Muddy Buddy Richmond

Relay Results

April 20, 2013


Results by Cadence Sports Cadence Sports

Bike Coed Masters

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1040           Trayn Wreck                                          47:04.41   3:23:16.30      7:22/M
                   1040    Timothy Traynor               Pittsburgh  PA        
                   1040    Christina Traynor             Pittsburgh  PA        
 
    2     1064           Mayo                                                 47:12.23   3:23:24.14      7:23/M
                   1064    Deb Minnick                   Richmond  VA        
                   1064    Gary Mayo                     Midlothian  VA        
 
    3     1066           dim whits                                            56:17.10   3:50:47.88      8:48/M
                   1066    Susan Byerly                  Glen Allen  VA        
                   1066    Whit Baldwin                  Midlothain  VA        
 
    4     1063           Marred for Life                                      56:28.74   3:50:58.91      8:50/M
                   1063    Gillie Jenkins                Troy  VA        
                   1063    Kim Marr                      Midlothian  VA        
 
    5     1065           dirty dogs                                           57:49.07   3:52:19.23      9:03/M
                   1065    Gil Hughes                    Powhatan  VA        
                   1065    Kathryn Sowers                Midlothian  VA        
 
    6     1071           The Old Mudbags                                      58:20.62   4:04:45.34      9:08/M
                   1071    Jill Swinger                  Richmond  VA        
                   1071    Renee Crabtree                Richmond  VA        
 
    7     1068           mitchretta                                           59:28.01   3:35:40.99      9:18/M
                   1068    Mitchell Avent                Newport News  VA        
                   1068    Loretta Rubenstein            Newport News  VA        
 
    8     1067           The Hurry Hards!                                   1:07:26.95   4:01:57.41     10:33/M
                   1067    Brian Stuart                  Beaver Falls  PA        
                   1067    Jacki Temple                  Glenshaw  PA        
 
    9     1164           Seal Team                                          1:13:48.10   4:16:40.51     11:33/M
                   1164    Patti Garvey                  Midlothian  VA        
                   1164    Rob Barnard                               
 
   10     1115           Transonic Turtles                                  1:28:10.06   4:26:50.86     13:48/M
                   1115    Peter Van Davelaar            Glen Allen  VA        
                   1115    Ruth Michaud                  Richmond  VA        


Bike Coed Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1016           Chasing the Ponytail                                 45:00.14   3:21:11.90      7:03/M
                   1016    Eric Iacobucci                Alexandria  VA        
                   1016    Cortney Boyce                 Springfield  VA        
 
    2     1047           Mud Dogs                                             48:31.27   3:24:43.61      7:36/M
                   1047    Jeanmarie Bantz               Afton  VA        
                   1047    Michelle Shuman               Charlottesville  VA        
 
    3     1088           Voyageurs                                            49:14.67   3:47:55.14      7:42/M
                   1088    Gregory Heide                 Alexandria  VA        
                   1088    Susan Polege                  Alexandria  VA        
 
    4     1091           I'm a moose                                          50:04.88   3:48:46.76      7:50/M
                   1091    Shonna Brais                  Ashburn  VA        
                   1091    Nicholas Burgoyne             Fairfax  VA        
 
    5     1108           Super Sloths                                         50:21.61   3:49:01.64      7:53/M
                   1108    Allison Klein                 Arlington  VA        
                   1108    Alexander Baity               Arlington  VA        
 
    6     1017           Old Man and a Babe                                   51:14.88   3:27:26.62      8:01/M
                   1017    Dave Gleisner                 Hollywood  MD        
                   1017    Jodi Gleisner                 Hollywood  MD        
 
    7     1019           JZ 31                                                51:16.00   3:27:27.72      8:01/M
                   1019    Sue Sharkey                   Manahawkin  NJ        
                   1019    Jake Engle                    Charleston  SC        
 
    8     1104           Cunning Stunts                                       52:04.22   3:50:44.62      8:09/M
                   1104    Chloe Marsh                   Richmond  VA        
                   1104    Connor Creech                 Richmod  VA        
 
    9     1085           Ridin' Dirty Strikes Again                           53:04.33   3:51:44.72      8:18/M
                   1085    Chris Rodal                   Richmond  VA        
                   1085    Shyla Rodal                   Richmond  VA        
 
   10     1160           Super Stangers                                       53:49.03   3:52:28.20      8:25/M
                   1160    Rick Stanger                  Henrico  VA        
                   1160    Spring Stanger                Henrico  VA        
 
   11     1099           Wheels & Heels                                       55:22.45   3:54:03.60      8:40/M
                   1099    Danny Ives                    Laurel  MD        
                   1099    Shelly Kvech                  Laurel  MD        
 
   12     1151           THE MUD STUDS                                        57:03.95   3:33:15.58      8:56/M
                   1151    Kimberly Moss                 Virginia Beach  VA        
                   1151    Chin Moss                     Virginia Beach  VA        
 
   13     1102           NGA                                                  57:22.75   3:56:03.00      8:59/M
                   1102    Jimmy Hathaway                Springfield  VA        
                   1102    Paige Young                   Arlington  VA        
 
   14     1113           Team McSingh                                         57:40.48   4:00:32.86      9:01/M
                   1113    Raj Singh                     Alexandria  VA        
                   1113    Kimberly McCoy-Singh          Alexandria  VA        
 
   15     1098           muddy mallards                                       58:21.93   3:57:02.38      9:08/M
                   1098    Matt Overton                  Ashland  VA        
                   1098    Kelly Gannon                  Montpelier  VA        
 
   16     1162           Miller Time                                          59:02.13   3:57:41.61      9:14/M
                   1162    Stacey Redding                Plano  TX        
                   1162    Matthew Miller                            
 
   17     1092           e-dogs                                               59:34.80   3:58:14.57      9:19/M
                   1092    Darren Burris                 Winston Salem  NC        
                   1092    Jen Moore                     Winston Salem  NC        
 
   18     1107           LeBlancs                                             59:37.66   4:02:29.86      9:20/M
                   1107    Christopher Leblanc           Suffolk  VA        
                   1107    Lisa Leblanc                  Suffolk  VA        
 
   19     1112           Purple Cowboys                                       59:41.45   4:02:33.83      9:20/M
                   1112    Nathan Ellis                  Stafford  VA        
                   1112    Angela Feldtmann              Aberdeen  NC        
 
   20     1097           The Green Monstahs  1                              1:00:11.59   3:58:52.08      9:25/M
                   1097    Scott Sylvester               Lincoln  RI        
                   1097    Brenda Sylvester              Lincoln  RI        
 
   21     1106           Bacon                                              1:00:22.09   3:59:03.39      9:27/M
                   1106    Elizabeth Bacon               Glenwood  MD        
                   1106    Ryan Bacon                    Glenwood  MD        
 
   22     1086           Mud Life Crises                                    1:01:11.06   3:59:50.43      9:34/M
                   1086    Trip Anderson                 Yorktown  VA        
                   1086    Julie Anderson                Yorktown  VA        
 
   23     1100           Bugsy Victorious                                   1:02:30.70   4:01:10.36      9:47/M
                   1100    Douglas Stephens              Alexandria  VA        
                   1100    Elisabeth Brown               Raleigh  NC        
 
   24     1103           Dirty Duo                                          1:02:35.85   4:01:15.86      9:48/M
                   1103    Blake Hogan                   Richmond  VA        
                   1103    Alyssa Lumpkin                Richmond  VA        
 
   25     1093           Mud Sweat & Beers                                  1:03:17.15   4:06:10.13      9:54/M
                   1093    Megan Wilson                  Mechanicsville  VA        
                   1093    Keith Breslin                 Chester  VA        
 
   26     1084           Mudd & Muddier                                     1:03:44.35   4:02:25.85      9:58/M
                   1084    Jonathan Rittle               California  MD        
                   1084    Vanessa Rittle                California  MD        
 
   27     1083           Chicken Nuggets                                    1:04:21.54   4:03:02.12     10:04/M
                   1083    Brenda Lachance               Glen Allen  VA        
                   1083    Brian Yatsko                  Glen Allen  VA        
 
   28     1101           The Rhode Island Reds                              1:04:45.14   4:03:25.91     10:08/M
                   1101    Carlin Danner                 Kensington  MD        
                   1101    Britt Ekstrom                 Centreville  VA        
 
   29     1114           Team Marley                                        1:06:57.23   4:09:50.78     10:29/M
                   1114    Martin Reed                   Chester  VA        
                   1114    Byerly Myers                  Chesterfield  VA        
 
   30     1082           Age Old Story                                      1:07:37.22   4:06:18.54     10:35/M
                   1082    Matt Young                    California  MD        
                   1082    Cherie Young                  California  MD        
 
   31     1096           S squad                                            1:08:00.93   4:06:40.15     10:38/M
                   1096    Steve Elswick                 Chesterfield  VA        
                   1096    Anna Allen                    Chesterfield  VA        
 
   32     1095           Smashed Potatoes                                   1:10:15.41   4:08:54.85     11:00/M
                   1095    John Elmore                   Spotsylvania  VA        
                   1095    Maureen Butler                Alexandria  VA        
 
   33     1081           Boozehounds                                        1:10:37.70   4:13:31.27     11:03/M
                   1081    Jace McFerran                 Springfield  VA        
                   1081    Andrea McFerran               Springfield  VA        
 
   34     1110           Stuck in the Mud                                   1:11:20.92   4:10:03.45     11:10/M
                   1110    Brian Campos                  Chester  VA        
                   1110    Colleen Earp                  Toms River  NJ        
 
   35     1105           Scotch Bingeington                                 1:12:15.41   4:15:08.91     11:18/M
                   1105    Dan Ramsey                    Alexandria  VA        
                   1105    Noelle Ramsey                 Alexandria  VA        
 
   36     1109           Blank-ing Dirty                                    1:18:59.88   4:21:52.79     12:22/M
                   1109    Bryan Blank                   South Riding  VA        
                   1109    Jennifer Gossen               South Riding  VA        
 
   37     1090           The Dirty Duo                                      1:19:43.26   4:18:23.41     12:29/M
                   1090    Dave Smith                    Warfordsburg  PA        
                   1090    Ginny Smith                   Warfordsburg  PA        
 
   38     1111           We're not Nermal                                   1:28:09.78   4:31:02.91     13:48/M
                   1111    Dana Schimmel                 Bowie  MD        
                   1111    Shawn Kozlov                  Laurel  MD        


Bike Male Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1014           That Just Happened!                                  47:19.95   3:19:44.82      7:24/M
                   1014    Joe Rose                      Cape Charles  VA        
                   1014    Elias Fink                    Chesapeake  VA        
 
    2     1013           Moe and Larry No Curly                               48:39.21   3:21:06.26      7:37/M
                   1013    Laurent Robert                Richmond  VA        
                   1013    Jason Morris                  Richmond  VA        
 
    3     1012           Fat Butt Slow                                        53:07.43   3:25:33.31      8:19/M
                   1012    Greg Fernandez                Lanexa  VA        
                   1012    Andrew Goldkuhle              Mechanicsville  VA        
 
    4     1042           The Godfathers                                       53:11.30   3:37:05.44      8:19/M
                   1042    Christopher Strub             Fairfax  VA        
                   1042    David Porcaro                 Alexandria  VA        
 
    5     1045           Zzzzip                                               54:33.17   3:46:11.81      8:32/M
                   1045    Chris Soholt                  Sterling  VA        
                   1045    Marcus Walther                Virginia Beach  VA        
 
    6     1080           Chat n Chew                                          56:47.05   3:40:41.72      8:53/M
                   1080    Steve Sanderford              Richmond  VA        
                   1080    Rick Ceppi                    Vienna  VA        
 
    7     1044           Mayhem                                             1:03:21.23   3:47:15.52      9:55/M
                   1044    David Halstead                Fairfax  VA        
                   1044    Bob McKenna                   Mystic  CT        
 
    8     1046           Dead Meat Duo                                      1:09:32.68   3:45:45.82     10:53/M
                   1046    Lee Williams                  Groton  CT        
                   1046    Michael Williams              New York  NY        


Bike Male Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1003           Revenge of the Fallen                                38:02.27   3:10:23.69      5:57/M
                   1003    Trent Arnold                  Virginia Beach  VA        
                   1003    Van Arnold                    Haymarket  VA        
 
    2     1001           TyBri                                                39:31.08   3:11:31.03      6:11/M
                   1001    Brien Bell                    Washington  DC        
                   1001    Tyler Coffey                  Washington  DC        
 
    3     1150           Team Redeam                                          42:00.50   3:13:24.84      6:34/M
                   1150    Thomas Tilbury                Henrico  VA        
                   1150    Stephen Glover                Chesterfield  VA        
 
    4     1011           STPT J&C                                             43:03.45   3:15:01.47      6:44/M
                   1011    Creighton Anders              Richmond  VA        
                   1011    Jim Driggs                    Mechanicsville  VA        
 
    5     1005           Show me the muddy!                                   44:33.46   3:17:00.08      6:58/M
                   1005    Bruno Roy                     Sandy Hook  VA        
                   1005    Eric Fecteau                  Glen Allen  VA        
 
    6     1009           Muddy Men                                            45:57.77   3:18:23.09      7:11/M
                   1009    Bruce Andrew Eggers           Odenton  MD        
                   1009    Paul Manley                   Odenton  MD        
 
    7     1022           Muddy Boo Boo                                        46:26.88   3:18:51.69      7:16/M
                   1022    Brian Detwiler                Chevy Chase  MD        
                   1022    Matt Merrill                  Arlington  VA        
 
    8     1010           Flying Penguins                                      47:11.85   3:19:37.89      7:23/M
                   1010    Brian Myers                   Fairfax  VA        
                   1010    Jon O'Neill                   Virginia Beach  VA        
 
    9     1004           Milk Steak                                           48:08.23   3:20:35.17      7:32/M
                   1004    Nate Solberg                  Arlington  VA        
                   1004    Michael Cordeaux              Arlington  VA        
 
   10     1028           polish thunder                                       48:18.86   3:20:44.26      7:34/M
                   1028    Edward Wolanski               Charlottesville  VA        
                   1028    William Wolanski              Charlottesville  VA        
 
   11     1008           Not First Not Last                                   49:02.97   3:21:29.14      7:40/M
                   1008    Jason Collins                 Richmond  VA        
                   1008    Steven Taylor                 Midlothian  VA        
 
   12     1032           Zurt Tennedy                                         49:18.73   3:21:43.90      7:43/M
                   1032    Kurt Tritaik                  Glen Allen  VA        
                   1032    Zach Kennedy                  Glen Allen  VA        
 
   13     1152           Crazy Bush                                           49:49.51   3:28:52.90      7:48/M
                   1152    Matthew Mravlja               Chesapeake  VA        
                   1152    Andrew Loge                   Virginia Beach  VA        
 
   14     1029           Double John                                          51:01.08   3:23:26.36      7:59/M
                   1029    John Raleigh                  Glen Allen  VA        
                   1029    John Raleigh                  Glen Allen  VA        
 
   15     1034           Bethesda Boys                                        52:26.85   3:31:30.02      8:12/M
                   1034    Alex Ruda                     Washington  DC        
                   1034    Serge Kulyk                   Washington  DC        
 
   16     1025           Ball 'N Chain Kickin' butt in da MUD                 52:50.25   3:36:44.74      8:16/M
                   1025    Mark MacHen                   Fairfax  VA        
                   1025    Will MacHen                   Fairfax  VA        
 
   17     1033           JV                                                   54:53.64   3:27:19.91      8:35/M
                   1033    Josh Pruitt                   Richmond  VA        
                   1033    Jay Daughtrey                 Richmond  VA        
 
   18     1155           Lone Peak Survivors                                  55:40.40   3:34:43.75      8:43/M
                   1155    Shawn Hutzler                 Martinsburg  WV        
                   1155    Caleb Hutzler                 Martinsburg  WV        
 
   19     1037           Noble Truths                                         56:08.55   3:35:11.75      8:47/M
                   1037    Rob Davis                     Glen Allen  VA        
                   1037    Grant Smoluk                  Baltimore  MD        
 
   20     1007           Field Sobriety Test                                  56:40.10   3:29:06.25      8:52/M
                   1007    Scott Simmons                 Cambridge  MD        
                   1007    Matt Oconnell                 Cambridge  MD        
 
   21     1149           University of Richmond Cycling Club                  58:18.56   3:30:44.32      9:07/M
                   1149    Sergio Angeles                Richmond  VA        
                   1149    Eric O'Brien                  Richmond  VA        
 
   22     1026           kinfolk                                              58:19.83   3:30:42.50      9:08/M
                   1026    Ashley Rodal                  Chester  VA        
                   1026    Dennis Kenney Jr.             Chesterfield  VA        
 
   23     1153           Stockdon                                             58:28.67   3:30:55.20      9:09/M
                   1153    Ben Stockdon                  Glen Allen  VA        
                   1153    Max Stockdon                  Glen Allen  VA        
 
   24     1002           Roofguards                                           58:29.32   3:30:54.54      9:09/M
                   1002    Randy Ottarson                Ruther Glen  VA        
                   1002    Jeff Riehle                   Woodbridge  VA        
 
   25     1006           Love Men                                             59:28.43   3:31:53.52      9:18/M
                   1006    Ivan Vega                     Virginia Beach  VA        
                   1006    Cory Michie                   Virginia Beach  VA        
 
   26     1158           J&GP                                                 59:35.76   3:43:30.37      9:19/M
                   1158    Greg Pinkard                  Henrico  VA        
                   1158    Jared Pinkard                 Henrico  VA        
 
   27     1027           Youngblood                                           59:53.24   3:32:15.58      9:22/M
                   1027    Ridge Shepard                 Chester  VA        
                   1027    Jonathon Kenney               Chesterfield  VA        
 
   28     1031           Run it Backwards                                   1:00:05.31   3:36:17.77      9:24/M
                   1031    Joseph Castro                 Williamsburg  VA        
                   1031    Tj Hise                       Williamsburg  VA        
 
   29     1154           Vanhintum                                          1:00:48.80   3:39:51.93      9:31/M
                   1154    Chris Vanhintum               Bristow  VA        
                   1154    Adrian Vanhintum              Bristow  VA        
 
   30     1035           Owen                                               1:01:45.56   3:34:11.28      9:40/M
                   1035    Mark Owen                     Rockville  VA        
                   1035    Stephen Owen                  Richmond  VA        
 
   31     1059           Jay's a dork                                       1:02:02.62   3:45:57.25      9:42/M
                   1059    Jay Parker                    Richmond  VA        
                   1059    Dave Parker                   Richmond  VA        
 
   32     1157           Hunka Hunka                                        1:05:04.89   3:48:59.62     10:11/M
                   1157    Lin Nunnally                  Glen Allen  VA        
                   1157    Sam Wu                        Glen Allen  VA        
 
   33     1030           MudHole Stompers                                   1:06:05.76   3:42:18.92     10:21/M
                   1030    Douglas Archer                Virginia Beach  VA        
                   1030    Mark Renfro                   Virginia Beach  VA        
 
   34     1023           General Tso's Chicken                              1:06:07.24   3:42:20.32     10:21/M
                   1023    Jason Carlisle                Virginia Beach  VA        
                   1023    Vinh Tong                     Glen Allen  VA        
 
   35     1036           Stop stepping on my                                1:15:05.52   3:47:32.25     11:45/M
                   1036    Mark Smith                    Montpelier  VA        
                   1036    Jason Madison                 Midlothian  VA        
 
   36     1060           Visible Ninjas                                     1:16:17.09   4:14:58.53     11:56/M
                   1060    Ron Nixon                     Dumfries  VA        
                   1060    Kyle Nixon                    Dumfries  VA        


Bike Beast


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1056           davids mighty men                                    46:54.47   3:34:21.59      7:20/M
                   1056    Ben Lapp                      Dillwyn  VA        
                   1056    Ben Everheart                 Dillwyn  VA        
 
    2     1055           Powhatan Fire                                        52:21.05   3:39:48.72      8:12/M
                   1055    Pat Schoeffel                 Powhatan  VA        
                   1055    Phil Warner                   Powhatan  VA        
 
    3     1057           Team Cotton                                          52:41.16   3:40:08.13      8:15/M
                   1057    Rosemary Daley                Washington  DC        
                   1057    Rachel Warden                 Washington  DC        
 
    4     1163           Pork Chops & Meatballs                               53:58.02   3:41:22.28      8:27/M
                   1163    Jacob Hollingsworth           Richmond  VA        
                   1163    Pete Scherer                              
 
    5     1053           Beerly making it                                   1:07:33.31   3:51:27.83     10:34/M
                   1053    James Mercer                  Midlothian  VA        
                   1053    Chad Harvel                   Midlothian  VA        
 
    6     1159           We just met!                                       1:08:19.61   3:55:47.17     10:41/M
                   1159    Bev Zwayer                    Hopewell  VA        
                   1159    Jennyth Mozenko Peterson      Chester  VA        
 
    7     1054           Renegade Mudders                                   1:10:53.50   3:58:21.26     11:06/M
                   1054    Bryan Myers                   Midlothian  VA        
                   1054    Ike Tucker                    Midlothian  VA        


Bike Female Masters


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1070           DILLIGAF                                             55:55.71   3:47:34.36      8:45/M
                   1070    Donna M. Devanney             Durham  NC        
                   1070    Karin Mills                   Carrboro  NC        
 
    2     1058           Double D                                             57:49.88   3:45:16.70      9:03/M
                   1058    Denise Dulong                 Midlothian  VA        
                   1058    Diane Rich                    Midlothian  VA        
 
    3     1072           The Orange 29er & The Feisty 44!!!!!                 59:10.32   3:50:48.98      9:16/M
                   1072    Susan Winckler                Midlothian  VA        
                   1072    Faith Trent                   Midlothian  VA        
 
    4     1073           IronMud-Maidens                                      59:35.56   3:51:14.38      9:19/M
                   1073    Sharon Darby                  Midlothian  VA        
                   1073    Cynthia Dulik                 Richmond  VA        
 
    5     1074           The Muddy Hose                                     1:01:46.07   3:53:21.33      9:40/M
                   1074    Jane Gregory                  New Kent  VA        
                   1074    Alexandria Smith              Barhamsville  VA        
 
    6     1119           Mud Muffins                                        1:04:55.17   4:03:34.99     10:10/M
                   1119    Sherry Hodgin                 Greenville  NC        
                   1119    Laresa Sanders                Stokes  NC        
 
    7     1078           Honey badger do care                               1:11:00.48   4:02:39.83     11:07/M
                   1078    Shari Courtney                Fredericksburg  VA        
                   1078    Niki Anderson                 Fredericksburg  VA        
 
    8     1076           Hard Core!                                         1:11:12.36   4:02:51.96     11:09/M
                   1076    Dorothy Hill                  Glen Allen  VA        
                   1076    Pam Ritchey                   Glen Allen  VA        
 
    9     1075           Not the Sissy Girls                                1:11:14.36   4:02:53.95     11:09/M
                   1075    Lynne McMichael               Mineral  VA        
                   1075    Laura Phillips                Richmond  VA        
 
   10     1079           Winos                                              1:14:46.70   4:01:39.85     11:42/M
                   1079    Dana Howell                   Virginia Beach  VA        
                   1079    Lisa Moore                    Virginia Beach  VA        
 
   11     1120           Huff N Stuff                                       1:21:59.86   4:20:39.54     12:50/M
                   1120    Colleen Watson                Richmond  VA        
                   1120    Dora McKee                    Richmond  VA        
 
   12     1069           Muddy Mammas                                       1:32:57.47   4:39:22.77     14:33/M
                   1069    Linda Nordan                  Glen Allen  VA        
                   1069    Abigail Riffle                Newport News  VA        


Bike Female Open


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1156           Hershey Sisses                                       45:36.88   3:33:03.59      7:08/M
                   1156    Robin Hersh                   Arlington  VA        
                   1156    Caroline Hersh                Arlington  VA        
 
    2     1050           Weneedashower!                                       48:34.89   3:36:01.73      7:36/M
                   1050    Kimberly Taylor               Virginia Beach  VA        
                   1050    Melissa Elrod                 Virginia Beach  VA        
 
    3     1127           Bearded Buddies Battle Bolstered By Beer             49:49.74   3:56:14.62      7:48/M
                   1127    Jessica Johnson               Bethesda  MD        
                   1127    Amy Johnson                   Brooklyn  NY        
 
    4     1161           Yayness                                              52:36.04   3:58:59.08      8:14/M
                   1161    Gina Newhouse                 Morrisville  NC        
                   1161    Olivia Olaisson               Morrisville  NC        
 
    5     1089           M & M                                                56:08.97   4:02:32.19      8:47/M
                   1089    Samantha Dickerson            Midlothian  VA        
                   1089    Melanie Dickerson             Midlothian  VA        
 
    6     1048           The Lady AllStars                                    56:24.38   3:48:03.62      8:50/M
                   1048    Samantha Slater               Richmond  VA        
                   1048    Kim Gunst Prado               Richmond  VA        
 
    7     1128           the Ann-archists                                     56:57.14   4:03:20.94      8:55/M
                   1128    Ann Walsh                     Richmond  VA        
                   1128    S. Ann Hitzeman               Arrington  VA        
 
    8     1142           Butt kickers                                         57:16.33   3:33:28.67      8:58/M
                   1142    Isiris Castro-Reyes           Williamsburg  VA        
                   1142    Julie Hise                    Williamsburg  VA        
 
    9     1126           Charhania                                            57:41.34   4:04:06.61      9:02/M
                   1126    Charmaine Llagas              Washington  DC        
                   1126    Meghan Mulhern                Washington  DC        
 
   10     1136           Savage Beauties                                      59:38.50   4:06:01.82      9:20/M
                   1136    Jeanette McPherson            Broadway  VA        
                   1136    Kerry Estrabrook Cofield      Mt. Crawford  VA        
 
   11     1132           Team Big Ol' Butts                                   59:41.66   4:06:04.97      9:20/M
                   1132    Laneta Roth                   White Plains  MD        
                   1132    Keyawnie Roth                 White Plains  MD        
 
   12     1139           Mud Eggs                                           1:02:10.98   4:08:34.56      9:44/M
                   1139    Desiree Weygandt              Glen Allen  VA        
                   1139    Bethany Hagberg               Glen Allen  VA        
 
   13     1124           Loch Ness Mudders                                  1:03:18.49   4:09:41.30      9:54/M
                   1124    Michele Barr                  Durham  NC        
                   1124    Kelley Marrale                Durham  NC        
 
   14     1134           Pork Lovers                                        1:04:00.60   4:10:23.84     10:01/M
                   1134    Joy Button                    Harrisonburg  VA        
                   1134    Jessica Pierce                Palmyra  VA        
 
   15     1130           Muddsterettes                                      1:04:29.97   4:10:53.14     10:05/M
                   1130    Taryn S. Quan McLaughlin      Falls Church  VA        
                   1130    Kimberly Shyu                 Chantilly  VA        
 
   16     1051           Wild Thing                                         1:06:03.43   3:53:30.32     10:20/M
                   1051    Christina Kernutt             Virginia Beach  VA        
                   1051    Amy Ambrose                   Virginia Beach  VA        
 
   17     1122           Mudder Dodder                                      1:06:38.11   4:13:01.47     10:26/M
                   1122    Nancy Barnes                  Midlothian  VA        
                   1122    Laurie Barnes                 Midlothian  VA        
 
   18     1129           Mighty Morphin Power Rangers                       1:10:07.37   4:16:31.07     10:58/M
                   1129    Elizabeth Lillie              Winston-Salem  NC        
                   1129    Teresa La Fratta              Richmond  VA        
 
   19     1121           dude where's my bike?                              1:12:20.63   4:18:44.37     11:19/M
                   1121    Melissa Weaver                Washington  DC        
                   1121    Cara Jacobs                   Roanoke  VA        
 
   20     1148           Mud Droplets                                       1:13:37.61   4:20:01.78     11:31/M
                   1148    Angel Ridpath                 Newport News  VA        
                   1148    Meghan Harris                 Williamsburg  VA        
 
   21     1125           The Buddy Mitches                                  1:15:40.66   4:22:05.01     11:50/M
                   1125    Andrea Edmunds                Richmond  VA        
                   1125    Shirlene Harris               Richmond  VA        
 
   22     1140           Mucky Muthers                                      1:15:41.98   4:22:06.77     11:51/M
                   1140    Stacey Nelson                 Sandston  VA        
                   1140    Carey Ratlief                 Richmond  VA        
 
   23     1141           Thunder & Lightening                               1:15:46.19   4:22:10.34     11:51/M
                   1141    Izabel Nelson                 Sandston  VA        
                   1141    Calin Ratlief                 Richmond  VA        
 
   24     1147           Vicious and Delicious                              1:16:16.77   4:14:58.20     11:56/M
                   1147    Heidi Dallman                 Killeen  TX        
                   1147    Stacy Nixon                   Dumfries  VA        
 
   25     1131           W.T.M...What The Mudd!                             1:18:00.69   4:24:23.39     12:12/M
                   1131    Catherine Walsh               Suffolk  VA        
                   1131    Lisa Fink                     Chesapeake  VA        
 
   26     1146           Mud Sweat and Beers                                1:23:29.70   4:29:53.96     13:04/M
                   1146    Sharon Wheeler                Snow Hill  NC        
                   1146    Dedra Meekins                 Williamston  NC        
 
   27     1123           Dirty Devils                                       1:32:57.63   4:39:22.81     14:33/M
                   1123    Teresa Nordan                 Hays  NC        
                   1123    Rebecca Nordan                Glen Allen  VA        
 
   28     1145           Dirty Girls                                        1:50:17.32   4:56:41.42     17:16/M
                   1145    Christina Gantas              Winterville  NC        
                   1145    Rachel Moore                  Winterville  NC        
 
   29     1135           Pita SimWell                                       1:59:07.92   5:05:33.75     18:38/M
                   1135    Diane Wells                   North Beach  MD        
                   1135    Melanie Simmons               Charlotte Hall  MD