Muddy Buddy Richmond

Relay Results

April 20, 2013


Results by Cadence Sports Cadence Sports

Wave 1 - Group

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     3000           Love that Mud                                        46:26.02     49:35.51     12:43/M
                   3000    Marc Rondeau                  Richmond  VA        
                   3000    Danny Stillman                Mechanicsville  VA        


Wave 1 - Run Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2033           Mertz Boys                                         1:05:31.68   1:08:41.56     17:57/M
                   2033    Samuel Chafin                 Springfield  VA        
                   2033    Jonathan Mertz                Reston  VA        


Wave 1 - Run Coed Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2009           The Real Deal                                        49:07.31     49:09.09     13:27/M
                   2009    Savatri Goberdhansingh        Alexandria  VA        
                   2009    Timothy Weatherspoon          Woodbridge  VA        
 
    2     2024           Wild Running Mudstangs                             1:00:42.13   1:03:49.92     16:38/M
                   2024    Tammy Lahue                   Chapel Hill  NC        
                   2024    Brian Lahue                   Chapel Hill  NC        
 
    3     2043           dirty white Boi                                    1:02:53.42   1:02:57.25     17:14/M
                   2043    Suzi Newman                   Virginia Beach  VA        
                   2043    Mark Newman                   Virginia Beach  VA        


Wave 1 - Run Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2013           Breakaway Gladiators                                 36:05.88     36:07.42      9:53/M
                   2013    Jason Faulkner                Glen Allen  VA        
                   2013    Aubrey Ryan                   Glen Allen  VA        
 
    2     2028           Muddy Waters                                         46:36.98     49:43.89     12:46/M
                   2028    Chris Kaumo                   Washington  DC        
                   2028    Laura O'Neill                 Washington  DC        
 
    3     2046           Cordero                                              46:54.47     50:01.32     12:51/M
                   2046    Israel Cordero                Fort Lee  VA        
                   2046    Rosa Cordero                  Fort Lee  VA        
 
    4     2017           P&L Adventures                                       47:55.86     51:07.33     13:08/M
                   2017    Lynette Bearinger             Woodbridge  VA        
                   2017    Paul Moss                     Woodbridge  VA        
 
    5     2023           Speakeasy                                            48:25.95     51:35.00     13:16/M
                   2023    Guadalupe Martinez            Brookline  MA        
                   2023    Michael Martinez              Richmond  VA        
 
    6     2004           Its Butta Baby!                                      48:36.13     48:37.65     13:19/M
                   2004    Angela Mojica                 Woodbridge  VA        
                   2004    Trevor Brooks                 Alexandria  VA        
 
    7     2019           Dirty Duo                                            48:37.95     51:43.69     13:19/M
                   2019    Laura-Lea McKay                           
                   2019    Jonathan McKay                            
 
    8     2008           Velvet Wallpaper                                     48:57.99     49:00.45     13:25/M
                   2008    Julie Bass                    Ashland  VA        
                   2008    Seth Dubee                    Ashland  VA        
 
    9     2020           Dutch Rudder                                         49:14.56     52:25.34     13:29/M
                   2020    Don Saunders                  Montross  VA        
                   2020    Adel Greenwalt                Montross  VA        
 
   10     2210           Team Explosion                                       51:50.01     54:57.27     14:12/M
                   2210    Michael Lynch                 Montclair  VA        
                   2210    Stacey Holewski               Alexandria  VA        
 
   11     2208           e-LEMON-ators                                        53:19.89     53:20.87     14:36/M
                   2208    Shanna James                  Washington  NC        
                   2208    Clinton James                 Washington  NC        
 
   12     2044           Nutty Buddy                                          54:30.89     57:40.53     14:56/M
                   2044    Robert Polley                 Gloucester  VA        
                   2044    Kimberly Polley               Gloucester  VA        
 
   13     2016           Xenopus lutum                                      1:00:59.31   1:04:07.56     16:42/M
                   2016    Philip Mzyk                   Raleigh  NC        
                   2016    Danielle Lindquist            Cary  NC        
 
   14     2014           Team beal                                          1:01:24.75   1:04:35.27     16:49/M
                   2014    Michael Beal                  Chapel Hill  NC        
                   2014    Yvonne Beal                   Chapel Hill  NC        
 
   15     2031           Kicking and Screaming                              1:03:02.42   1:06:12.21     17:16/M
                   2031    Connor Thomas                 Henrico  VA        
                   2031    Sara Comeforo                 Midlothian  VA        
 
   16     2042           An Officer and a Gentleman                         1:03:51.28   1:06:57.39     17:30/M
                   2042    Jason Plowman                 Norfolk  VA        
                   2042    Elizabeth Christian           Portsmouth  VA        
 
   17     2045           The Dirt Bags                                      1:05:50.18   1:05:55.88     18:02/M
                   2045    Christopher Smith             Virginia Beach  VA        
                   2045    Sarah Ballance                Virginia Beach  VA        
 
   18     2026           Team Peezy                                         1:09:18.80   1:09:26.77     18:59/M
                   2026    Jayson Pollard                Leesburg  VA        
                   2026    Megan Pollard                 Leesburg  VA        
 
   19     2027           Team Hurley                                        1:09:21.77   1:09:30.08     19:00/M
                   2027    Jonathan Hurley               Centreville  VA        
                   2027    Kaitlin Beazell               Potomac Falls  VA        


Wave 1 - Run Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2003           K2                                                   31:34.63     31:35.42      8:39/M
                   2003    Karen Holloway                Richmond  VA        
                   2003    Katie Danahy                  Richmond  VA        
 
    2     2002           I went to get my lunch out today and I forgot        38:18.65     38:20.21     10:30/M
                   2002    Janey Kingman                 Montross  VA        
                   2002    Heather Ball                  Montross  VA        
 
    3     2034           CALLIE2                                              43:47.97     46:55.80     12:00/M
                   2034    Callie Donovan                Glen Allen  VA        
                   2034    Callie Hammer                 Glen Allen  VA        
 
    4     2236           Amanphanie                                           45:25.36     45:33.00     12:27/M
                   2236    Stephanie Mahaffey            Richmond  VA        
                   2236    Amanda Schwarting                         
 
    5     2039           DIRTY GIRLS RUN FAST                                 46:17.44     49:24.61     12:41/M
                   2039    Misty Tweedlie                Richmond  VA        
                   2039    Erin Staniech                 Sterling  VA        
 
    6     1144           oh yaaaa piranha gun                                 49:34.33     52:41.97     13:35/M
                   1144    Jessica Jessie                Woodbridge  VA        
                   1144    Matsanga Musindu              Woodbridge  VA        
 
    7     2032           Kippy Girls                                          52:41.14     52:48.85     14:26/M
                   2032    Amy Glazier                   Washington  DC        
                   2032    Julia Miller                  Arlington  VA        
 
    8     2040           Happy Hooyahs                                        54:03.66     54:08.17     14:48/M
                   2040    Laura Shibut                  Richmond  VA        
                   2040    Dewey Taylor                  Richmond  VA        
 
    9     2038           KoaKoa                                               56:39.36     59:45.64     15:31/M
                   2038    Elizabeth Kennett             Rockville  MD        
                   2038    Amy Boehl                     Sterling  VA        


Wave 1 - Run Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2010           Mud Studs                                            34:15.75     34:17.50      9:23/M
                   2010    Derek Galatro                 Stafford  VA        
                   2010    Josh Galatro                  Stafford  VA        
 
    2     2001           Dirty Dutchmen                                       35:35.71     35:37.95      9:45/M
                   2001    Joshua Busscher               Richmond  VA        
                   2001    Andrew Do                     Washington  DC        
 
    3     2233           Flawless Executioners                                37:46.95     37:51.89     10:21/M
                   2233    Shane Cochran                 Glen Allen  VA        
                   2233    Patrick Klenk                             
 
    4     2011           Wookie Wackers                                       37:56.67     37:57.73     10:24/M
                   2011    Brendan Cooper                Stafford  VA        
                   2011    Alex Galatro                  Stafford  VA        
 
    5     2018           Mas y Menos                                          39:55.46     43:04.26     10:56/M
                   2018    Francisco Arias               Potomac Falls  VA        
                   2018    Alejandro Arias               Potomac Falls  VA        
 
    6     2012           Ridgeway/Eldridge                                    41:24.05     41:26.81     11:21/M
                   2012    Barry Ridgeway                Henrico  VA        
                   2012    Steve Eldridge                Richmond  VA        
 
    7     2047           Team Scruff                                          44:57.92     48:06.29     12:19/M
                   2047    Christian Cedo                Richmond  VA        
                   2047    Mark Mansfield                Richmond  VA        
 
    8     2029           Yard Dart                                            45:58.97     49:06.21     12:36/M
                   2029    Steven Fief                   Hopewell  VA        
                   2029    Adam McWade                   Hopewell  VA        
 
    9     2030           You Can't See Me                                     47:08.38     50:16.08     12:55/M
                   2030    Bryan Ball                    Montross  VA        
                   2030    James Howell                  Montross  VA        
 
   10     2022           Woolly Mammoths                                      51:40.71     54:49.37     14:09/M
                   2022    Kyle Vuksan                   Montross  VA        
                   2022    Phillip Greenwalt             Montross  VA        
 
   11     2036           Muddy Scotsmen                                       56:01.85     59:07.78     15:21/M
                   2036    Bland Campbell III            Fredericksburg  VA        
                   2036    Tucker Campbell               Fredericksburg  VA        


Wave 2 - Group


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     3008           West Coast Ninja Unicorn Poachers                    49:07.73   1:34:12.53     13:27/M
                   3008    Megan Cassidy                 Richmond  VA        
                   3008    Chris Miklos                  Richmond  VA        
                   3008    Kate Cassidy                  Richmond  VA        
 
    2     3011           boys mommas                                          58:02.11   1:45:44.70     15:54/M
                   3011    Andrew Moehling               Midlothian  VA        
                   3011    Laura Moehling                Midlothian  VA        
                   3011    Stephanie Kraft               Midlothian  VA        
                   3011    Kayla Campbell                Midlothian  VA        


Wave 2 - Run Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2052           Enter the Dragon                                     33:59.77   1:15:59.39      9:19/M
                   2052    Jonathan Lewis                Culpeper  VA        
                   2052    Kevin Schilling               Culpeper  VA        
 
    2     2102           ASHMAN                                               54:18.74   1:42:02.33     14:53/M
                   2102    Nathan Magestad               Arlington  VA        
                   2102    Karen Magestad                Arlington  VA        


Wave 2 - Run Coed Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2089           Roundtree                                            43:37.69   1:28:43.29     11:57/M
                   2089    Cliff Roundtree               Raeford  NC        
                   2089    Amy Roundtree                 Germantown  MD        
 
    2     2122           Team Weber                                           50:04.93   1:37:45.55     13:43/M
                   2122    Paul Weber                    Fredericksburg  VA        
                   2122    Julie Weber                   Fredericksburg  VA        
 
    3     2219           Fit2theCore                                        1:08:42.08   1:56:27.06     18:49/M
                   2219    Tina Musleh                   Alexandria  VA        
                   2219    Angel Tarabay                 Alexandria  VA        


Wave 2 - Run Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2056           A&B                                                  33:03.80   1:15:35.28      9:03/M
                   2056    Arin Goddard                  Frederick  MD        
                   2056    Bobby Goddard                 Frederick  MD        
 
    2     2060           Shake n Bake                                         34:05.48   1:16:35.81      9:20/M
                   2060    Brent Eves                    Arkansas City  KS        
                   2060    Olivia Eves                   Arkansas City  KS        
 
    3     2124           Ay Blinkin                                           36:36.89   1:19:09.74     10:02/M
                   2124    Zachary Johnson               Norfolk  VA        
                   2124    Jordan Kinser                 Chesapeake  VA        
 
    4     2215           Cherokee                                             37:34.08   1:20:06.49     10:18/M
                   2215    Richard Smith                 Alexandria  VA        
                   2215    Audrey Smith                  Alexandria  VA        
 
    5     2059           Off Like a Prom Dress                                37:43.95   1:25:24.81     10:20/M
                   2059    Brian Faherty                 Alexandria  VA        
                   2059    Patricia Stasik               Springfield  VA        
 
    6     2213           Dirty Birds                                          38:38.93   1:21:10.58     10:35/M
                   2213    Gregg Petrisevac              Chester  VA        
                   2213    Jacqueline Petrisevac         Chester  VA        
 
    7     2083           The Stinky Klinkes                                   40:01.22   1:22:33.88     10:58/M
                   2083    Michael Klinke                Montclair  VA        
                   2083    Wendy Klinke                  Montclair  VA        
 
    8     2048           Concours de Bangala                                  40:02.10   1:22:35.61     10:58/M
                   2048    Will Post                     Arlington  VA        
                   2048    Nicki Post                    Arlington  VA        
 
    9     2054           The Tortise and the Hare                             41:00.24   1:25:54.38     11:14/M
                   2054    Lori Wright                   Sturgis  MI        
                   2054    Andrew Blake                              
 
   10     2114           Lexi's Dirty Duo                                     41:27.26   1:26:31.60     11:21/M
                   2114    Stacey Stewart                Richmond  VA        
                   2114    Jack Jonte                    Richmond  VA        
 
   11     2058           In your Faist                                        42:56.23   1:25:26.98     11:46/M
                   2058    Stephanie Faist               Virgnia Beach  VA        
                   2058    Scott Faist                   Virgnia Beach  VA        
 
   12     2115           \_O_o_/                                            43:20.63   1:28:28.29     11:52/M
                   2115    Jessica Wood                  Christiansburg  VA        
                   2115    Kevin Wood                    Christiansburg  VA        
 
   13     2053           The Dusty Beavers                                    44:11.66   1:29:15.66     12:06/M
                   2053    Kelly Leftwich                Norfolk  VA        
                   2053    Greyson Leftwich              Norfolk  VA        
 
   14     2070           Twinkle Cheeks                                       44:33.48   1:32:13.54     12:12/M
                   2070    Hunter Maxey                  Chester  VA        
                   2070    Fiona Colquhoun               Richmond  VA        
 
   15     2086           Rister & Rico                                        45:52.83   1:30:33.31     12:34/M
                   2086    Kristen Vanags                Glen Allen  VA        
                   2086    Eric Vanags                   Glen Allen  VA        
 
   16     2106           Team Avengers                                        47:39.24   1:35:19.24     13:03/M
                   2106    James Joyce                   Ashland  VA        
                   2106    Crystal Loving-Joyce          Ashland  VA        
 
   17     2092           Team Gregg                                           49:11.13   1:36:51.05     13:28/M
                   2092    Brad Gregg                    Midlothian  VA        
                   2092    Elizabeth Gregg               Midlothian  VA        
 
   18     2093           Team Nomads                                          49:37.36   1:37:16.59     13:36/M
                   2093    Chris Sheenan                 Williamsburg  VA        
                   2093    Kim Gregg                     Williamsburg  VA        
 
   19     2119           Muddy Kak's                                          49:52.18   1:37:33.06     13:40/M
                   2119    Chris Kyriakakis              Glen Allen  VA        
                   2119    Katy Kyriakakis               Glen Allen  VA        
 
   20     2107           Muddy Marauders                                      50:22.00   1:38:03.05     13:48/M
                   2107    Alice Ann Howard              Glen Allen  VA        
                   2107    Tyler Howard                  Glen Allen  VA        
 
   21     2082           Dumb and the Reckless                                53:21.10   1:38:26.08     14:37/M
                   2082    Maria Riley                   Yorktown  VA        
                   2082    Damon Allen                   Newport News  VA        
 
   22     2074           The Muddflowers                                      53:42.41   1:38:50.19     14:43/M
                   2074    Susan Truitt                  East New Market  MD        
                   2074    Michael Truitt                East New Market  MD        
 
   23     2120           The Spencer Family                                   56:15.16   1:43:56.41     15:25/M
                   2120    Tony Spencer                  Glen Allen  VA        
                   2120    Marsha Spencer                Glen Allen  VA        
 
   24     2081           Truffle Shuffle                                      57:05.73   1:44:52.88     15:38/M
                   2081    Stephen Oparka                Arlington  VA        
                   2081    Paula Trimble                 Springfield  VA        
 
   25     2118           Rootbeer                                           1:09:24.29   1:57:10.56     19:01/M
                   2118    Jesse Ault                    Montross  VA        
                   2118    Brandee Weaver                Montross  FL        


Wave 2 - Run Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2049           N2MUD                                                42:26.55   1:24:58.30     11:38/M
                   2049    Cricket O'Connor              Richmond  VA        
                   2049    Stephanie Snell               Charlottesville  VA        
 
    2     2087           Dirty Girlz                                          49:10.14   1:34:17.29     13:28/M
                   2087    Katie Craig                               
                   2087    Heidi Dellert                             
 
    3     2097           Muddy Mamas                                          58:38.39   1:43:45.12     16:04/M
                   2097    Karen Martin                              
                   2097    Amy Chappell                              
 
    4     2065           Caffiene Fiends                                    1:02:25.98   1:47:33.58     17:06/M
                   2065    Penny Altares                 Norfolk  VA        
                   2065    Vicki Webster                 Chesapeake  VA        
 
    5     2123           SCRUBS                                             1:06:46.74   1:54:26.15     18:18/M
                   2123    Courtney Ludeman              Richmond  VA        
                   2123    Susan Durlak                  Richmond  VA        
 
    6     2073           Muddy Bitches                                      1:08:06.23   1:53:13.52     18:39/M
                   2073    Amy Myers                     Richmond  VA        
                   2073    Amy Black                     Richmond  VA        
 
    7     2109           Cheers to You Buddy                                1:08:44.28   1:56:29.06     18:50/M
                   2109    Chris Poulson                 Alexandria  VA        
                   2109    Lynette Bertman               Alexandria  VA        


Wave 2 - Run Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2051           Girls Just Wanna Have Fun                            36:40.46   1:19:11.33     10:03/M
                   2051    Caroline Royall               Richmond  VA        
                   2051    Erin Henrie                   Richmond  VA        
 
    2     2071           Double Trouble                                       39:50.79   1:22:23.27     10:55/M
                   2071    Jillian Ullrich               Alexandria  VA        
                   2071    Allison Ullrich               Glen Allen  VA        
 
    3     2063           Bacon                                                42:26.04   1:27:31.63     11:38/M
                   2063    Madeline Bacon                            
                   2063    Emily Bacon                               
 
    4     2121           Wananavu                                             47:16.73   1:32:21.08     12:57/M
                   2121    Annette Miller                Springfield  VA        
                   2121    Yuliana Rowe                  Arlington  VA        
 
    5     2099           Blister Sisters                                      47:29.96   1:35:12.15     13:01/M
                   2099    Brenna Sawyer                 Herndon  VA        
                   2099    Erin Graham                   Midlothian  VA        
 
    6     2080           Brunette Blitz                                       47:31.66   1:35:15.63     13:01/M
                   2080    Jodi Johnson                  East Berlin  PA        
                   2080    Cynthia Simpson               East Berlin  PA        
 
    7     2105           Least Creative Team Ever                             48:09.48   1:35:52.86     13:12/M
                   2105    Sari Cattoni                  Henrico  VA        
                   2105    Sallie Foster                 Richmond  VA        
 
    8     2113           Dirty Dirndls                                        48:18.45   1:36:00.02     13:14/M
                   2113    Lisa McDermott                Oak Hill  VA        
                   2113    Stephanie Parker              Oak Hill  VA        
 
    9     2116           ACC-SEC Champions                                    51:14.61   1:36:21.36     14:02/M
                   2116    Amie Woeber                   Washington  DC        
                   2116    Nicole Daigle                 Washington  DC        
 
   10     2085           Skid Marx                                            54:19.04   1:42:06.75     14:53/M
                   2085    Michelle Marx                 Fredericksburg  VA        
                   2085    Carla Waite                   Fredericksburg  VA        
 
   11     2068           Mud Spots                                            55:13.52   1:40:19.98     15:08/M
                   2068    Betsy Kusniez                 Fredericksburg  VA        
                   2068    Colleen Schamber              Fredericksburg  VA        
 
   12     2050           Vicious & Delicious                                  55:24.29   1:37:55.44     15:11/M
                   2050    Brooke Pantalena              Strasburg  VA        
                   2050    Suzanne Lyons                 Martinsburg  WV        
 
   13     2101           Stragglers                                           55:52.63   1:40:58.94     15:18/M
                   2101    Wendy Cone                    Chesterfield  VA        
                   2101    Stephanie Webber              Midlothian  VA        
 
   14     2072           Fly Team                                             58:00.39   1:43:05.57     15:53/M
                   2072    Rachel Marth                  Falls Church  VA        
                   2072    Elizabeth Snyder              Arlington  VA        
 
   15     2103           Carmen and Mom                                       59:46.43   1:47:29.28     16:22/M
                   2103    Rachel Beadie                 Falls Church  VA        
                   2103    Carmen Beadie                 Falls Church  VA        
 
   16     2214           Bear Sandwich                                      1:04:44.14   1:52:29.60     17:44/M
                   2214    Rebekah Stroman               Arlington  VA        
                   2214    Kelly McCain                  Washington  DC        
 
   17     2078           The Muddy Munchkins                                1:09:14.63   1:56:56.86     18:58/M
                   2078    Megan Fillebrown              Washington  DC        
                   2078    Kristen Walling               Wilson  NC        
 
   18     2090           SpringRollers                                      1:09:14.98   1:54:20.93     18:58/M
                   2090    Ashley Davis                  Nashville  TN        
                   2090    Victoria Dinh                 Annandale  VA        
 
   19     2064           Team Chunkasaurus                                  1:09:16.17   1:56:57.76     18:59/M
                   2064    Jessica Roper                 Washington  DC        
                   2064    Raquel Fernandez              Woodbridge  VA        
 
   20     2111           American Honeys                                    1:09:26.04   1:57:12.34     19:01/M
                   2111    Patricia Croscutt             Richmond  VA        
                   2111    Angela Poates                 Richmond  VA        
 
   21     2098           Dirty Girls                                        1:09:27.79   1:57:11.85     19:02/M
                   2098    Amanda Pulley                             
                   2098    Krysta Brooks                             
 
   22     2112           I Hope I Finish                                    1:18:35.07   2:06:16.44     21:32/M
                   2112    Kelly Jones                   North Chesterfield  VA        
                   2112    Crystal Zemaiduk              Richmond  VA        
 
   23     2084           Dirty Sole Sisters                                 1:21:31.40   2:09:17.84     22:20/M
                   2084    Kate Healy                    Richmond  VA        
                   2084    Jennifer Johnson              Richmond  VA        


Wave 2 - Run Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2218           Middle Age Mafia                                     36:48.31   1:19:18.78     10:05/M
                   2218    Mitch Cox                     Winston-Salem  NC        
                   2218    John Berkeyhelses             Greensboro  NC        
 
    2     2095           Mainmasters                                          45:18.15   1:30:23.79     12:25/M
                   2095    Tim Stiff                     Yorktown  VA        
                   2095    Lee Hilldrup                  Yorktown  VA        
 
    3     2057           Muddy Runners                                      1:00:53.31   1:43:26.24     16:41/M
                   2057    Elwood Harrison               Norfolk  VA        
                   2057    Chad Harrison                 Norfolk  VA        


Wave 2 - Run Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2117           Our Name Is Mudd                                     35:51.25   1:18:24.62      9:49/M
                   2117    Erik Kutzler                  Richmond  VA        
                   2117    Paul Eaton                    Richmond  VA        
 
    2     2237           Team Durbin                                          35:51.42   1:18:22.45      9:49/M
                   2237    John Durbin                   Spotsylvania  VA        
                   2237    Matt Durbin                   Mckees Rocks  PA        
 
    3     2212           Guinness Brothers                                    38:08.52   1:20:41.71     10:27/M
                   2212    Bryan Rogomentick             Chester  VA        
                   2212    Dave Bloom                    Chester  VA        
 
    4     2108           GROVES / LENZI                                       39:50.72   1:22:22.89     10:55/M
                   2108    Jay Lenzi                     Richmond  VA        
                   2108    Fred Groves                   Glen Allen  VA        
 
    5     2217           A.C.R.T. inc.                                        44:02.53   1:26:04.12     12:04/M
                   2217    Brandon Breitberg             Norfolk  VA        
                   2217    Brian Lippert                 Norfolk  VA        
 
    6     2239           RAID LUV                                             51:26.65   1:39:11.26     14:05/M
                   2239    Nelson Delvalle               Portsmouth  VA        
                   2239    Douglas Schneider             Chesapeake  VA        
 
    7     2110           Super Slendy Bros                                    51:43.73   1:36:49.81     14:10/M
                   2110    Max Bertman                   Alexandria  VA        
                   2110    Louis Poulson                 Alexandria  VA        
 
    8     2125           Misfitz                                              54:08.84   1:41:48.20     14:50/M
                   2125    Gene Fitz                     Chester  VA        
                   2125    Zachary Fitz                  Chester  VA        
 
    9     2216           It's up to you man                                   59:22.00   1:47:09.48     16:16/M
                   2216    Steve Smith                   Fredericksburg  VA        
                   2216    John Butler                   Henrico  VA        


Wave 3 - Group


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     3002           Snap                                               1:03:06.43   2:40:21.12     17:17/M
                   3002    Dillon Wang                   Williamsburg  VA        
                   3002    Kenaan Canady                 Williamsburg  VA        
                   3002    Hayden Stilwell               Toano  VA        
                   3002    Krystal Cox                   Hayes  VA        
                   3002    Kirsten Bridgeforth           Williamsburg  VA        
                   3002    Sarah Romberg                 Toano  VA        


Wave 3 - Run Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2139           JMU'S Finest                                         41:51.10   2:09:52.72     13:25/M
                   2139    Deben Woolridge               Richmond  VA        
                   2139    Keynita Winston               Harrisonburg  VA        
 
    2     2179           7moryrs                                            1:03:29.74   2:40:44.35     20:21/M
                   2179    Rachel Hice                   Newport News  VA        
                   2179    Bryan Hice                    Newport News  VA        


Wave 3 - Run Coed Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2192           J K & A                                              50:26.13   2:21:27.12     13:49/M
                   2192    Jacob Wamsley                 Chesapeake  VA        
                   2192    Kelley Wamsley                Chesapeake  VA        
 
    2     2225           us2                                                1:02:41.75   2:37:35.23     17:10/M
                   2225    Mark Eubank                   Doswell  VA        
                   2225    Candy Eubank                  Doswell  VA        


Wave 3 - Run Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2133           Game Changers                                        35:50.93   2:03:53.24      9:49/M
                   2133    Melanie Stoltzfus             Farmville  VA        
                   2133    Durrell Stoltzfus             Farmville  VA        
 
    2     2156           K and L                                              38:03.10   2:06:07.04     10:25/M
                   2156    Laura Christadore             Annandale  VA        
                   2156    Joseph Nave                   Washington  DC        
 
    3     2174           hill                                                 39:10.51   1:24:16.59     10:44/M
                   2174    Lori Hill                     Providence Forge  VA        
                   2174    Dennis Hill                   Providence Forge  VA        
 
    4     2134           Jen & Tonic                                          39:57.57   2:08:00.62     10:57/M
                   2134    Jennifer Seltzer              Seaford  VA        
                   2134    Adam Seltzer                  Seaford  VA        
 
    5     2231           Bud4Life                                             40:37.53   2:11:40.36     11:08/M
                   2231    Dustin Harper                 Richmond  VA        
                   2231    Kate McGee                    St. Louis  MO        
 
    6     2194           The Balled & the Beautiful                           42:18.76   2:13:20.07     11:35/M
                   2194    Erin Debyl                    Arlington  VA        
                   2194    Richard Thuemmler             Arlington  VA        
 
    7     2199           Powerwheels                                          42:21.37   2:13:24.06     11:36/M
                   2199    Patricia Powers               Raleigh  NC        
                   2199    Jason Powers                  Silver Spring  KS        
 
    8     2220           Richard and Cynthia                                  42:22.37   2:13:24.51     11:36/M
                   2220    Cynthia Johnston              Hopewell  VA        
                   2220    Richard McKenna               Richmond  VA        
 
    9     2224           Brewsers                                             42:32.10   2:10:33.76     11:39/M
                   2224    Lindsay Allred                Arlington  VA        
                   2224    Robert Allred                 Arlington  VA        
 
   10     2193           Brown Mudders                                        43:49.26   2:14:54.26     12:00/M
                   2193    Tom Browning                  Sandy Hook  VA        
                   2193    Kelly Browning                Sandy Hook  VA        
 
   11     2166           The KDJJs                                            45:46.40   2:23:02.49     12:32/M
                   2166    Jenny Mancino                 Washington  DC        
                   2166    Kyle Demars-Johnson           Washington  DC        
 
   12     2204           REDS                                                 45:53.48   2:13:56.20     12:34/M
                   2204    Stephanie Insley              Hayes  VA        
                   2204    Derick Insley                 Hayes  VA        
 
   13     2186           Coffey Strong                                        46:21.59   2:17:21.75     12:42/M
                   2186    Karen Morris                  Charlottesville  VA        
                   2186    Andrew Coffey                 Norfolk  VA        
 
   14     2129           Team Extortion                                       46:39.04   2:21:29.44     12:47/M
                   2129    Scott Martin                  Virginia Beach  VA        
                   2129    Lauren Leiman                 Brooklyn  NY        
 
   15     2130           Dirty Wife Happy Life                                46:47.16   2:17:48.71     12:49/M
                   2130    Christopher Kovach            Henrico  VA        
                   2130    Rebecca Kovach                Henrico  VA        
 
   16     2184           Wilmywood                                            46:52.22   2:17:55.80     12:50/M
                   2184    Kyle Eaton                    Carolina Beach  NC        
                   2184    Kate Miller                   Carolina Beach  NC        
 
   17     2128           Down N Dirty                                         47:38.61   2:22:28.87     13:03/M
                   2128    Patton Murray                 Chapel Hill  NC        
                   2128    Lauren Modafferi              Charlotte  NC        
 
   18     2131           Meat and Vedge                                       47:39.23   2:22:28.91     13:03/M
                   2131    Bethanie Pitsky               Bristow  VA        
                   2131    Phillip Pitsky                Bristow  VA        
 
   19     2161           Dirty Thirty                                         47:49.06   2:18:51.98     13:06/M
                   2161    Grady Orr                     Glen Allen  VA        
                   2161    Lindsay Orr                   Glen Allen  VA        
 
   20     2154           muddy butts                                          47:57.15   2:19:00.07     13:08/M
                   2154    Rodney Bonner                 Chester  VA        
                   2154    Dayna Vango                   Richmond  VA        
 
   21     2209           Der Kroko                                            48:07.00   2:19:07.69     13:11/M
                   2209    Zack Kroko                    Richmond  VA        
                   2209    Katie Der                     Richmond  VA        
 
   22     2234           Mud Butts                                            48:53.62   2:26:10.16     13:24/M
                   2234    Neal Anglin                   Fredericksburg  VA        
                   2234    Alex Hartman                              
 
   23     2136           Six of One Half Dozen of the Other                   49:13.12   2:17:15.18     13:29/M
                   2136    Kristyn Sawyer                Virginia Beach  VA        
                   2136    Shawn Worthley                Virginia Beach  VA        
 
   24     2202           Plead the Filth                                      50:20.47   2:18:24.26     13:47/M
                   2202    Hope Lawson                   Herndon  VA        
                   2202    Josh Retzloff                 Woodbridge  VA        
 
   25     2197           Dirt for Brains                                      51:32.35   2:22:37.60     14:07/M
                   2197    Gan Prisinzano                Virginia Beach  VA        
                   2197    Wendy Woodson                 Virginia Beach  VA        
 
   26     2146           Summer                                               52:03.59   2:26:54.42     14:16/M
                   2146    John Helms                    Chantilly  VA        
                   2146    Summer Helms                  Chantilly  VA        
 
   27     2201           Puck Masters                                         52:47.84   2:23:52.13     14:28/M
                   2201    D. Scott Heath                Arlington  VA        
                   2201    Molly Smith                   Arlington  VA        
 
   28     2126           Mud Frogs                                            53:54.16   2:29:01.63     14:46/M
                   2126    Jean-Luc Barthelemy           Leesburg  VA        
                   2126    Jamie Barthelemy              Purcellville  VA        
 
   29     2150           Team Awesome                                         54:30.18   2:31:49.40     14:56/M
                   2150    Megan Miriello                Harrisonburg  VA        
                   2150    Michael Miriello              Harrisonburg  VA        
 
   30     2226           Muzzig Madness                                       54:33.77   2:31:52.24     14:57/M
                   2226    Jesse Meldru                  Henderson  NV        
                   2226    Danielle Pittman              Henderson  NV        
 
   31     2155           Duke & Earl                                          55:25.86   2:30:19.78     15:11/M
                   2155    Leeanna Gregaitis             Chesterfield  VA        
                   2155    Brian Gregaitis               Chesterfield  VA        
 
   32     2163           2ewers                                               56:10.67   2:31:03.08     15:23/M
                   2163    Jason Ewers                   Chesapeake  VA        
                   2163    Stephanie Ewers               Chesapeake  VA        
 
   33     2148           Team Shake                                           58:11.38   2:35:27.18     15:56/M
                   2148    Chris Goddard                 Richardsville  VA        
                   2148    Lindsey Goddard               Unionville  VA        
 
   34     2183           Muddy Millards                                     1:05:44.81   2:43:01.99     18:01/M
                   2183    Jt Millard                    Glen Allen  VA        
                   2183    Linda Martinson               Glen Allen  VA        
 
   35     2168           Muddled                                            1:15:48.75   2:53:07.03     20:46/M
                   2168    Andy Davis                    Bealeton  VA        
                   2168    Blake Canada                  Bealeton  VA        


Wave 3 - Run Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2180           Team Dutton                                          54:39.75   2:31:58.27     14:58/M
                   2180    Lori Rineer                   Pequea  PA        
                   2180    Jane Dutton                   Lancaster  PA        
 
    2     2222           Dirt Divas                                           58:26.13   2:35:41.07     16:01/M
                   2222    Joan Benton                   Newport News  VA        
                   2222    Penny Rich                    Lanexa  VA        
 
    3     2223           Hardy Girls                                          59:50.23   2:37:08.16     16:24/M
                   2223    Mary Damon                    Richmond  VA        
                   2223    Teresa Hardison               Virginia Beach  VA        
 
    4     2141           Dirty Girlz                                          59:58.16   2:31:00.02     16:26/M
                   2141    Beth Henderson                Hopewell  VA        
                   2141    Regina George                 Colonial Heights  VA        
 
    5     2147           Kammsters                                          1:04:27.48   2:39:19.63     17:39/M
                   2147    Carla Curry                   Cheasapeake  VA        
                   2147    Lia Mort                      Holtwood  PA        


Wave 3 - Run Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2137           Filthy Sisters                                       34:10.29   2:02:10.71      9:22/M
                   2137    Gabrielle Mizerak             Williamsburg  VA        
                   2137    Courtney Mizerak              Williamsburg  VA        
 
    2     2138           Dirty Tribe                                          35:20.10   2:03:20.70      9:41/M
                   2138    Jessie Ustjanauskas           West Hartford  CT        
                   2138    Amanda Weidner                Evanston  IL        
 
    3     2153           Dirty Shirleys                                       42:54.68   2:17:45.22     11:45/M
                   2153    Casey Lamb                    New York  NY        
                   2153    Kathleen Earnhart             Arlington  VA        
 
    4     2229           MuddyManiacs                                         42:54.94   2:14:00.50     11:45/M
                   2229    Jennie Balao                  Sterling  VA        
                   2229    Heather Kent                  Oakland Gardens  NY        
 
    5     2185           Sister Sister                                        43:24.47   2:14:25.89     11:53/M
                   2185    Lida Pieterman                Midlothian  VA        
                   2185    Julie Bakir                   Fairfax Station  VA        
 
    6     2159           backwoods bubba's                                    44:27.76   2:12:28.95     12:11/M
                   2159    Barbie Moore                  Hastings  PA        
                   2159    Marki Schaefer                Hastings  PA        
 
    7     2207           My Buddddyyyy                                        44:49.24   2:12:49.47     12:17/M
                   2207    Zoe Everard                   Bristow  VA        
                   2207    Erin Burnett                  Bristow  VA        
 
    8     2200           The Wonder Twins                                     45:49.18   2:16:51.71     12:33/M
                   2200    Kasey Johnson                 Stephens City  VA        
                   2200    Megan Lorey                   Stephens City  VA        
 
    9     2182           Farmers in the Mud                                   46:55.85   2:18:00.33     12:51/M
                   2182    Elizabeth Farmer              Cambridge  MA        
                   2182    Madeline Farmer               Oakton  VA        
 
   10     2143           Super Sisters                                        47:48.01   2:22:38.24     13:06/M
                   2143    Amanda Polk                   Mt. Jackson  VA        
                   2143    Courtney Cave                 Maurertown  VA        
 
   11     2170           Sugar & Spice                                        48:46.31   2:23:38.96     13:22/M
                   2170    Stacie Wheeler                Richmond  VA        
                   2170    Leanne Harrow                 Glen Allen  VA        
 
   12     2206           Dauntless                                            49:05.66   2:17:08.69     13:27/M
                   2206    Katie Burnett                 Bristow  VA        
                   2206    Ashleigh Walker               Bristow  VA        
 
   13     2176           Rivah Rats                                           49:39.57   2:20:44.22     13:36/M
                   2176    Deidra Pereira                Midlothian  VA        
                   2176    Kristin Seigler               Midlothian  VA        
 
   14     2190           Mud!? What Mud?!                                     50:20.82   2:21:24.31     13:47/M
                   2190    Laura Whaley                  Moseley  LA        
                   2190    Lindsay Hollins               Moseley  VA        
 
   15     2165           Sis-in-LAWs                                          51:20.55   2:28:36.24     14:04/M
                   2165    Jennifer Nock                 Springfield  VA        
                   2165    Whitney Phend                 Takoma Park  MD        
 
   16     2169           The Kickn' Chickns'                                  52:21.71   2:29:37.05     14:21/M
                   2169    Monica Collier                Roanoke  VA        
                   2169    Christy Smith                 Cape Charles  VA        
 
   17     2189           Hot Mess Mamas                                       52:50.68   2:23:54.80     14:28/M
                   2189    Jen Davis                     Moseley  VA        
                   2189    Betsy Bennett                 Moseley  VA        
 
   18     2230           2Hot Mudders                                         55:17.38   2:26:20.53     15:09/M
                   2230    Rachael Bowling               Sandston  VA        
                   2230    Brigid Jackson                Chesterfield  VA        
 
   19     2149           Black Belt Buddies                                   58:12.88   2:35:28.35     15:57/M
                   2149    Vy Goddard                    Richardsville  VA        
                   2149    Vina Truong                   Fredericksburg  VA        
 
   20     2160           Seesters                                             59:43.00   2:34:34.04     16:22/M
                   2160    Sally Canoles                 Falls Church  VA        
                   2160    Caitlin Poole                 Fairfax  VA        
 
   21     2187           The walking dead                                   1:01:55.95   2:29:58.24     16:58/M
                   2187    Isabel Scott                  Keswick  VA        
                   2187    Gabrielle Scott               Keswick  VA        
 
   22     2198           Muddy Momma's                                      1:01:57.95   2:39:14.49     16:58/M
                   2198    Tracy Keenan                  Mechanicsville  VA        
                   2198    Gayle Todd                    King William  VA        
 
   23     2181           The Bees                                           1:02:11.52   2:37:03.31     17:02/M
                   2181    Marta Chedraoui               Ephrata  PA        
                   2181    Maya Chedraoui                Ephrata  PA        
 
   24     2140           A/K                                                1:03:26.26   2:34:28.73     17:23/M
                   2140    Karen Gregory                 Sutherand  VA        
                   2140    Aishia Bailey                 Chester  VA        
 
   25     2171           Hot Chocolate                                      1:06:38.00   2:41:29.59     18:15/M
                   2171    Michele Powell                Spotsylvania  VA        
                   2171    Andersen Powell               Spotsylvania  VA        
 
   26     2142           Mudder and Daughter                                1:07:32.08   2:42:25.41     18:30/M
                   2142    Laura Baltz                   Powhatan  VA        
                   2142    Kaitlyn Baltz                 Powhatan  VA        
 
   27     2172           Pretty in Pink                                     1:10:40.75   2:45:33.02     19:22/M
                   2172    Laura Shoaf                   Fredericksburg  VA        
                   2172    Jennifer Marshall             Fredericksburg  VA        


Wave 3 - Run Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2132           Commanders                                           34:26.69   2:02:27.29      9:26/M
                   2132    Lee Stuart                    Chesapeake  VA        
                   2132    Scott Knox                    Merrick  NY        
 
    2     2152           Team Moore                                           48:37.60   2:19:40.09     13:19/M
                   2152    Michael Moore                 Moseley  VA        
                   2152    Dylan Moore                   Moseley  VA        


Wave 3 - Run Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     2203           Kents Store                                          35:12.94   2:06:12.53      9:39/M
                   2203    Mark Fulk                     Kents Store  VA        
                   2203    Justin Edwards                Kents Store  VA        
 
    2     2127           Kraken27                                             35:31.24   2:03:32.39      9:44/M
                   2127    Keith Agena                   South Riding  VA        
                   2127    Scott Agena                   South Riding  VA        
 
    3     2221           T-Squared                                            36:55.73   2:04:57.26     10:07/M
                   2221    Tony Somoza                   Spring Lake  NC        
                   2221    Thomas Leiter                 Chester  VA        
 
    4     2205           Five Finger Frenzy                                   37:05.90   2:08:06.31     10:10/M
                   2205    Matthew Penfold               Knoxville  TN        
                   2205    Jordan Bristow                Williamsburg  VA        
 
    5     2227           HolyRunners                                          38:09.95   2:15:28.00     10:27/M
                   2227    Nathaniel Doan                Washington  DC        
                   2227    Auran Awan                    Washington  DC        
 
    6     2151           Geek Physique                                        39:23.32   2:10:23.59     10:47/M
                   2151    Eric Goodman                  Woodbridge  VA        
                   2151    Kirk Westwood                 Woodbridge  VA        
 
    7     2195           Grin and Barrett                                     44:03.18   2:18:54.60     12:04/M
                   2195    Mike Barrett                  Richmond  VA        
                   2195    Connor Barrett                Richmond  VA        
 
    8     2232           Ther Brothers Der                                    48:07.69   2:19:07.71     13:11/M
                   2232    Bryan Der                     Chapel Hill  NC        
                   2232    Matt Der                                  
 
    9     2167           Gruesome Twosome                                     49:19.73   2:24:11.05     13:31/M
                   2167    Ryan Smith                    East Liverpool  OH        
                   2167    Alex Trumbull                 Washington Dc  DC        
 
   10     2196           Brothers Burket                                      51:01.20   2:28:17.31     13:59/M
                   2196    Jake Burket                   Fairfax  VA        
                   2196    Will Burket                   Oakton  VA        
 
   11     2164           Team austin                                          55:22.41   2:30:14.32     15:10/M
                   2164    Austin Leis                   Chesapeake  VA        
                   2164    Austin Bussey                 Chesapeake  VA        
 
   12     2188           Just hope we make it                                 57:02.92   2:28:06.87     15:38/M
                   2188    Bill Whaley                   Moseley  VA        
                   2188    Chris Davis                   Moseley  VA