 55:13.70   3:31:25.43     10:30/M
                   1045    Garry Wicka                   Austin  TX        
                   1045    Chris Robinson                Austin  TEXAS     
 
   27     1067           McSpence                                             55:36.69   3:31:47.37     10:34/M
                   1067    Brian Spencer                 Austin  TX        
                   1067    Cuan McComb                   Austin  TEXAS     
 
   28     1051           Mud Life Crisis                                      55:57.87   3:32:10.97     10:38/M
                   1051    Curtis Hepler                 Frisco  TX        
                   1051    Anthony Sanchez               Cedar Park  TEXAS     
 
   29     1077           David & Goliath                                      56:26.07   3:32:36.86     10:44/M
                   1077    Nicholas Isakson              Cedar Park  TEXAS     
                   1077    Dominic McCarthy              Austin  TX        
 
   30     1058           The Dirty Dirty                                      57:50.44   3:34:00.60     11:00/M
                   1058    Mike Harris                   Austin  TEXAS     
                   1058    John Plemmons                 Austin  TX        
 
   31     1152           El Lobos                                             58:43.97   3:34:56.70     11:10/M
                   1152    Richard Knapp                             
                   1152    Jeff Wolfe                    Pflugerville  TX        
 
   32     1061           Wet Dirt                                             59:05.98   3:35:16.26     11:14/M
                   1061    Charlie Harris                Austin  TX        
                   1061    Matt Vann                     Pflugerville  TEXAS     
 
   33     1073           Train Wreck                                          59:23.34   3:35:33.71     11:17/M
                   1073    Robert Bandy                  Schertz  TX        
                   1073    Eric Walls                    San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
   34     1062           BTLA                                                 59:41.26   3:35:50.80     11:21/M
                   1062    Andrew Scott                  San Antonio  TX        
                   1062    Michael Breaux                Helotes  TEXAS     
 
   35     1057           Mudstache                                            59:46.37   3:35:57.60     11:22/M
                   1057    Wally Cook                    Cedar Park  TX        
                   1057    Jason Gander                  Austin  TEXAS     
 
   36     1149           Kooka Duke                                         1:00:53.80   3:37:03.33     11:34/M
                   1149    Kurt Wilkin                   Austin  TX        
                   1149    luke Wilkin                   Austin  TX        
 
   37     1003           Mexiplatypus                                       1:01:24.52   3:31:18.60     11:40/M
                   1003    Chad Flint                    Manchaca  TEXAS     
                   1003    David Vasquez                 Round Rock  TX        
 
   38     1053           Team Lonestar                                      1:04:07.37   3:40:16.67     12:11/M
                   1053    Matt McShan                   Driftwood  TX        
                   1053    Bryan Myers                   New Braunfels  TEXAS     
 
   39     1076           Muddy Ninjas                                       1:04:52.10   3:41:04.48     12:20/M
                   1076    Anh Tuan Pham                 Austin  TX        
                   1076    Danny Le                      Fort Worth  TEXAS     
 
   40     1071           Clear as Mudd                                      1:06:03.19   3:42:13.10     12:33/M
                   1071    Steven Nguyen                 Houston  TX        
                   1071    Kyle Cain                     Sugar Land  TEXAS     
 
   41     1054           Mud Brothers 1                                     1:07:00.99   3:43:12.48     12:44/M
                   1054    James Huggins                 Monroe  LA        
                   1054    Jason Huggins                 Cedar Park  TEXAS     
 
   42     1055           amicos                                             1:07:01.81   3:43:13.68     12:44/M
                   1055    James King                    Denton  TEXAS     
                   1055    Daniel Piatt                  Denton  TX        
 
   43     1064           Farias                                             1:07:18.63   3:43:30.03     12:48/M
                   1064    Daniel Farias                 Harlingen  TEXAS     
                   1064    Armando Farias                Harlingen  TX        
 
   44     1079           Just another team                                  1:07:20.79   3:43:33.28     12:48/M
                   1079    Jerald Petermann              Austin  TEXAS     
                   1079    Michael Shapard               hutto  TX        
 
   45     1075           Dawgs                                              1:11:53.26   3:48:02.81     13:40/M
                   1075    Chad Goldwasser               Austin  TX        
                   1075    Mason Goldwasser              Austin  TEXAS     
 
   46     1044           mirky madness                                      1:13:03.31   3:49:15.38     13:53/M
                   1044    Mack Branaman                 Austin  TEXAS     
                   1044    matthew branaman              austin  TX        
 
   47     1066           Wolpertinger                                       1:13:30.59   3:49:42.76     13:58/M
                   1066    Kent Kirkman                  Irving  TX        
                   1066    Anthony Hash                  Irving  TEXAS     
 
   48     1068           Couch Surfers                                      1:15:03.94   3:51:14.17     14:16/M
                   1068    Mario Rios                    Houston  TX        
                   1068    Leroy Versteeg                Houston  TEXAS     
 
   49     1154           Roger and Joe                                      1:15:41.24   4:03:36.58     14:23/M
                   1154    Roger Barnhart                            
                   1154    Joe Hardt                                 
 
   50     1074           Dos Tortugas                                       1:26:05.72   4:02:18.74     16:22/M
                   1074    Bobby Thompson                Frisco  TX        
                   1074    Mark Schlueter                Plano  TEXAS     

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

 
   51     1078           Dio Kicks Ass                                      1:26:43.74   4:02:54.22     16:29/M
                   1078    Jason Coppi                   Georgetown  TX        
                   1078    Kirk Amrhein                  Blue Springs  MISSOURI  


Bike Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1147           Bearded Ginjas                                       54:31.34   3:24:25.81     10:22/M
                   1147    Claire Kinchen                Austin  TX        
                   1147    Seth Wagenblast               Leander  TX        
 
    2     1036           Dry White Toast                                    1:01:50.79   3:31:44.62     11:45/M
                   1036    Kirk Slack                    Bee Cave  TX        
                   1036    Jon Erickson                  Austin  TEXAS     
 
    3     1035           Los Cool Arrows                                    1:06:12.47   3:36:07.87     12:35/M
                   1035    Alejandro Puente              Helotes  TEXAS     
                   1035    Albert Puente                 Helotes  TX        
 
    4     1037           Weller Made                                        1:11:14.93   3:41:11.10     13:33/M
                   1037    Kevin Marafioto               San Antonio  TX        
                   1037    John Hanna                    San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
    5     1032           The Olson Twins                                    1:12:46.79   4:07:28.10     13:50/M
                   1032    Matthew Olson                 Peoria  AZ        
                   1032    Daniel Olson                  Hutto  TEXAS     
 
    6     1034           Sycho Perv Men SPM                                 1:19:05.27   3:49:01.10     15:02/M
                   1034    Sheil Makan                   League City  TX        
                   1034    Damion Hancock                Friendswood  TEXAS     
 
    7     1033           Thunder Cats                                       1:20:53.69   3:50:49.36     15:23/M
                   1033    David Rollins                 Fort Worth  TEXAS     
                   1033    Jennifer Rollins              Fort Worth  TX        


Bike Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1039           Bionic Thongs                                        51:14.62   3:21:08.92      9:44/M
                   1039    Dee Chambless                 Houston  TEXAS     
                   1039    Dee Chambless                 Houston  TX        
 
    2     1038           Honey Badgers                                        52:58.59   3:22:53.33     10:04/M
                   1038    Christine Knight              Round Rock  TEXAS     
                   1038    Deena Fullwood                Round Rock  TX        
 
    3     1114           Muddy Bunnies                                        58:32.90   3:40:38.67     11:08/M
                   1114    Shawn Guillory                Houston  TX        
                   1114    Clarissa Wilson               Friendswood  TEXAS     
 
    4     1115           Wild Women Will                                    1:05:53.97   3:48:02.10     12:32/M
                   1115    Tracy Hinson                  Austin  TX        
                   1115    Jennifer Pitts                Austin  TX        


Bike Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1156           In It To Win It                                      46:29.65   3:16:24.77      8:50/M
                   1156    Suzy Turner                   Austin  TX        
                   1156    Maureen Nelligan              Austin  TX        
 
    2     1030           Curlysue                                             47:33.48   3:17:26.61      9:02/M
                   1030    Sofia Rauzi                   Round Rock  TEXAS     
                   1030    Sarah Quintero                Round Rock  TX        
 
    3     1029           High Strung                                          49:03.30   3:18:56.85      9:20/M
                   1029    Cathie Moore                  Houston  TEXAS     
                   1029    Kristine Hilger               Houston  TX        
 
    4     1127           Uppity Dirty Britches                                54:04.92   3:42:00.20     10:17/M
                   1127    Kerry Montgomery              Austin  TX        
                   1127    Toni Fischer                  Austin  TEXAS     
 
    5     1135           Bobby Travis                                         55:13.53   3:43:08.44     10:30/M
                   1135    Sarah Blaine                  Austin  TEXAS     
                   1135    Amy Fletcher                  Austin  TX        
 
    6     1031           Team Sunshine                                        56:38.25   3:26:33.20     10:46/M
                   1031    Dawn Renken                   Houston  TEXAS     
                   1031    Kendyl Olds                   Houston  TX        
 
    7     1146           Whatever                                             57:00.49   3:26:54.45     10:50/M
                   1146    Kelly Rowell                  Austin  TX        
                   1146    Christen Jonse                Round Rock  TX        
 
    8     1137           Churras                                              57:02.96   3:44:58.42     10:51/M
                   1137    Karla Alvarado                San Antonio  NE        
                   1137    Patricia Menier               San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
    9     1150           Da Hamburglerz                                       57:32.77   3:45:27.57     10:56/M
                   1150    Taryn Muchnick                Austin  TX        
                   1150    Jenna Choquette               Austin  TX        
 
   10     1139           Hottub Hunnies                                       57:42.08   3:45:36.43     10:58/M
                   1139    Suzanne Heimbuch              Austin  TX        
                   1139    Dawn Ward                     Austin  TEXAS     
 
   11     1125           Designated Drinkers                                  58:44.27   3:46:35.39     11:10/M
                   1125    Lori Enriquez                 San Antonio  TEXAS     
                   1125    Victoria Dougherty            San Antonio  TX        
 
   12     1123           Two Hot Totties and a Mudslide                     1:00:25.80   3:48:20.42     11:29/M
                   1123    Samantha Quiroz               Jacksonville  TX        
                   1123    April Schafer                 Waco  TX        
 
   13     1128           MudBugs                                            1:02:38.32   3:50:34.90     11:54/M
                   1128    Jaime Phillips                Austin  TX        
                   1128    Shelby Phillips               Austin  TEXAS     
 
   14     1129           Over 30 & HOT!!!                                   1:02:39.19   3:44:46.83     11:55/M
                   1129    Mary Martinelli               San Antonio  TEXAS     
                   1129    Jana Sullivan                 San Antonio  TX        
 
   15     1118           Wings and Rings                                    1:04:52.05   3:46:59.79     12:20/M
                   1118    Beverly Whipple               San Antonio  TX        
                   1118    Heather Caddell               San Antonio  TEXAS     
 
   16     1121           Darn it...I stepped in mud                         1:05:50.36   3:53:46.33     12:31/M
                   1121    Joy Miller                    La Vernia  TEXAS     
                   1121    Courtney Kunath               La Vernia  TX        
 
   17     1120           Dirty Hooties                                      1:07:25.14   3:55:20.84     12:49/M
                   1120    Soriya Estes                  Austin  TEXAS     
                   1120    Amy Connell                   Missouri City  TX        
 
   18     1132           Down N Dirty                                       1:07:49.60   3:55:45.43     12:54/M
                   1132    Lindsay Stevens               Austin  TEXAS     
                   1132    Caroline Staggs               San Antonio  TX        
 
   19     1130           Dirty Ladies                                       1:08:46.81   3:56:41.26     13:04/M
                   1130    Stephanie Mannella            Houston  TEXAS     
                   1130    Lindsay Clayton               Houston  TX        
 
   20     1126           Brown Chicken Brown Cow                            1:09:52.63   3:57:49.81     13:17/M
                   1126    Heidi Bane                    Missouri City  TX        
                   1126    Paige Paul                    Georgetown  TEXAS     
 
   21     1138           Mudder Please!                                     1:10:10.87   3:58:07.43     13:20/M
                   1138    Teresa Roll                   San Antonio  TX        
                   1138    Carolyn Harkins               Kyle  TEXAS     
 
   22     1124           WinOrLoseWeBooze                                   1:11:00.96   3:58:56.19     13:30/M
                   1124    Suzanne Wright                Tomball  TEXAS     
                   1124    Julie Felts                   Houston  TX        
 
   23     1122           Sweet petites                                      1:14:18.18   4:02:14.80     14:08/M
                   1122    Allison McAlister             Austin  TX        
                   1122    Shelly Pasternak              Austin  TEXAS     
 
   24     1153           Christina and Casey                                1:15:41.56   4:03:37.25     14:23/M
                   1153    Christina Lee                             
                   1153    Casey Hardt                               
 
   25     1134           Sexy Senoritas                                     1:17:46.86   4:05:42.84     14:47/M
                   1134    Elsa Valdez                   Pflugerville  TEXAS     
                   1134    Alma Valdez                   Pflugerville  TX        
 
   26     1119           Canned Heat                                        1:26:13.98   4:08:21.58     16:23/M
                   1119    Tracy Paccone                 Austin  TX        
                   1119    Amy Russell                   Austin  TEXAS